Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

2018 Cal South Intercity League
Team Schedules - BU14/2005
Subscribe to Flight iCal
**Flight iCal contains ENTIRE FLIGHT schedule. To subscribe to Team iCal, click team to open the Team schedule, then subscribe to Team iCal**
iPhone or Outlook:
Click to Subscribe to your Flight Schedule
Android Device using Google Calendar:
Add by URL in Google Calendar, URL is:
http://cysa.affinitysoccer.com/tour/public/info/ischedule.aspx?flightguid=88BFE47C-3107-4E7F-ACC6-0A1B56FE980F&tournamentguid=06CB0B59-C2E4-4891-BC2D-EF0ACAFFAB48&gametimezone=xxxxxxxx
xxxxxxxx is game's time zone. Please replace xxxxxxxx with one of these ( eastern, central, mountain, pacific, hawaii ).
Click here for detail
     

Bracket Ladder Display Semi-Final Final      


ALL A B      




Advancing to Next Round: top 8 place team(s) from each Bracket and * Wildcards.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- A Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goals AgainstShut OutsGoals ForMost Wins
Ylw

Red
A6 W-10   L-0   T-03333333333 -030 6  4  47  10  0 0
A8 W-9   L-1   T-03333330333 -027 9  4  43  9  0 0
A4 W-6   L-2   T-23330011333 -020 17  4  20  6  0 0
A3 W-6   L-2   T-23333311003 -020 18  2  32  6  0 0
A5 W-4   L-5   T-10303313000 -013 33  1  21  4  0 0
A2 W-2   L-5   T-20000310 31 -08 30  0  12  2  0 0
A7 W-2   L-6   T-10030013 00 -07 47  0  15  2  0 0
A10 W-2   L-7   T-10003010030 -07 45  1  14  2  0 0
A1 W-1   L-6   T-23000010 01 -05 32  0  7  1  0 0
A9 W-0   L-8   T-10000010 00 -01 59  0  9  0  0 0

   Tie Breaker Cards
Group -- B Win, Loss, Tie  1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Ded Total
Points
Goals AgainstShut OutsGoals ForMost Wins
Ylw

Red
B1 W-9   L-0   T-13333313333 -028 6  5  40  9  0 0
B5 W-9   L-1   T-03330333333 -027 13  1  41  9  0 0
B6 W-8   L-2   T-03333033303 -024 17  2  30  8  0 0
B2 W-6   L-3   T-13303100333 -019 25  2  33  6  0 0
B10 W-3   L-4   T-33030110301 -012 22  0  18  3  1 0
B3 W-3   L-5   T-20001330301 -011 33  1  21  3  0 0
B7 W-2   L-6   T-20301013000 -08 32  0  18  2  1 0
B9 W-2   L-7   T-10033000001 -07 41  2  7  2  0 0
B4 W-1   L-7   T-20000010031 -05 42  0  16  1  0 0
B8 W-1   L-9   T-00000300000 -03 38  0  11  1  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666791  Grijalva Park  08:00 AM  1 A6 vs A7A6 8 vs.A70
 666841  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  1 B6 vs B7B6 4 vs.B70
 666793  Heartwell Park  09:00 AM  5 A4 vs A2A4 2 vs.A20
 666792  Fields of Dreams  09:00 AM  #1 A5 vs A8A5 2 vs.A83
 666845  Salk Elementary  09:00 AM  2 B3 vs B10B3 2 vs.B105
 666842  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  09:30 AM  1 B5 vs B8B5 4 vs.B80
 666794  Behringer Park  09:50 AM  # 1 A1 vs A9A1 4 vs.A91
 666843  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  11:00 AM  1 B4 vs B2B4 1 vs.B26
 666844  Brea Jr High  12:40 PM  2 B1 vs B9B1 9 vs.B90
 666795  Behringer Park  01:00 PM  # 1 A3 vs A10A3 7 vs.A100

