Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of all applied teams for the 2019 CS National Cup Olders tournament for the age group.

 

Boys 2002/17U 2 - Dropped & Forfeit Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
Central California Aztecs - B02 0629-01CB02-0201 Central California Aztecs Bakersfield Raymond Sanders Dropped & Forfeit    
Chula Vista FC - B2002 0111-01CB02-2079 Chula Vista FC Chula Vista Alejandro Medel Dropped & Forfeit    
2 Dropped & Forfeit Teams

Boys 2002/17U 69 - Final Acceptance Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
AC Brea - B02 Red 0308-01CB02-9426 AC Brea Hacienda Heights Shea Harwell Final Acceptance    
Albion SC B02 Academy - Riley 0109-10CB02-1103 Albion San Diego Marc Riley Final Acceptance    
Anaheim FC B2002 Black 0384-01CB02-4976 Anaheim Futbol Club - 01 Anaheim Raul Pena Final Acceptance    
Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B2002 0624-01CB02-2013 Antelope Valley Futbol Club Lancaster Juan Lopez Final Acceptance    
Antelope Valley Futbol Club - Lightning - B2002 0624-01CB02-0643 Antelope Valley Futbol Club Lancaster Marlon Gamero Final Acceptance    
Attack B02 Academy Parker 0215-02CB02-0799 RSF Attack Rancho Santa Fe Darren Parker Final Acceptance    
AVSC STORM ACADEMY B02 0547-01CB02-2527 Apple Valley Soccer Club Apple Valley Paul Casarez Final Acceptance    
Boca Jrs LA B02 Premier 0460-03CB02-3119 Boca Juniors Sherman Oaks Jose Andrade Final Acceptance    
Boca OC B2002 White 0302-11CB02-0278 BOCA OC Anaheim James Obleda Final Acceptance    
BYSC B02 SYL 0544-01CB02-9312 BYSC Corona United Corona Joshua Blanco Final Acceptance    
California Rush B02 Rush 0387-01CB02-0013 Team 90 - 01 Huntington Beach Daniel Walpole Final Acceptance    
CDA FC Slammers - DB B02 Kelsey 0463-01CB02-4830 Cerritos Regional Soccer League - 01 Diamond Bar Scott Kelsey Final Acceptance    
CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B02 Escorcia 0463-01CB02-8986 Cerritos Regional Soccer League - 01 Whittier Daniel Escorcia Final Acceptance    
CDA FC Slammers- Orange B02 Sutton 0463-01CB02-9768 Cerritos Regional Soccer League - 01 Orange Michael Sutton Final Acceptance    
Central California Aztecs - AV- B02 0629-01CB02-0203 Central California Aztecs Palmdale Efrain Cordero Final Acceptance    
CFA San Clemente - B02 Bird 0354-01CB02-6245 Elite Soccer League San Clemente Andrew Bird Final Acceptance    
Colton America SC-B2002 Jimenez 0506-01CB02-2302 COLTONYOUTHSOCCERORGANIZATION Colton Jaime Jimenez-Arellano Final Acceptance    
CPL- Riverside City FC B02 Academy 0373-01CB02-9684 California Premier League Riverside Emanuel Patlan Final Acceptance    
CSC B-2002 Academy 0118-01CB02-1103 Crusaders Soccer Club SD 0118 San Diego Thomas Stretton Final Acceptance    
Culver City FCCCMA 0301-01CB02-9684 Coast Soccer League 0301 - 01 Culver City Krist Colocho Final Acceptance    
Desert United Coachella 0554-01CB02-2125 Desert United Soccer Club Palm Desert Alberto Martinez Final Acceptance    
DMS 11 Academy - B2002 0749-01CB02-2324 DMS 11 Academy - 01 Thousand Oaks Gerhard Benthin Final Acceptance    
Downtown SC Pirates B02 0491-01CB02-4470 Downtown Soccer Club Los Angeles Joshua Alcala Final Acceptance    
Eagles Soccer - B2002 0720-07CB02-0702 Eagles Soccer Club Olders Camarillo Jordon Points Final Acceptance    
Empire SC B02 0571-02CB02-8782 Empire Soccer Club Comp Eastvale Raymundo Ramirez Final Acceptance    
Express Boys 2002e3 - Elenz-Martin 0212-01WB02-6765 Express Encinitas Eamon Kavanagh Final Acceptance    
FC Deportivo Independiente 0301-01CB02-9981 Coast Soccer League 0301 - 01 Baldwin Park Ricardo Soto Final Acceptance    
FC Golden State - 2002 0471-01CB02-2102 FC Golden State Pasadena Henry Cabral Final Acceptance    
FC Golden State - 2002 West 0471-01CB02-2402 FC Golden State Northridge Jesus Rubio-Rodriguez Final Acceptance    
FC Golden State - 2002 West White 0471-01CB02-2302 FC Golden State North Hollywood Joseph Gomez Final Acceptance    
FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B2002 0353-01CB02-9272 Strikers FC-SC Huntington Beach Hector Rodriguez Final Acceptance    
FRAM B02-Cascio 0487-01CB02-0050 FRAM Soccer Club Torrance Joseph Cascio Final Acceptance    
Freedom Futbol Club - B2002 Blue 0468-01CB02-7398 Freedom Futbol Club - 01 Chino Hills Ian Trantow Final Acceptance    
Hawks B2002 Academy 0540-01CB02-0102 HAWKS Murrieta Ryan Halliday Final Acceptance    
