|
|
|
|
Advancing to Next Round: top 6 place team(s) from each Bracket and 3 Wildcards. |
| |
Tie Breaker
| Cards |
Group -- A |
Win, Loss, Tie
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
Points Ded
|
Total Points
| Goals Against | Shut Outs | Goals For | Most Wins |
Ylw
|
Red
| A7
W-9 L-0 T-1 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 9 | 0 | 0 | A5
W-6 L-2 T-2 | | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | A4
W-4 L-4 T-2 | | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
-0 | 14 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | A6
W-4 L-4 T-2 | | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
-0 | 14 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | A2
W-4 L-5 T-1 | | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
-0 | 13 | 33 | 1 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | A3
W-2 L-8 T-0 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 6 | 34 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | A1
W-1 L-7 T-2 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 5 | 41 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
|
| | |
Tie Breaker
| Cards |
Group -- B |
Win, Loss, Tie
| 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
Points Ded
|
Total Points
| Goals Against | Shut Outs | Goals For | Most Wins |
Ylw
|
Red
| B6
W-7 L-2 T-1 | | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | B4
W-5 L-2 T-3 | | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
-0 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | B5
W-5 L-3 T-2 | | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 |
-0 | 17 | 13 | 3 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | B3
W-5 L-3 T-2 | | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
-0 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 0 | 0 | B1
W-2 L-8 T-0 | | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
-0 | 6 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | B2
W-2 L-8 T-0 | | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
-0 | 6 | 37 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
|
| Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666134 | Brea Jr High | 08:00 AM | 2 | A5 vs A6 | A5 | 1 | vs. | A6 | 1 | 666104 | Grijalva Park | 09:30 AM | 1 | B3 vs B6 | B3 | 0 | vs. | B6 | 5 | 666106 | Crown Valley Park | 09:40 AM | 1Low | B1 vs B2 | B1 | 0 | vs. | B2 | 2 | 666105 | Grijalva Park | 11:00 AM | 1 | B4 vs B5 | B4 | 2 | vs. | B5 | 2 | 666136 | Brea Jr High | 11:10 AM | 2 | A4 vs A7 | A4 | 0 | vs. | A7 | 4 | 666135 | Fields of Dreams | 12:20 PM | #1 | A1 vs A2 | A1 | 2 | vs. | A2 | 4 | Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666138 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 08:00 AM | 1 | A6 vs A3 | A6 | 2 | vs. | A3 | 0 | 666107 | Behringer Park | 08:00 AM | # 1 | B5 vs B6 | B5 | 1 | vs. | B6 | 3 | 666137 | Fields of Dreams | 09:00 AM | #1 | A1 vs A7 | A1 | 0 | vs. | A7 | 8 | 666108 | Crown Valley Park | 09:30 AM | 1Low | B2 vs B4 | B2 | 0 | vs. | B4 | 1 | 666109 | Crown Valley Park | 11:00 AM | 1Low | B1 vs B3 | B1 Forfeited Game