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666798  Grijalva Park  08:00 AM  1 A7 vs A8A7 1 vs.A810
 666846  Hillview MS  09:00 AM  1 B10 vs B5B10 1 vs.B55
 666797  Behringer Park  09:30 AM  # 1 A2 vs A4A2 0 vs.A42
 666799  Grijalva Park  09:30 AM  1 A9 vs A6A9 1 vs.A68
 666847  Brea Jr High  09:30 AM  2 B2 vs B4B2 4 vs.B43
 666800  Behringer Park  11:00 AM  # 1 A1 vs A3A1 1 vs.A37
 666850  Brea Jr High  12:40 PM  2 B1 vs B3B1 10 vs.B30
 666849  Hillview MS  01:40 PM  1 B9 vs B6B9 1 vs.B64
 666848  Crown Valley Park  02:20 PM  1Low B7 vs B8B7 3 vs.B81
 666796  Canyon Rim Park  05:40 PM  1 A10 vs A5A10 1 vs.A54

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666802  Grijalva Park  08:00 AM  1 A6 vs A2A6 8 vs.A20
 666801  Heartwell Park  09:00 AM  5 A4 vs A1A4 2 vs.A11
 666851  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  09:30 AM  1 B4 vs B1B4 0 vs.B19
 666853  Crown Valley Park  09:40 AM  1Low B8 vs B9B8 0 vs.B91
 666805  Fields of Dreams  10:30 AM  #1 A5 vs A3A5 1 vs.A38
 666803  Grijalva Park  11:00 AM  1 A8 vs A9A8 12 vs.A91
 666852  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  11:00 AM  1 B6 vs B2B6 4 vs.B22
 666854  Crown Valley Park  11:10 AM  1Low B7 vs B10B7 1 vs.B104
 666804  Grijalva Park  12:30 PM  1 A7 vs A10A7 6 vs.A102
 666855  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  12:30 PM  1 B5 vs B3B5 4 vs.B31

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666806  Behringer Park  08:00 AM  # 1 A3 vs A7A3 8 vs.A71
 666808  Grijalva Park  08:00 AM  1 A8 vs A2A8 6 vs.A20
 666857  Brea Jr High  08:00 AM  2 B1 vs B5B1 3 vs.B51
 666859  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  1 B6 vs B4B6 5 vs.B41
 666809  Grijalva Park  09:30 AM  1 A6 vs A4A6 4 vs.A41
 666807  Behringer Park  11:00 AM  # 1 A1 vs A5A1 0 vs.A53
 666810  Grijalva Park  11:00 AM  1 A9 vs A10A9 1 vs.A105
 666858  Crown Valley Park  11:20 AM  1Low B8 vs B2B8 0 vs.B23
 666856  Salk Elementary  01:40 PM  2 B3 vs B7B3 3 vs.B73
 666860  Hillview MS  01:40 PM  1 B9 vs B10B9 1 vs.B100

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666864  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  09:30 AM  1 B6 vs B1B6 0 vs.B15
 666813  Grijalva Park  11:00 AM  1 A7 vs A5A7 2 vs.A53
 666862  Crown Valley Park  11:40 AM  1Low B8 vs B4B8 6 vs.B41
 666814  Grijalva Park  12:30 PM  1 A6 vs A1A6 8 vs.A11
 666815  Grijalva Park  02:00 PM  1 A9 vs A3A9 1 vs.A38
 666812  Grijalva Park  03:30 PM  1 A8 vs A4A8 9 vs.A41
 666865  Hillview MS  04:30 PM  1 B9 vs B3B9 0 vs.B34
 666811  Canyon Rim Park  05:40 PM  1 A10 vs A2A10 3 vs.A27

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666863  Crown Valley Park  01:30 PM  1Low B7 vs B5B7 1 vs.B53

Bracket - Friday, October 12, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666861  Brea Sports Park  06:30 PM  4 B10 vs B2B10 3 vs.B23

