Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

Team Schedules - Boys 2011/9U Governors
       


Advancing to Next Round: top 1 place team(s) from each Bracket and 5 Wildcards.

WildCards Bracket Ladder Display Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final


ALL A B C D E F G H I J K


  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 A3 : Strikers FC North B11 Black JR3036 6  4  10  1  0 0
 A4 : AC Brea - B11 PDA3306 0  7  7  1  0 0
 A1 : Albion SC B2011 Academy - Yamazaki0314 -1  4  3  0  0 0
 A2 : San Diego SC B2011 White0011 -5  11  6  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 B3 : LA Breakers - B111315 2  7  9  0  0 0
 B4 : Total Futbol Pre-Academy II1304 3  7  10  0  0 0
 B1 : Atlante SD G Duque B20113014 -3  9  6  0  0 0
 B2 : Slammers F.C. - B2011 IS0033 -2  9  7  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 C3 : Laguna United FC-B2011-Blue3339 7  5  12  1  0 0
 C2 : Oxnard P.A.L. Soccer Club - B20110134 3  8  11  0  0 0
 C4 : Arsenal FC Corona B11 FC3104 1  9  10  0  0 0
 C1 : Steel United - 2011 Pre Academy II0000 -11  14  3  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 D2 : San Diego SC B2011 Orange3137 5  7  12  0  0 0
 D1 : LAGSD B11 - J. Rowley3306 4  8  12  0  0 0
 D4 : Celtic 1888 B110134 -1  11  10  0  0 0
 D3 : LA Galaxy OC - B2011 Gold 20000 -8  13  5  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 E2 : Pateadores IRV B20111337 5  4  10  1  0 0
 E1 : FC Heat B2011 BLUE1337 4  5  9  0  0 0
 E4 : Riverside City FC - B2011 Academy3003 -2  6  4  0  0 0
 E3 : Legends FC Boys West B11 FC0000 -7  14  6  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- F 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 F1 : Rebels Soccer Club - B11 Academy3339 12  3  22  1  0 0
 F3 : Real So Cal-SCV - B2011W3036 4  9  12  1  0 0
 F4 : Autobahn SC B2011 Blue0101 -8  12  3  0  0 0
 F2 : OC Surf B11 Pask0101 -8  16  3  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- G 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 G3 : SD ELI7E FC Academy - B20111337 5  7  12  1  0 0
 G4 : Beach FC SB B11 Dodds1135 1  8  9  0  0 0
 G1 : Vista Storm SC - B2011 Black3104 -1  4  3  1  0 0
 G2 : Laguna United FC-B2011-Gold0000 -5  11  6  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- H 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 H3 : Newcastle United FC - B2011 JM1337 5  5  10  0  0 0
 H4 : Murrieta Surf B11 PDA1034 0  11  11  0  0 0
 H2 : Real So Cal B11 NR White3003 -4  12  8  0  0 0
 H1 : LAGCV B11 White0303 -1  10  9  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- I 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 I3 : HAWKS B2011 Academy3339 8  1  9  2  0 0
 I2 : Santa Barbara S.C. B2011Elite0336 3  8  13  0  0 0
 I4 : Riverside MGFM Huskies1001 -4  11  7  0  0 0
 I1 : Real So Cal B11 PC White1001 -7  14  5  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- J 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 J2 : Pateadores Mission Viejo - B20113317 3  8  11  0  0 0
 J1 : Hotspurs USA - B2011 Red0336 6  7  13  0  0 0
 J4 : Strikers FC South Bay - B2011 White3014 -3  10  7  0  0 0
 J3 : South Bay Falcons B11 Hernandez0000 -6  14  8  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- K 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 K2 : CDA FC Slammers Orange B11 Santana3xx3 1  2  3  0  0 0
