|
|
|
|
Advancing to Next Round: top 8 place team(s) from each Bracket and * Wildcards. |
| |
Tie Breaker
| Cards |
Group -- A |
Win, Loss, Tie
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
Points Ded
|
Total Points
| Goals Against | Shut Outs | Goals For | Most Wins |
Ylw
|
Red
| A6
W-10 L-0 T-0 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 30 | 6 | 4 | 47 | 10 | 0 | 0 | A8
W-9 L-1 T-0 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 27 | 9 | 4 | 43 | 9 | 0 | 0 | A4
W-6 L-2 T-2 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | A3
W-6 L-2 T-2 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
-0 | 20 | 18 | 2 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | A5
W-4 L-5 T-1 | | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 13 | 33 | 1 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | A2
W-2 L-5 T-2 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | | 3 | 1 |
-0 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A7
W-2 L-6 T-1 | | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 7 | 47 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A10
W-2 L-7 T-1 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
-0 | 7 | 45 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A1
W-1 L-6 T-2 | | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | | 0 | 1 |
-0 | 5 | 32 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | A9
W-0 L-8 T-1 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 1 | 59 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
| | |
Tie Breaker
| Cards |
Group -- B |
Win, Loss, Tie
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
Points Ded
|
Total Points
| Goals Against | Shut Outs | Goals For | Most Wins |
Ylw
|
Red
| B1
W-9 L-0 T-1 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | B5
W-9 L-1 T-0 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 27 | 13 | 1 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 0 | B6
W-8 L-2 T-0 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
-0 | 24 | 17 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 0 | 0 | B2
W-6 L-3 T-1 | | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 19 | 25 | 2 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | B10
W-3 L-4 T-3 | | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
-0 | 12 | 22 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | B3
W-3 L-5 T-2 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
-0 | 11 | 33 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | B7
W-2 L-6 T-2 | | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 8 | 32 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | B9
W-2 L-7 T-1 | | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
-0 | 7 | 41 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | B4
W-1 L-7 T-2 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
-0 | 5 | 42 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | B8
W-1 L-9 T-0 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 3 | 38 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
| Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666791 | Grijalva Park | 08:00 AM | 1 | A6 vs A7 | A6 | 8 | vs. | A7 | 0 | 666841 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 08:00 AM | 1 | B6 vs B7 | B6 | 4 | vs. | B7 | 0 | 666793 | Heartwell Park | 09:00 AM | 5 | A4 vs A2 | A4 | 2 | vs. | A2 | 0 | 666792 | Fields of Dreams | 09:00 AM | #1 | A5 vs A8 | A5 | 2 | vs. | A8 | 3 | 666845 | Salk Elementary | 09:00 AM | 2 | B3 vs B10 | B3 | 2 | vs. | B10 | 5 | 666842 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 09:30 AM | 1 | B5 vs B8 | B5 | 4 | vs. | B8 | 0 | 666794 | Behringer Park | 09:50 AM | # 1 | A1 vs A9 | A1 | 4 | vs. | A9 | 1 | 666843 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 11:00 AM | 1 | B4 vs B2 | B4 | 1 | vs. | B2 | 6 | 666844 | Brea Jr High | 12:40 PM | 2 | B1 vs B9 | B1 | 9 | vs. | B9 | 0 | 666795 | Behringer Park | 01:00 PM | # 1 | A3 vs A10 | A3 | 7 | vs. | A10 | 0 | Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666798 | Grijalva Park | 08:00 AM | 1 | A7 vs A8 | A7 | 1 | vs. | A8 | 10 | 666846 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 1 | B10 vs B5 | B10 | 1 | vs. | B5 | 5 | 666797 | Behringer Park | 09:30 AM | # 1 | A2 vs A4 | A2 | 0 | vs. | A4 | 2 | 666799 | Grijalva Park | 09:30 AM | 1 | A9 vs A6 | A9 | 1 | vs. | A6 | 8 | 666847 | Brea Jr High | 09:30 AM | 2 | B2 vs B4 | B2 | 4 | vs. | B4 | 3 | 666800 | Behringer Park | 11:00 AM | # 1 | A1 vs A3 | A1 | 1 | vs. | A3 | 7 | 666850 | Brea Jr High | 12:40 PM | 2 | B1 vs B3 | B1 | 10 | vs. | B3 | 0 | 666849 | Hillview MS | 01:40 PM | 1 | B9 vs B6 | B9 | 1 | vs. | B6 | 4 | 666848 | Crown Valley Park | 02:20 PM | 1Low | B7 vs B8 | B7 | 3 | vs. | B8 | 1 | 666796 | Canyon Rim Park | 05:40 PM | 1 | A10 vs A5 | A10 | 1 | vs. | A5 | 4 | Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666802 | Grijalva Park | 08:00 AM | 1 | A6 vs A2 | A6 | 8 | vs. | A2 | 0 | 666801 | Heartwell Park | 09:00 AM | 5 | A4 vs A1 | A4 | 2 | vs. | A1 | 1 | 666851 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 09:30 AM | 1 | B4 vs B1 | B4 | 0 | vs. | B1 | 9 | 666853 | Crown Valley Park | 09:40 AM | 1Low | B8 vs B9 | B8 | 0 | vs. | B9 | 1 | 666805 | Fields of Dreams | 10:30 AM | #1 | A5 vs A3 | A5 | 1 | vs. | A3 | 8 | 666803 | Grijalva Park | 11:00 AM | 1 | A8 vs A9 | A8 | 12 | vs. | A9 | 1 | 666852 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 11:00 AM | 1 | B6 vs B2 | B6 | 4 | vs. | B2 | 2 | 666854 | Crown Valley Park | 11:10 AM | 1Low | B7 vs B10 | B7 | 1 | vs. | B10 | 4 | 666804 | Grijalva Park | 12:30 PM | 1 | A7 vs A10 | A7 | 6 | vs. | A10 | 2 | 666855 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 12:30 PM | 1 | B5 vs B3 | B5 | 4 | vs. | B3 | 1 | Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666806 | Behringer Park | 08:00 AM | # 1 | A3 vs A7 | A3 | 8 | vs. | A7 | 1 | 666808 | Grijalva Park | 08:00 AM | 1 | A8 vs A2 | A8 | 6 | vs. | A2 | 0 | 666857 | Brea Jr High | 08:00 AM | 2 | B1 vs B5 | B1 | 3 | vs. | B5 | 1 | 666859 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 08:00 AM | 1 | B6 vs B4 | B6 | 5 | vs. | B4 | 1 | 666809 | Grijalva Park | 09:30 AM | 1 | A6 vs A4 | A6 | 4 | vs. | A4 | 1 | 666807 | Behringer Park | 11:00 AM | # 1 | A1 vs A5 | A1 | 0 | vs. | A5 | 3 | 666810 | Grijalva Park | 11:00 AM | 1 | A9 vs A10 | A9 | 1 | vs. | A10 | 5 | 666858 | Crown Valley Park | 11:20 AM | 1Low | B8 vs B2 | B8 | 0 | vs. | B2 | 3 | 666856 | Salk Elementary | 01:40 PM | 2 | B3 vs B7 | B3 | 3 | vs. | B7 | 3 | 666860 | Hillview MS | 01:40 PM | 1 | B9 vs B10 | B9 | 1 | vs. | B10 | 0 | Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666864 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 09:30 AM | 1 | B6 vs B1 | B6 | 0 | vs. | B1 | 5 | 666813 | Grijalva Park | 11:00 AM | 1 | A7 vs A5 | A7 | 2 | vs. | A5 | 3 | 666862 | Crown Valley Park | 11:40 AM | 1Low | B8 vs B4 | B8 | 6 | vs. | B4 | 1 | 666814 | Grijalva Park | 12:30 PM | 1 | A6 vs A1 | A6 | 8 | vs. | A1 | 1 | 666815 | Grijalva Park | 02:00 PM | 1 | A9 vs A3 | A9 | 1 | vs. | A3 | 8 | 666812 | Grijalva Park | 03:30 PM | 1 | A8 vs A4 | A8 | 9 | vs. | A4 | 1 | 666865 | Hillview MS | 04:30 PM | 1 | B9 vs B3 | B9 | 0 | vs. | B3 | 4 | 666811 | Canyon Rim Park | 05:40 PM | 1 | A10 vs A2 | A10 | 3 | vs. | A2 | 7 | Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666863 | Crown Valley Park | 01:30 PM | 1Low | B7 vs B5 | B7 | 1 | vs. | B5 | 3 | Bracket - Friday, October 12, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666861 | Brea Sports Park | 06:30 PM | 4 | B10 vs B2 | B10 | 3 | vs. | B2 | 3 | Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666816 | Behringer Park | 08:00 AM | # 1 | A2 vs A3 | A2 | 0 | vs. | A3 | 0 | 666817 | Grijalva Park | 08:00 AM | 1 | A7 vs A1 | A7 | 0 | vs. | A1 | 0 | 666819 | Fields of Dreams | 10:50 AM | #1 | A5 vs A9 | A5 | 0 | vs. | A9 | 0 | 666867 | Crown Valley Park | 11:20 AM | 1Low | B7 vs B1 | B7 | 0 | vs. | B1 | 0 | 666870 | Crown Valley Park | 12:50 PM | 1Low | B8 vs B6 | B8 | 0 | vs. | B6 | 3 | 666818 | Canyon Rim Park | 03:00 PM | 1 | A10 vs A4 | A10 | 0 | vs. | A4 | 0 | 666868 | Hillview MS | 03:10 PM | 1 | B10 vs B4 | B10 | 0 | vs. | B4 | 0 | Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666872 | Brea Jr High | 08:00 AM | 2 | B1 vs B8 | B1 | 10 | vs. | B8 | 0 | 666871 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 08:00 AM | 1 | B5 vs B2 | B5 | 5 | vs. | B2 | 1 | 666821 | Fields of Dreams | 09:00 AM | #1 | A5 vs A2 | A5 | 6 | vs. | A2 | 2 | 666875 | Salk Elementary | 09:00 AM | 2 | B3 vs B4 | B3 | 3 | vs. | B4 | 2 | 666823 | Grijalva Park | 09:30 AM | 1 | A9 vs A7 | A9 | 1 | vs. | A7 | 6 | 666822 | Behringer Park | 09:50 AM | # 1 | A1 vs A8 | A1 | 0 | vs. | A8 | 8 | 666874 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 11:00 AM | 1 | B6 vs B10 | B6 | 3 | vs. | B10 | 1 | 666825 | Behringer Park | 11:20 AM | # 1 | A3 vs A4 | A3 | 1 | vs. | A4 | 1 | 666824 | Grijalva Park | 12:30 PM | 1 | A6 vs A10 | A6 | 7 | vs. | A10 | 0 | Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666869 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 02:30 PM | 1 | B5 vs B9 | B5 | 7 | vs. | B9 | 1 | 666820 | Grijalva Park | 03:00 PM | 1 | A8 vs A6 | A8 | 1 | vs. | A6 | 3 | Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666889 | Brea Jr High | 08:00 AM | 2 | B2 vs B1 | B2 | 3 | vs. | B1 | 5 | 666826 | Heartwell Park | 09:00 AM | 5 | A4 vs A5 | A4 | 3 | vs. | A5 | 2 | 666878 | Salk Elementary | 09:00 AM | 2 | B3 vs B6 | B3 | 1 | vs. | B6 | 3 | 666873 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 1 | B9 vs B7 | B9 | 2 | vs. | B7 | 7 | 666829 | Grijalva Park | 09:30 AM | 1 | A9 vs A1 | A9 | | vs. | A1 | | 666876 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 09:30 AM | 1 | B4 vs B5 | B4 | 3 | vs. | B5 | 8 | 666827 | Behringer Park | 09:40 AM | # 1 | A2 vs A7 | A2 | | vs. | A7 | | 666828 | Behringer Park | 11:10 AM | # 1 | A3 vs A6 | A3 | 0 | vs. | A6 | 9 | 666880 | Hillview MS | 01:40 PM | 1 | B10 vs B8 | B10 | 3 | vs. | B8 | 1 | 666830 | Canyon Rim Park | 04:20 PM | 1 | A10 vs A8 | A10 | 0 | vs. | A8 | 7 | Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666882 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 08:00 AM | 1 | B5 vs B6 | B5 | 4 | vs. | B6 | 1 | 666831 | Heartwell Park | 09:00 AM | 5 | A4 vs A7 | A4 | 3 | vs. | A7 | 0 | 666879 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 1 | B9 vs B1 | B9 | 1 | vs. | B1 | 2 | 666877 | Brea Jr High | 09:40 AM | 2 | B2 vs B7 | B2 | 4 | vs. | B7 | 2 | 666885 | Salk Elementary | 10:40 AM | 2 | B3 vs B8 | B3 | 5 | vs. | B8 | 3 | 666832 | Fields of Dreams | 12:00 PM | #1 | A5 vs A6 | A5 | 1 | vs. | A6 | 6 | 666833 | Behringer Park | 01:00 PM | # 1 | A1 vs A10 | A1 | 0 | vs. | A10 | 3 | Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666836 | Grijalva Park | 08:00 AM | 1 | A7 vs A6 | A7 | 1 | vs. | A6 | 12 | 666883 | Brea Jr High | 08:00 AM | 2 | B1 vs B10 | B1 | 6 | vs. | B10 | 1 | 666881 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 08:00 AM | 1 | B4 vs B7 | B4 | 8 | vs. | B7 | 1 | 666884 | Brea Jr High | 09:30 AM | 2 | B2 vs B9 | B2 | 8 | vs. | B9 | 0 | 666887 | Crown Valley Park | 09:40 AM | 1Low | B8 vs B5 | B8 | 1 | vs. | B5 | 5 | 666834 | Behringer Park | 11:10 AM | # 1 | A2 vs A9 | A2 | 10 | vs. | A9 | 3 | 666835 | Behringer Park | 12:40 PM | # 1 | A3 vs A8 | A3 | 1 | vs. | A8 | 4 | 666866 | Brea Jr High | 01:00 PM | 2 | B2 vs B3 | B2 | 3 | vs. | B3 | 2 | Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666839 | Behringer Park | 08:00 AM | # 1 | A2 vs A1 | A2 | 0 | vs. | A1 | 0 | 666837 | Santiago MS | 08:00 AM | 1 | A8 vs A5 | A8 | 8 | vs. | A5 | 0 | 666888 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 08:00 AM | 1 | B4 vs B9 | B4 | 0 | vs. | B9 | 0 | 666886 | Crown Valley Park | 08:00 AM | 1Low | B7 vs B6 | B7 | 2 | vs. | B6 | 3 | 666838 | Heartwell Park | 09:00 AM | 5 | A4 vs A9 | A4 | 6 | vs. | A9 | 0 | 666890 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 1 | B10 vs B3 | B10 | 0 | vs. | B3 | 0 | 666840 | Canyon Rim Park | 03:00 PM | 1 | A10 vs A3 | A10 | 0 | vs. | A3 | 6 | Semi-Final - Saturday, December 08, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 730259 | Yorba Linda Middle School | 10:15 AM | Y1 | Snipers | | vs. | B2005 Montalvo BU14 | | 730264 | Tuffree Middle School | 10:15 AM | P5 | Strikers | | vs. | LBYSO Recreational - B2005 | | 730270 | Vista del Verde Park | 10:15 AM | Y39 | FRYSC B05 - Strikers - Santillan | | vs. | FRYSC B05 - Air Force FC - Lewis | | 730265 | Tuffree Middle School | 11:30 AM | P5 | AC Brea - BU14 - Hudson | | vs. | AC Brea - BU14 - Senne | | 730261 | Vista del Verde Park | 02:00 PM | Y39 | LBYSO Recreational - B2005 | | vs. | Snipers | | 730260 | Tuffree Middle School | 02:00 PM | P5 | B2005 Montalvo BU14 | | vs. | Strikers | | 730266 | Tuffree Middle School | 03:15 PM | P5 | FRYSC B05 - Air Force FC - Lewis | | vs. | AC Brea - BU14 - Hudson | | 730267 | Yorba Linda Middle School | 03:45 PM | Y1 | AC Brea - BU14 - Senne | | vs. | FRYSC B05 - Strikers - Santillan | | Semi-Final - Sunday, December 09, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 730263 | Yorba Linda Middle School | 10:15 AM | Y1 | Snipers | | vs. | Strikers | | 730262 | Vista del Verde Park | 10:15 AM | Y39 | LBYSO Recreational - B2005 | | vs. | B2005 Montalvo BU14 | | 730269 | Tuffree Middle School | 10:15 AM | P5 | FRYSC B05 - Air Force FC - Lewis | | vs. | AC Brea - BU14 - Senne | | 730268 | Yorba Linda Middle School | 11:30 AM | Y1 | AC Brea - BU14 - Hudson | | vs. | FRYSC B05 - Strikers - Santillan | | Final - Sunday, December 09, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 307949 | Tuffree Middle School | 02:30 PM | P5 | Winner of A | | vs. | Winner of B | |
|
|
| |
| |
| | |
|