| 0 | vs. | B3 | 1F | 666139 | Hillview MS | 12:10 PM | 1 | A2 vs A4 | A2 | 1 | vs. | A4 | 1 | Bracket - Friday, September 21, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666141 | Brea Sports Park | 06:00 PM | 4 | A5 vs A3 | A5 | 5 | vs. | A3 | 2 | Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666140 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 08:00 AM | 1 | A6 vs A2 | A6 | 3 | vs. | A2 | 2 | 666142 | Fields of Dreams | 09:00 AM | #1 | A1 vs A4 | A1 | 2 | vs. | A4 | 4 | 666112 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 1 | B6 vs B2 | B6 | 6 | vs. | B2 | 0 | 666111 | Grijalva Park | 09:30 AM | 1 | B4 vs B1 | B4 | 5 | vs. | B1 | 0 | 666110 | Behringer Park | 09:50 AM | # 1 | B5 vs B3 | B5 | 3 | vs. | B3 | 0 | 666168 | Brea Jr High | 02:00 PM | 2 | A5 vs A7 | A5 | 1 | vs. | A7 | 4 | Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666144 | Fields of Dreams | 09:00 AM | #1 | A1 vs A5 | A1 | 0 | vs. | A5 | 7 | 666143 | Behringer Park | 09:30 AM | # 1 | A7 vs A3 | A7 | 6 | vs. | A3 | 0 | 666114 | Crown Valley Park | 09:50 AM | 1Low | B2 vs B3 | B2 | 0 | vs. | B3 | 7 | 666113 | Hillview MS | 10:30 AM | 1 | B6 vs B4 | B6 | 1 | vs. | B4 | 3 | 666115 | Crown Valley Park | 12:50 PM | 1Low | B1 vs B5 | B1 | 0 | vs. | B5 | 1 | Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666147 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 08:00 AM | 1 | A6 vs A1 | A6 | 2 | vs. | A1 | 2 | 666117 | Grijalva Park | 09:30 AM | 1 | B3 vs B4 | B3 | 2 | vs. | B4 | 2 | 666148 | Behringer Park | 09:40 AM | # 1 | A7 vs A5 | A7 | 3 | vs. | A5 | 1 | 666131 | Behringer Park | 11:10 AM | # 1 | B5 vs B2 | B5 | 5 | vs. | B2 | 1 | 666118 | Hillview MS | 12:00 PM | 1 | B6 vs B1 | B6 | 6 | vs. | B1 | 0 | 666146 | Hillview MS | 03:00 PM | 1 | A2 vs A3 | A2 | 3 | vs. | A3 | 7 | Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666149 | Behringer Park | 09:30 AM | # 1 | A7 vs A1 | A7 | 0 | vs. | A1 | 0 | 666121 | Crown Valley Park | 09:50 AM | 1Low | B2 vs B1 | B2 | 3 | vs. | B1 | 4 | 666119 | Hillview MS | 10:30 AM | 1 | B6 vs B3 | B6 | 0 | vs. | B3 | 0 | Bracket - Friday, October 19, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666145 | Brea Sports Park | 06:30 PM | 4 | A4 vs A6 | A4 | 1 | vs. | A6 | 0 | Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666123 | Grijalva Park | 08:00 AM | 1 | B4 vs B2 | B4 | 9 | vs. | B2 | 0 | 666153 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 09:30 AM | 1 | A3 vs A6 | A3 | 0 | vs. | A6 | 4 | 666154 | Brea Jr High | 09:30 AM | 2 | A4 vs A5 | A4 | 0 | vs. | A5 | 0 | 666124 | Grijalva Park | 11:00 AM | 1 | B3 vs B1 | B3 | 2 | vs. | B1 | 1 | 666152 | Hillview MS | 12:00 PM | 1 | A2 vs A7 | A2 | 1 | vs. | A7 | 7 | 666122 | Hillview MS | 01:30 PM | 1 | B6 vs B5 | B6 | 3 | vs. | B5 | 0 | Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666155 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 08:00 AM | 1 | A6 vs A5 | A6 | 1 | vs. | A5 | 2 | 666126 | Crown Valley Park | 08:00 AM | 1Low | B1 vs B4 | B1 | 0 | vs. | B4 | 1 | 666125 | Grijalva Park | 08:00 AM | 1 | B3 vs B5 | B3 | 1 | vs. | B5 | 3 | 666156 | Hillview MS | 10:30 AM | 1 | A2 vs A1 | A2 | 6 | vs. | A1 | 1 | 666127 | Crown Valley Park | 11:20 AM | 1Low | B2 vs B6 | B2 | 1 | vs. | B6 | 0 | 666157 | Behringer Park | 12:40 PM | # 1 | A7 vs A4 | A7 | 4 | vs. | A4 | 0 | Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666167 | Ladera Vista