 K1 : Chula Vista FC - B20110xx0 -1  3  2  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, January 18, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 360554  Galway Downs  08:15 AM  s08A A1 vs A4Albion SC B2011 Academy - Yamazaki 0 vs.AC Brea - B11 PDA2
 360555  Galway Downs  08:15 AM  s08B A2 vs A3San Diego SC B2011 White 2 vs.Strikers FC North B11 Black JR5
 360542  Silverlakes Complex  08:30 AM  s13A C1 vs C4Steel United - 2011 Pre Academy II 2 vs.Arsenal FC Corona B11 FC5
 360543  Silverlakes Complex  08:30 AM  s13B C2 vs C3Oxnard P.A.L. Soccer Club - B2011 3 vs.Laguna United FC-B2011-Blue4
 360572  Galway Downs  08:30 AM  s09A F1 vs F4Rebels Soccer Club - B11 Academy 6 vs.Autobahn SC B2011 Blue1
 360573  Galway Downs  08:30 AM  s09B F2 vs F3OC Surf B11 Pask 1 vs.Real So Cal-SCV - B2011W6
 360515  Silverlakes Complex  08:30 AM  s14A K2 vs K1CDA FC Slammers Orange B11 Santana 3 vs.Chula Vista FC - B20112
 360518  Galway Downs  09:30 AM  s08A D1 vs D4LAGSD B11 - J. Rowley 5 vs.Celtic 1888 B113
 360519  Galway Downs  09:30 AM  s08B D2 vs D3San Diego SC B2011 Orange 5 vs.LA Galaxy OC - B2011 Gold 21
 360548  Silverlakes Complex  09:45 AM  s13A I1 vs I4Real So Cal B11 PC White 3 vs.Riverside MGFM Huskies3
 360549  Silverlakes Complex  09:45 AM  s13B I2 vs I3Santa Barbara S.C. B2011Elite 0 vs.HAWKS B2011 Academy3
 360534  Galway Downs  10:45 AM  s08A B1 vs B2Atlante SD G Duque B2011 2 vs.Slammers F.C. - B2011 IS1
 360535  Galway Downs  10:45 AM  s08B B3 vs B4LA Breakers - B11 2 vs.Total Futbol Pre-Academy II2
 360540  Galway Downs  11:00 AM  s09A G1 vs G2Vista Storm SC - B2011 Black 2 vs.Laguna United FC-B2011-Gold0
 360541  Galway Downs  11:00 AM  s09B G3 vs G4SD ELI7E FC Academy - B2011 4 vs.Beach FC SB B11 Dodds4
 360570  Silverlakes Complex  11:00 AM  s13A H1 vs H2LAGCV B11 White 3 vs.Real So Cal B11 NR White4
 360571  Silverlakes Complex  11:00 AM  s13B H3 vs H4Newcastle United FC - B2011 JM 3 vs.Murrieta Surf B11 PDA3
 360556  Galway Downs  12:00 PM  s08A A3 vs A1Strikers FC North B11 Black JR 1 vs.Albion SC B2011 Academy - Yamazaki2
 360557  Galway Downs  12:00 PM  s08B A4 vs A2AC Brea - B11 PDA 5 vs.San Diego SC B2011 White3
 360544  Silverlakes Complex  12:15 PM  s13A C3 vs C1Laguna United FC-B2011-Blue 4 vs.Steel United - 2011 Pre Academy II0
 360545  Silverlakes Complex  12:15 PM  s13B C4 vs C2Arsenal FC Corona B11 FC 3 vs.Oxnard P.A.L. Soccer Club - B20113
 360574  Galway Downs  12:15 PM  s09A F3 vs F1Real So Cal-SCV - B2011W 2 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - B11 Academy8
 360575  Galway Downs  12:15 PM  s09B F4 vs F2Autobahn SC B2011 Blue 2 vs.OC Surf B11 Pask2
 360520  Galway Downs  01:15 PM  s08A D3 vs D1LA Galaxy OC - B2011 Gold 2 3 vs.LAGSD B11 - J. Rowley6
 360521  Galway Downs  01:15 PM  s08B D4 vs D2Celtic 1888 B11 5 vs.San Diego SC B2011 Orange5
 360550  Silverlakes Complex  01:30 PM  s13A I3 vs I1HAWKS B2011 Academy 4 vs.Real So Cal B11 PC White1
 360551  Silverlakes Complex  01:30 PM  s13B I4 vs I2Riverside MGFM Huskies 4 vs.Santa Barbara S.C. B2011Elite6
 360564  Galway Downs  02:30 PM  s08A E1 vs E2FC Heat B2011 BLUE 2 vs.Pateadores IRV B20112
 360565  Galway Downs  02:30 PM  s08B E3 vs E4Legends FC Boys West B11 FC 2 vs.Riverside City FC - B2011 Academy3
 360528  Silverlakes Complex  02:45 PM  s13A J1 vs J2Hotspurs USA - B2011 Red 2 vs.Pateadores Mission Viejo - B20113
 360529  Silverlakes Complex  02:45 PM  s13B J3 vs J4South Bay Falcons B11 Hernandez 2 vs.Strikers FC South Bay - B2011 White3

