|
|
|
|
Advancing to Next Round: top 8 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards. |
| |
Tie Breaker
| Cards |
Group -- A |
Win, Loss, Tie
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
Points Ded
|
Total Points
| Goals Against | Shut Outs | Goals For | Most Wins |
Ylw
|
Red
| A4
W-8 L-0 T-2 | | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 26 | 9 | 2 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | A6
W-8 L-1 T-1 | | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 25 | 20 | 2 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | A3
W-4 L-5 T-1 | | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 13 | 28 | 0 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | A5
W-3 L-4 T-3 | | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
-0 | 12 | 21 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | A1 : Ways - B2007 Cedeno
W-3 L-4 T-3 | | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
-0 | 12 | 29 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | A7
W-3 L-5 T-2 | | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | A9
W-2 L-4 T-4 | | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
-0 | 10 | 30 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A2
W-2 L-5 T-3 | | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A8
W-1 L-6 T-3 | | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 6 | 42 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
| | |
Tie Breaker
| Cards |
Group -- B |
Win, Loss, Tie
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
Points Ded
|
Total Points
| Goals Against | Shut Outs | Goals For | Most Wins |
Ylw
|
Red
| B4
W-9 L-0 T-1 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
-0 | 28 | 23 | 2 | 41 | 9 | 0 | 0 | B3
W-6 L-2 T-2 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
-0 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | B10
W-6 L-2 T-2 | | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
-0 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | B9
W-6 L-3 T-1 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
-0 | 19 | 31 | 0 | 36 | 6 | 0 | 0 | B7
W-6 L-3 T-1 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
-0 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | B2
W-5 L-3 T-2 | | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
-0 | 17 | 26 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | B8
W-2 L-6 T-2 | | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
-0 | 8 | 40 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | B1
W-1 L-7 T-2 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 5 | 43 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | B5
W-1 L-8 T-1 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
-0 | 4 | 37 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | B6
W-0 L-8 T-2 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
-0 | 2 | 64 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
|
| Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662737 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 2 | A1 vs A2 | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | 4 | vs. | A2 | 3 | 662780 | Heartwell Park | 09:00 AM | 3 | B6 vs B7 | B6 | 1 | vs. | B7 | 7 | 662782 | Fields of Dreams | 10:20 AM | #2 | B4 vs B2 | B4 | 6 | vs. | B2 | 2 | 662735 | Hillview MS | 11:40 AM | 2 | A5 vs A8 | A5 | 3 | vs. | A8 | 1 | 662783 | Fields of Dreams | 11:40 AM | #2 | B1 vs B9 | B1 | 2 | vs. | B9 | 8 | 662736 | Hillview MS | 01:00 PM | 2 | A4 vs A9 | A4 | 5 | vs. | A9 | 2 | 662738 | Santiago Middle School | 01:00 PM | 2 | A6 vs A7 | A6 | 5 | vs. | A7 | 2 | 662784 | Fields of Dreams | 01:00 PM | #2 | B3 vs B10 | B3 | 5 | vs. | B10 | 1 | 662781 | Heartwell Park | 03:40 PM | 3 | B5 vs B8 | B5 | 2 | vs. | B8 | 3 | Bracket - Friday, September 14, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662779 | Hillview MS | 06:00 PM | 2 | A3 vs A4 | A3 | 0 | vs. | A4 | 4 | Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662739 | Santiago Middle School | 09:00 AM | 2 | A6 vs A9 | A6 | 3 | vs. | A9 | 3 | 662786 | Fields of Dreams | 09:00 AM | #2 | B2 vs B4 | B2 | 4 | vs. | B4 | 8 | 662741 | Hillview MS | 10:20 AM | 2 | A3 vs A1 | A3 | 4 | vs. | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | 1 | 662740 | Santiago Middle School | 10:20 AM | 2 | A7 vs A8 | A7 | 7 | vs. | A8 | 1 | 662787 | Heartwell Park | 10:20 AM | 3 | B7 vs B8 | B7 | 5 | vs. | B8 | 3 | 662785 | Salk Elementary | 11:20 AM | 1 | B10 vs B5 | B10 | 4 | vs. | B5 | 3 | 662777 | Hillview MS | 11:40 AM | 2 | A2 vs A5 | A2 | 0 | vs. | A5 | 0 | 662788 | Salk Elementary | 12:40 PM | 1 | B9 vs B6 | B9 | 6 | vs. | B6 | 3 | 662789 | Fields of Dreams | 01:00 PM | #2 | B1 vs B3 | B1 | 1 | vs. | B3 | 5 | Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662743 | Santiago Middle School | 09:00 AM | 2 | A6 vs A2 | A6 | 4 | vs. | A2 | 2 | 662790 | Fields of Dreams | 09:00 AM | #2 | B4 vs B1 | B4 | 6 | vs. | B1 | 4 | 662791 | Heartwell Park | 09:00 AM | 3 | B6 vs B2 | B6 | 1 | vs. | B2 | 6 | 662792 | Salk Elementary | 10:00 AM | 1 | B8 vs B9 | B8 | 3 | vs. | B9 | 8 | 662745 | Hillview MS | 11:40 AM | 2 | A1 vs A4 | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | 0 | vs. | A4 | 0 | 662744 | Santiago Middle School | 11:40 AM | 2 | A8 vs A9 | A8 | 3 | vs. | A9 | 3 | 662793 | Heartwell Park | 11:40 AM | 3 | B7 vs B10 | B7 | 3 | vs. | B10 | 2 | 662746 | Hillview MS | 01:00 PM | 2 | A5 vs A3 | A5 | 5 | vs. | A3 | 3 | 662794 | Heartwell Park | 02:20 PM | 3 | B5 vs B3 | B5 | 2 | vs. | B3 | 6 | Bracket - Friday, September 28, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662778 | Santiago MS | 06:00 PM | 2 | A9 vs A7 | A9 | 2 | vs. | A7 | 3 | Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662748 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 2 | A1 vs A5 | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | 3 | vs. | A5 | 3 | 662797 | Salk Elementary | 10:00 AM | 1 | B8 vs B2 | B8 | 2 | vs. | B2 | 5 | 662749 | Hillview MS | 10:20 AM | 2 | A4 vs A6 | A4 | 5 | vs. | A6 | 3 | 662798 | Heartwell Park | 10:20 AM | 3 | B6 vs B4 | B6 | 0 | vs. | B4 | 16 | 662799 | Salk Elementary | 11:20 AM | 1 | B9 vs B10 | B9 | 1 | vs. | B10 | 3 | 662747 | Yorba Middle School | 11:40 AM | 3 | A8 vs A2 | A8 | 4 | vs. | A2 | 4 | 662750 | Yorba Middle School | 01:00 PM | 3 | A7 vs A3 | A7 | 1 | vs. | A3 | 5 | 662795 | Fields of Dreams | 01:00 PM | #2 | B3 vs B7 | B3 | 1 | vs. | B7 | 2 | 662796 | Fields of Dreams | 02:20 PM | #2 | B1 vs B5 | B1 | 8 | vs. | B5 | 2 | Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662751 | Yorba Middle School | 10:20 AM | 3 | A6 vs A1 | A6 | 5 | vs. | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | 1 | 