Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of all applied teams for the 2020 Cal South State Cup Governors Youngers tournament for the age group.

 

Boys 2011/9U Governors 42 - Final Acceptance Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
AC Brea - B11 PDA 0308-01CB11-9971 AC Brea Brea Steven Tatone Final Acceptance    
Albion SC B2011 Academy - Yamazaki 0109-10CB11-1220 Albion San Diego Fernando Yamazaki Final Acceptance    
Arsenal FC Corona B11 FC 0539-01CB11-9290 Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 Rancho Cucamonga Jeffrey Irwin Final Acceptance    
Atlante SD G Duque B2011 0120-02CB11-0950 Atlante San Diego San Diego Genaro Duque Final Acceptance    
Autobahn SC B2011 Blue 0441-01CB11-9578 Autobahn Soccer Community Carson Mckinley Tennyson Final Acceptance    
Beach FC SB B11 Dodds 0423-01CB11-3333 Beach Futbol Club-01 Redondo Beach Andrew Dodds Final Acceptance    
CDA FC Slammers Orange B11 Santana 0463-01CB11-10015 Cerritos Regional Soccer League - 01 Orange Erik Santana Final Acceptance    
Celtic 1888 B11 0535-01CB11-1614 Celtic Soccer 0535 - 01 Alta Loma Christian Munive Final Acceptance    
Chula Vista FC - B2011 0111-01CB11-2123 Chula Vista FC Chula Vista Alberto Diaz Final Acceptance    
FC Heat B2011 BLUE 0205-01CB11-1900 Escondido Soccer Club Escondido Jose Valle Final Acceptance    
HAWKS B2011 Academy 0540-01CB11-0111 HAWKS Murrieta Cameron Halliday Final Acceptance    
Hotspurs USA - B2011 Red 0123-01CB11-9904 Hotspurs USA Santee Antonio Farace Final Acceptance    
LA Breakers - B11 0443-01CB11-9921 Los Angeles Breakers Long Beach Chris Howe Final Acceptance    
LA Galaxy OC - B2011 Gold 2 0315-33CB11-3207 LA Galaxy Orange County Tustin Sam Yafai Final Acceptance    
LAGCV B11 White 0712-013B11-9999 LA Galaxy Conejo Valley Woodland Hills Mario Ledezma Final Acceptance    
LAGSD B11 - J. Rowley 0214-15CB11-9352 LA Galaxy San Diego Vista Jake Rowley Final Acceptance    
Laguna United FC-B2011-Blue 0368-04CB11-1347 Laguna United FC Laguna Niguel Heather Biondolillo Final Acceptance    
Laguna United FC-B2011-Gold 0368-04CB11-1386 Laguna United FC Costa Mesa Kevin Cornwall Final Acceptance    
Legends FC Boys West B11 FC 0444-06CB11-8774 Legends FC Boys Fullerton Alex Bengard Final Acceptance    
Murrieta Surf B11 PDA 0538-02CB11-0111 Murrieta Surf Escondido Shea Travis Final Acceptance    
Newcastle United FC - B2011 JM 0594-01CB11-8019 Newcastle United Futbol Club - 01 Fontana Jahmel McDermott Final Acceptance    
OC Surf B11 Pask 0316-01CB11-9928 Orange County Surf Soccer Club Laguna Beach Daniel Pask Final Acceptance    
Oxnard P.A.L. Soccer Club - B2011 0742-01CB11-0111 Oxnard P.A.L. Soccer Club OXNARD Ivan Franco Final Acceptance    
Pateadores IRV B2011 0321-01CB11-1011 Pateadores Soccer Club Highland Scott Hamilton Final Acceptance    
Pateadores Mission Viejo - B2011 0321-01CB11-0311 Pateadores Soccer Club Brea Matt Swindle Final Acceptance    
Real So Cal B11 NR White 0739-02CB11-9077 Real So Cal Simi Valley Kenny Dapello Final Acceptance    
Real So Cal B11 PC White 0739-02CB11-9079 Real So Cal Winnetka Marwan Assad Final Acceptance    
Real So Cal-SCV - B2011W 0431-01CB11-0628 Real So Cal-SCV Simi Valley John Andrade Final Acceptance    
Rebels Soccer Club - B11 Academy 0116-01CB11-0870 Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista Fernando Morales Final Acceptance    
Riverside City FC - B2011 Academy 0513-01CB11-9001 Riverside City FC - 01 Riverside Luis Garcia Final Acceptance    
Riverside MGFM Huskies 0550-01CB11-1123 Riverside MGFM Soccer Organization Riverside Miguel Topete Final Acceptance    
San Diego SC B2011 Orange 0115-01CB11-8211 San Diego SC Escondido Christopher Talbott Final Acceptance    
San Diego SC B2011 White 0115-01CB11-8311 San Diego SC Poway Chuck Eaton Final Acceptance    
Santa Barbara S.C. B2011Elite 0710-01CB11-1221 Santa Barbara S.C. 0710 - 01 Santa Barbara Nelson Cestoni Final Acceptance    
SD ELI7E FC Academy - B2011 0163-01CB11-0611 San Diego ELI7E Futbol Club Chula Vista Jose Gomez Final Acceptance    
Slammers F.C. - B2011 IS 0319-01CB11-1111 Slammers F.C. Upland Octavio Sierra Final Acceptance    
South Bay Falcons B11 Hernandez 0409-01CB11-1011 South Bay Falcons - 01 Los Angeles Juan Hernandez Final Acceptance    
Steel United - 2011 Pre Academy II 0764-02CB11-9505 Steel United Hawthorne Charlie Gonzalez Rodriguez Final Acceptance    
Strikers FC North B11 Black JR 0394-01CB11-3506 SC Revolution La Habra Jonathan Roman Final Acceptance    
Strikers FC South Bay - B2011 White 0432-04CB11-2025 Strikers FC South Bay Downey Ronaldo Teixeira Final Acceptance    
Total Futbol Pre-Academy II 0446-01CB11-9926 Total Futbol Academy Los Angeles Sergio Estrada Final Acceptance    
Vista Storm SC - B2011 Black 0206-02CB11-1101 Vista Storm SC Vista Jesus Silva Final Acceptance    
42 Final Acceptance Teams

Boys 2011/9U Governors 1 - Pending Incomplete Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
OC Surf North - B2011 Castaneda 0316-16CB11-0047 OC Surf North Santa Ana Juan Castaneda Pending Incomplete    
1 Pending Incomplete Teams

Boys 2011/9U Governors 1 - Pending New Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
MANCHESTER E LA 0442-01RB11-6066 Anahuak Los Angeles Francisco Serrano Pending New    
1 Pending New Teams

Boys 2011/9U Governors 1 - Withdrawn Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
DMCV Sharks B2011 - Bodnar 0211-01CB11-2135 Del Mar Carmel Valley Sharks Escondido Philippe Bodnar Withdrawn    
1 Withdrawn Teams