Bracket - Sunday, January 19, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 360530  Galway Downs  08:15 AM  s08A B1 vs B4Atlante SD G Duque B2011 2 vs.Total Futbol Pre-Academy II6
 360531  Galway Downs  08:15 AM  s08B B2 vs B3Slammers F.C. - B2011 IS 3 vs.LA Breakers - B115
 360536  Galway Downs  08:30 AM  s09A G1 vs G4Vista Storm SC - B2011 Black 1 vs.Beach FC SB B11 Dodds1
 360537  Galway Downs  08:30 AM  s09B G2 vs G3Laguna United FC-B2011-Gold 3 vs.SD ELI7E FC Academy - B20115
 360566  Silverlakes Complex  08:30 AM  s13A H1 vs H4LAGCV B11 White 5 vs.Murrieta Surf B11 PDA3
 360567  Silverlakes Complex  08:30 AM  s13B H2 vs H3Real So Cal B11 NR White 1 vs.Newcastle United FC - B2011 JM4
 360560  Galway Downs  09:30 AM  s08A E1 vs E4FC Heat B2011 BLUE 3 vs.Riverside City FC - B2011 Academy1
 360561  Galway Downs  09:30 AM  s08B E2 vs E3Pateadores IRV B2011 7 vs.Legends FC Boys West B11 FC2
 360524  Silverlakes Complex  09:45 AM  s13A J1 vs J4Hotspurs USA - B2011 Red 5 vs.Strikers FC South Bay - B2011 White1
 360525  Silverlakes Complex  09:45 AM  s13B J2 vs J3Pateadores Mission Viejo - B2011 5 vs.South Bay Falcons B11 Hernandez3
 360558  Galway Downs  10:45 AM  s08A A1 vs A2Albion SC B2011 Academy - Yamazaki 1 vs.San Diego SC B2011 White1
 360559  Galway Downs  10:45 AM  s08B A3 vs A4Strikers FC North B11 Black JR 4 vs.AC Brea - B11 PDA0
 360546  Silverlakes Complex  11:00 AM  s13A C1 vs C2Steel United - 2011 Pre Academy II 1 vs.Oxnard P.A.L. Soccer Club - B20115
 360547  Silverlakes Complex  11:00 AM  s13B C3 vs C4Laguna United FC-B2011-Blue 4 vs.Arsenal FC Corona B11 FC2
 360576  Galway Downs  11:00 AM  s09A F1 vs F2Rebels Soccer Club - B11 Academy 8 vs.OC Surf B11 Pask0
 360577  Galway Downs  11:00 AM  s09B F3 vs F4Real So Cal-SCV - B2011W 4 vs.Autobahn SC B2011 Blue0
 360532  Galway Downs  12:00 PM  s08A B3 vs B1LA Breakers - B11 2 vs.Atlante SD G Duque B20112
 360533  Galway Downs  12:00 PM  s08B B4 vs B2Total Futbol Pre-Academy II 2 vs.Slammers F.C. - B2011 IS3
 360538  Galway Downs  12:15 PM  s09A G3 vs G1SD ELI7E FC Academy - B2011 3 vs.Vista Storm SC - B2011 Black0
 360539  Galway Downs  12:15 PM  s09B G4 vs G2Beach FC SB B11 Dodds 4 vs.Laguna United FC-B2011-Gold3
 360568  Silverlakes Complex  12:15 PM  s13A H3 vs H1Newcastle United FC - B2011 JM 3 vs.LAGCV B11 White1
 360569  Silverlakes Complex  12:15 PM  s13B H4 vs H2Murrieta Surf B11 PDA 5 vs.Real So Cal B11 NR White3
 360562  Galway Downs  01:15 PM  s08A E3 vs E1Legends FC Boys West B11 FC 2 vs.FC Heat B2011 BLUE4
 360563  Galway Downs  01:15 PM  s08B E4 vs E2Riverside City FC - B2011 Academy 0 vs.Pateadores IRV B20111
 360526  Silverlakes Complex  01:30 PM  s13A J3 vs J1South Bay Falcons B11 Hernandez 3 vs.Hotspurs USA - B2011 Red6
 360527  Silverlakes Complex  01:30 PM  s13B J4 vs J2Strikers FC South Bay - B2011 White 3 vs.Pateadores Mission Viejo - B20113
 360522  Galway Downs  02:30 PM  s08A D1 vs D2LAGSD B11 - J. Rowley 1 vs.San Diego SC B2011 Orange2
 360523  Galway Downs  02:30 PM  s08B D3 vs D4LA Galaxy OC - B2011 Gold 2 1 vs.Celtic 1888 B112
 360552  Silverlakes Complex  02:45 PM  s13A I1 vs I2Real So Cal B11 PC White 1 vs.Santa Barbara S.C. B2011Elite7
 360553  Silverlakes Complex  02:45 PM  s13B I3 vs I4HAWKS B2011 Academy 2 vs.Riverside MGFM Huskies0