Jr. High | 01:00 PM | 1 | A3 vs A2 | A3 | 0 | vs. | A2 | 1 | Bracket - Friday, November 02, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666150 | Brea Sports Park | 06:30 PM | 4 | A5 vs A2 | A5 | 5 | vs. | A2 | 1 | Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666128 | Grijalva Park | 08:00 AM | 1 | B4 vs B6 | B4 | 0 | vs. | B6 | 1 | 666158 | Fields of Dreams | 09:00 AM | #1 | A1 vs A3 | A1 | 2 | vs. | A3 | 0 | 666129 | Grijalva Park | 09:30 AM | 1 | B3 vs B2 | B3 | 1 | vs. | B2 | 0 | 666159 | Behringer Park | 09:40 AM | # 1 | A7 vs A6 | A7 | 7 | vs. | A6 | 0 | 666160 | Brea Jr High | 11:10 AM | 2 | A4 vs A2 | A4 | 4 | vs. | A2 | 3 | 666130 | Behringer Park | 02:30 PM | # 1 | B5 vs B1 | B5 | 2 | vs. | B1 | 3 | Bracket - Friday, November 09, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666151 | Brea Sports Park | 06:30 PM | 4 | A3 vs A4 | A3 | 2 | vs. | A4 | 0 | Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666161 | Hillview MS | 09:00 AM | 1 | A2 vs A6 | A2 | 5 | vs. | A6 | 3 | 666162 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 09:30 AM | 1 | A3 vs A5 | A3 | 0 | vs. | A5 | 4 | 666132 | Grijalva Park | 09:30 AM | 1 | B4 vs B3 | B4 | 0 | vs. | B3 | 1 | 666163 | Brea Jr High | 11:00 AM | 2 | A4 vs A1 | A4 | 4 | vs. | A1 | 0 | 666116 | Crown Valley Park | 11:10 AM | 1Low | B2 vs B5 | B2 | 0 | vs. | B5 | 4 | 666133 | Crown Valley Park | 12:40 PM | 1Low | B1 vs B6 | B1 | 0 | vs. | B6 | 1 | Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Group | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 666164 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 09:30 AM | 1 | A3 vs A7 | A3 | 1 | vs. | A7 | 7 | 666165 | Brea Jr High | 09:40 AM | 2 | A5 vs A1 | A5 | 6 | vs. | A1 | 0 | 666120 | Behringer Park | 09:45 AM | 1 | B5 vs B4 | B5 | 0 | vs. | B4 | 0 | 666166 | Ladera Vista Jr. High School | 11:00 AM | 1 | A6 vs A4 | A6 | 2 | vs. | A4 | 0 | Semi-Final - Saturday, December 08, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 730596 | Vista del Verde Park | 09:00 AM | Y39 | G2005 Logan GU14 | | vs. | Ways - G2005 Cleto | | 730279 | Yorba Linda Middle School | 09:00 AM | Y1 | AC Brea - GU14 - Villalpondo | | vs. | Orange Strikers | | 730595 | Tuffree Middle School | 09:00 AM | P5 | AC Brea - GU14 - LeClair | | vs. | G2005 Ferraro GU14 | | 730601 | Tuffree Middle School | 12:45 PM | P5 | AC Brea - GU14 - LeClair | | vs. | Ways - G2005 Cleto | | 730602 | Vista del Verde Park | 12:45 PM | Y39 | Orange Strikers | | vs. | G2005 Logan GU14 | | 730600 | Yorba Linda Middle School | 02:30 PM | Y1 | G2005 Ferraro GU14 | | vs. | AC Brea - GU14 - Villalpondo | | Semi-Final - Sunday, December 09, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 730598 | Tuffree Middle School | 09:00 AM | P5 | G2005 Logan GU14 | | vs. | G2005 Ferraro GU14 | | 730599 | Vista del Verde Park | 09:00 AM | Y39 | AC Brea - GU14 - Villalpondo | | vs. | Ways - G2005 Cleto | | 730597 | Yorba Linda Middle School | 09:00 AM | Y1 | Orange Strikers | | vs. | AC Brea - GU14 - LeClair | | Final - Sunday, December 09, 2018Game | Venue | Time | Field | Home Team | Score | | Away Team | Score | 731191 | Tuffree Middle School | 01:00 PM | P5 | First of A | | vs. | Second of A | |
|
|
| |
| |
| | |
|