HG Eagles 0497-01CB02-9254 City of Hawaiian Gardens - 01 Hawaiian Gardens Jorge Valle Final Acceptance    
Interamerica Soccer League 0406-80CB02-9897 Interamerica Los Angeles (SGV) Fulgencio Rivera Final Acceptance    
LA Breakers B02 Elite 0443-01CB02-2108 Los Angeles Breakers los angeles Tim Pierce Final Acceptance    
LA Galaxy OC - B2002 Premier 0315-33CB02-1660 LA Galaxy Orange County Irvine Bryan Wallace Final Acceptance    
LA Galaxy-Bakersfield - B02 0634-01CB02-9316 LA Galaxy Bakersfield Bakersfield Russ Miller Final Acceptance    
LAGSB 2002 Elite 0425-01CB02-9392 L A Galaxy South Bay Redondo Beach Timothy Summiel Final Acceptance    
LAGSB 2002 Gold 0425-01CB02-9329 L A Galaxy South Bay Torrance Michael Jacobson Final Acceptance    
LAGSD B02 Elite-Fitzgerald 0214-15CB02-0081 LA Galaxy San Diego Carlsbad Glenn Malone Final Acceptance    
LAGSD B02 Premier-Martin 0214-15CB02-0082 LA Galaxy San Diego Carlsbad Adam Martin Final Acceptance    
Laguna United FC-B2002-Blue 0368-04CB02-0018 Laguna United FC Laguna Niguel Samuel Nicholson Final Acceptance    
Legends FC Boys B02 FC 0444-06CB02-8771 Legends FC Boys Chino Andriy Budnyy Final Acceptance    
Legends FC Boys East-Beaumont B02 0444-06CB02-8737 Legends FC Boys Chino, CA Barry Steele Final Acceptance    
Milan SC 0549 - 01 - B2002 White 0549-01CB02-9947 Milan SC 0549 - 01 Corona Pablo Gutierrez Final Acceptance    
NFFC B2002 RED 0108-01CB02-0916 Notts Forest Football Club San Diego Craig Dean Final Acceptance    
Oceanside Breakers - B02 Blk SYL 0204-01CB02-9123 Oceanside Breakers Oceanside Jorge Rojas Final Acceptance    
Oxnard United Soccer Club 0750-01CB02-0108 Oxnard United Soccer Club - 01 Oxnard Alfredo Hernandez Final Acceptance    
Pateadores PYL B2002 Blue 0321-01CB02-7703 Pateadores Soccer Club Costa Mesa Carlos Barrios Final Acceptance    
Rangers SC - B2002 Academy 0126-03CB02-0024 Rangers Soccer Club Chula Vista Jose Chairez Final Acceptance    
Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Academy 0116-01CB02-0708 Rebels Soccer Club Chula Vista Jeffrey Taylor Final Acceptance    
Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Elite 0116-01CB02-0830 Rebels Soccer Club Bonita Hector Aguilar Final Acceptance    
Santa Barbara S.C. B2002Elite 0710-01CB02-1198 Santa Barbara S.C. 0710 - 01 Santa Barbara Goffin Boyoko Final Acceptance    
SD United B2002 Black 0130-30CB02-0024 San Diego United FC San Diego Kyle Hewitt Final Acceptance    
SGV Surf B02 DH 040C-01CB02-3914 San Gabriel Valley Surf - 01 Covina Damon Hughes Final Acceptance    
SMU B02 Blue Elite 0405-96CB02-3496 SM United FC 0405 - Club - 96 Santa Monica Christian Chambers Final Acceptance    
SouthWestern YSC B02 0486-01CB02-4174 SouthWestern Youth Soccer Club - 01 Los Angeles Jair Hernandez Trejo Final Acceptance    
Strikers FC - Mission Viejo B2002 92 0390-01CB02-9223 Strikers Mission Viejo Mission Viejo Roger Castle Jr Final Acceptance    
Strikers FC North B02 Red RF 0394-01CB02-0106 SC Revolution Placentia Robert Fisher Final Acceptance    
Strikers FC South Bay - B2002 Black 0432-04CB02-0035 Strikers FC South Bay El Segundo Jayro Martinez Final Acceptance    
Strikers FC- Irvine B2002 Ba 0312-01CB02-0026 Strikers FC-Irvine Irvine Drepeuba Ba Final Acceptance    
Strikers FC- South Coast B02 0353-01CB02-9029 Strikers FC-SC Anaheim Louis Espindola Final Acceptance    
Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC 0446-01CB02-0036 Total Futbol Academy Pasadena Miguel Garcia Final Acceptance    
UIFC Laguna Academy 0301-01CB02-2503 Coast Soccer League 0301 - 01 Los Angeles Manuel Garcia Final Acceptance    
United Santa Clarita B02 Blue 0427-28CB02-3592 AYSO Santa Clarita Santa Clarita Peter Woll Final Acceptance    
Valley United - Levi 0407-01CB02-0822 Valley Youth Soccer 0407 - 01 Chatsworth Sean Levi Final Acceptance    
Ventura County United 2002 0711-01CB02-8822 Ventura County United -01 Simi Valley Patrick Curren Final Acceptance    
69 Final Acceptance Teams

Boys 2002/17U 1 - Pending Incomplete Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
Arsenal FC B02 Academy 0539-01CB02-9250 Arsenal FC 0539 - 01 Murrieta William Roraff Pending Incomplete    
1 Pending Incomplete Teams

Boys 2002/17U 2 - Pending New Teams
Team Name Team ID Club City Coach Appl. Status    
Celtic Academy 1888 B02 0535-01CB02-1653 Celtic Soccer 0535 - 01 Upland William Larson Pending New    
Riverside MGFM Roberts 0550-01CB02-5722 Riverside MGFM Soccer Organization Riverside Marco Bernal Pending New    
2 Pending New Teams