Round of 16 - Saturday, January 25, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 360578  Galway Downs  08:00 AM  s21 Strikers FC North B11 Black JR 6 vs.Santa Barbara S.C. B2011Elite2
 360579  Galway Downs  08:00 AM  s22 LA Breakers - B11 1 vs.Laguna United FC-B2011-Blue3
 360580  Galway Downs  09:30 AM  s21 San Diego SC B2011 Orange 1 vs.FC Heat B2011 BLUE3
 360581  Galway Downs  09:30 AM  s22 Pateadores IRV B2011 5 vs.Hotspurs USA - B2011 Red6
 360582  Galway Downs  11:00 AM  s21 Rebels Soccer Club - B11 Academy 4 vs.LAGSD B11 - J. Rowley6
 360583  Galway Downs  11:00 AM  s22 SD ELI7E FC Academy - B2011 4 vs.Newcastle United FC - B2011 JM2
 360584  Galway Downs  12:30 PM  s21 HAWKS B2011 Academy 2 vs.Pateadores Mission Viejo - B20110
 360585  Galway Downs  12:30 PM  s22 CDA FC Slammers Orange B11 Santana 1
- 4PK  
vs.Real So Cal-SCV - B2011W1
- 3PK

Quarter Final - Sunday, January 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 360586  Galway Downs  08:00 AM  s21 Strikers FC North B11 Black JR 4 vs.Laguna United FC-B2011-Blue2
 360587  Galway Downs  08:00 AM  s22 FC Heat B2011 BLUE 3 vs.Hotspurs USA - B2011 Red1
 360588  Galway Downs  09:30 AM  s21 LAGSD B11 - J. Rowley 4 vs.SD ELI7E FC Academy - B20111
 360589  Galway Downs  09:30 AM  s22 HAWKS B2011 Academy 1 vs.CDA FC Slammers Orange B11 Santana3

Semi-Final - Sunday, January 26, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 360590  Galway Downs  01:00 PM  s21 Strikers FC North B11 Black JR 3 vs.FC Heat B2011 BLUE0
 360591  Galway Downs  02:30 PM  s21 LAGSD B11 - J. Rowley 2 vs.CDA FC Slammers Orange B11 Santana1

Final - Sunday, February 09, 2020
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 360592  Silverlakes Complex  08:00 AM  s11A Strikers FC North B11 Black JR 2 vs.LAGSD B11 - J. Rowley1