662800 | Salk Elementary | 11:20 AM | 1 | B10 vs B2 | B10 | 2 | vs. | B2 | 1 | 662752 | Yorba Middle School | 11:40 AM | 3 | A9 vs A3 | A9 | 4 | vs. | A3 | 3 | 662802 | Heartwell Park | 11:40 AM | 3 | B7 vs B5 | B7 | 3 | vs. | B5 | 0 | 662804 | Salk Elementary | 12:40 PM | 1 | B9 vs B3 | B9 | 2 | vs. | B3 | 4 | 662753 | Yorba Middle School | 01:00 PM | 3 | A7 vs A5 | A7 | 2 | vs. | A5 | 1 | 662801 | Salk Elementary | 02:00 PM | 1 | B8 vs B4 | B8 | 3 | vs. | B4 | 7 | 662742 | Hillview MS | 02:20 PM | 2 | A2 vs A4 | A2 | 1 | vs. | A4 | 4 | 662803 | Heartwell Park | 02:20 PM | 3 | B6 vs B1 | B6 | 4 | vs. | B1 | 4 | Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662755 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 2 | A2 vs A3 | A2 | 0 | vs. | A3 | 0 | 662806 | Heartwell Park | 09:00 AM | 3 | B7 vs B1 | B7 | 0 | vs. | B1 | 0 | 662754 | Yorba Middle School | 10:20 AM | 3 | A8 vs A4 | A8 | 0 | vs. | A4 | 0 | 662805 | Fields of Dreams | 10:20 AM | #2 | B2 vs B3 | B2 | 0 | vs. | B3 | 0 | 662757 | Hillview MS | 01:00 PM | 2 | A5 vs A9 | A5 | 0 | vs. | A9 | 0 | 662758 | Yorba Middle School | 01:00 PM | 3 | A7 vs A1 | A7 | 0 | vs. | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | 0 | Bracket - Friday, October 19, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662762 | Hillview MS | 06:30 PM | 2 | A3 vs A4 | A3 | 0 | vs. | A4 | 4 | Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662756 | Yorba Middle School | 09:00 AM | 3 | A8 vs A6 | A8 | 2 | vs. | A6 | 6 | 662812 | Salk Elementary | 10:00 AM | 1 | B9 vs B7 | B9 | 3 | vs. | B7 | 2 | 662761 | Hillview MS | 10:20 AM | 2 | A5 vs A2 | A5 | 1 | vs. | A2 | 2 | 662814 | Fields of Dreams | 11:40 AM | #2 | B3 vs B4 | B3 | 2 | vs. | B4 | 3 | 662759 | Yorba Middle School | 01:00 PM | 3 | A9 vs A7 | A9 | 3 | vs. | A7 | 3 | 662811 | Fields of Dreams | 01:00 PM | #2 | B1 vs B8 | B1 | 2 | vs. | B8 | 5 | 662810 | Heartwell Park | 01:00 PM | 3 | B5 vs B2 | B5 | 1 | vs. | B2 | 6 | 662813 | Heartwell Park | 02:20 PM | 3 | B6 vs B10 | B6 | 0 | vs. | B10 | 6 | Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662760 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 2 | A1 vs A8 | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | 1 | vs. | A8 | 6 | 662818 | Salk Elementary | 10:00 AM | 1 | B9 vs B1 | B9 | 5 | vs. | B1 | 3 | 662764 | Hillview MS | 10:20 AM | 2 | A4 vs A5 | A4 | 4 | vs. | A5 | 1 | 662816 | Fields of Dreams | 10:20 AM | #2 | B2 vs B7 | B2 | 5 | vs. | B7 | 1 | 662819 | Salk Elementary | 12:40 PM | 1 | B10 vs B8 | B10 | 8 | vs. | B8 | 2 | 662765 | Hillview MS | 01:00 PM | 2 | A2 vs A7 | A2 | 5 | vs. | A7 | 0 | 662815 | Fields of Dreams | 01:00 PM | #2 | B4 vs B5 | B4 | 1 | vs. | B5 | 0 | 662766 | Hillview MS | 02:20 PM | 2 | A3 vs A6 | A3 | 4 | vs. | A6 | 6 | 662817 | Fields of Dreams | 02:20 PM | #2 | B3 vs B6 | B3 | 9 | vs. | B6 | 1 | Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662767 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 2 | A3 vs A8 | A3 | 7 | vs. | A8 | 1 | 662763 | Yorba Middle School | 09:00 AM | 3 | A9 vs A1 | A9 | 2 | vs. | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | 6 | 662820 | Fields of Dreams | 09:00 AM | #2 | B4 vs B7 | B4 | 3 | vs. | B7 | 1 | 662768 | Hillview MS | 11:40 AM | 2 | A4 vs A7 | A4 | 3 | vs. | A7 | 1 | 662822 | Fields of Dreams | 11:40 AM | #2 | B1 vs B10 | B1 | 1 | vs. | B10 | 3 | 662821 | Heartwell Park | 11:40 AM | 3 | B5 vs B6 | B5 | 6 | vs. | B6 | 1 | 662770 | Hillview MS | 01:00 PM | 2 | A5 vs A6 | A5 | 0 | vs. | A6 | 4 | 662823 | Fields of Dreams | 01:00 PM | #2 | B2 vs B9 | B2 | 2 | vs. | B9 | 2 | 662824 | Fields of Dreams | 02:20 PM | #2 | B3 vs B8 | B3 | 3 | vs. | B8 | 1 | Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662827 | Fields of Dreams | 09:00 AM | #2 | B4 vs B9 | B4 | 7 | vs. | B9 | 3 | 662829 | Salk Elementary | 11:20 AM | 1 | B10 vs B3 | B10 | 3 | vs. | B3 | 3 | 662769 | Yorba Middle School | 11:40 AM | 3 | A9 vs A2 | A9 | 2 | vs. | A2 | 1 | 662828 | Fields of Dreams | 11:40 AM | #2 | B2 vs B1 | B2 | 5 | vs. | B1 | 3 | 662826 | Salk Elementary | 12:40 PM | 1 | B8 vs B5 | B8 | 0 | vs. | B5 | 0 | 662776 | Yorba Middle School | 01:00 PM | 3 | A6 vs A8 | A6 | 5 | vs. | A8 | 0 | 662775 | Hillview MS | 01:20 PM | 2 | A1 vs A3 | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | 2 | vs. | A3 | 5 | 662825 | Heartwell Park | 02:20 PM | 3 | B7 vs B6 | B7 | 4 | vs. | B6 | 1 | 662774 | Yorba Middle School | 02:30 PM | 3 | A7 vs A6 | A7 | 1 | vs. | A6 | 4 | Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 662772 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 2 | A4 vs A9 | A4 | 3 | vs. | A9 | 1 | 662773 | Hillview MS | 10:20 AM | 2 | A2 vs A1 | A2 | 1 | vs. | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | 3 | 662809 | Salk Elementary | 10:20 AM | 1 | B8 vs B6 | B8 | 0 | vs. | B6 | 0 | 662771 | Yorba Middle School | 01:00 PM | 3 | A8 vs A5 | A8 | 2 | vs. | A5 | 6 | 662807 | Salk Elementary | 01:00 PM | 1 | B10 vs B4 | B10 | 4 | vs. | B4 | 4 | 662808 | Heartwell Park | 02:20 PM | 3 | B5 vs B9 | B5 | 2 | vs. | B9 | 5 | Semi-Final - Saturday, December 08, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 730288 | Bernardo Yorba MS | 09:00 AM | Y3 | Ways - B2007 Warner | | vs. | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | | 730287 | San Antonio Park | 09:00 AM | Y27 | Black Panthers | | vs. | Ways - B2007 Ploog | | 730294 | Bernardo Yorba MS | 10:15 AM | Y3 | ASA- B2008-Haugen | | vs. | HYSL - Newcastle | | 730293 | San Antonio Park | 10:15 AM | Y27 | ASA - L.Gomez - B U12 | | vs. | HYSL - Manchester City | | 730289 | Bernardo Yorba MS | 12:45 PM | Y3 | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | | vs. | Ways - B2007 Ploog | | 730296 | Travis Ranch Park | 01:00 PM | Y17 | ASA- B2008-Haugen | | vs. | ASA - L.Gomez - B U12 | | 730295 | Travis Ranch Park | 02:15 PM | Y17 | HYSL - Newcastle | | vs. | HYSL - Manchester City | | 730290 | Travis Ranch Park | 03:30 PM | Y17 | Ways - B2007 Warner | | vs. | Black Panthers | | Semi-Final - Sunday, December 09, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 730286 | Bernardo Yorba MS | 11:30 AM | Y3 | Ways - B2007 Cedeno | | vs. | Black Panthers | | 730291 | Travis Ranch Park | 11:30 AM | Y17 | Ways - B2007 Ploog | | vs. | Ways - B2007 Warner | | 730292 | Bernardo Yorba MS | 12:45 PM | Y3 | HYSL - Newcastle | | vs. | ASA - L.Gomez - B U12 | | 730297 | Travis Ranch Park | 12:45 PM | Y17 | HYSL - Manchester City | | vs. | ASA- B2008-Haugen | | Final - Sunday, December 09, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 730593 | Travis Ranch Park | 03:30 PM | Y17 | First of A | | vs. | First of B | |
|
|
| |
| |
| | |
|