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666816  Behringer Park  08:00 AM  # 1 A2 vs A3A2 0 vs.A30
 666817  Grijalva Park  08:00 AM  1 A7 vs A1A7 0 vs.A10
 666819  Fields of Dreams  10:50 AM  #1 A5 vs A9A5 0 vs.A90
 666867  Crown Valley Park  11:20 AM  1Low B7 vs B1B7 0 vs.B10
 666870  Crown Valley Park  12:50 PM  1Low B8 vs B6B8 0 vs.B63
 666818  Canyon Rim Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A4A10 0 vs.A40
 666868  Hillview MS  03:10 PM  1 B10 vs B4B10 0 vs.B40

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666872  Brea Jr High  08:00 AM  2 B1 vs B8B1 10 vs.B80
 666871  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  1 B5 vs B2B5 5 vs.B21
 666821  Fields of Dreams  09:00 AM  #1 A5 vs A2A5 6 vs.A22
 666875  Salk Elementary  09:00 AM  2 B3 vs B4B3 3 vs.B42
 666823  Grijalva Park  09:30 AM  1 A9 vs A7A9 1 vs.A76
 666822  Behringer Park  09:50 AM  # 1 A1 vs A8A1 0 vs.A88
 666874  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  11:00 AM  1 B6 vs B10B6 3 vs.B101
 666825  Behringer Park  11:20 AM  # 1 A3 vs A4A3 1 vs.A41
 666824  Grijalva Park  12:30 PM  1 A6 vs A10A6 7 vs.A100

Bracket - Sunday, October 21, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666869  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  02:30 PM  1 B5 vs B9B5 7 vs.B91
 666820  Grijalva Park  03:00 PM  1 A8 vs A6A8 1 vs.A63

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666889  Brea Jr High  08:00 AM  2 B2 vs B1B2 3 vs.B15
 666826  Heartwell Park  09:00 AM  5 A4 vs A5A4 3 vs.A52
 666878  Salk Elementary  09:00 AM  2 B3 vs B6B3 1 vs.B63
 666873  Hillview MS  09:00 AM  1 B9 vs B7B9 2 vs.B77
 666829  Grijalva Park  09:30 AM  1 A9 vs A1A9   vs.A1 
 666876  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  09:30 AM  1 B4 vs B5B4 3 vs.B58
 666827  Behringer Park  09:40 AM  # 1 A2 vs A7A2   vs.A7 
 666828  Behringer Park  11:10 AM  # 1 A3 vs A6A3 0 vs.A69
 666880  Hillview MS  01:40 PM  1 B10 vs B8B10 3 vs.B81
 666830  Canyon Rim Park  04:20 PM  1 A10 vs A8A10 0 vs.A87

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666882  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  1 B5 vs B6B5 4 vs.B61
 666831  Heartwell Park  09:00 AM  5 A4 vs A7A4 3 vs.A70
 666879  Hillview MS  09:00 AM  1 B9 vs B1B9 1 vs.B12
 666877  Brea Jr High  09:40 AM  2 B2 vs B7B2 4 vs.B72
 666885  Salk Elementary  10:40 AM  2 B3 vs B8B3 5 vs.B83
 666832  Fields of Dreams  12:00 PM  #1 A5 vs A6A5 1 vs.A66
 666833  Behringer Park  01:00 PM  # 1 A1 vs A10A1 0 vs.A103

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666836  Grijalva Park  08:00 AM  1 A7 vs A6A7 1 vs.A612
 666883  Brea Jr High  08:00 AM  2 B1 vs B10B1 6 vs.B101
 666881  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  1 B4 vs B7B4 8 vs.B71
 666884  Brea Jr High  09:30 AM  2 B2 vs B9B2 8 vs.B90
 666887  Crown Valley Park  09:40 AM  1Low B8 vs B5B8 1 vs.B55
 666834  Behringer Park  11:10 AM  # 1 A2 vs A9A2 10 vs.A93
 666835  Behringer Park  12:40 PM  # 1 A3 vs A8A3 1 vs.A84
 666866  Brea Jr High  01:00 PM  2 B2 vs B3B2 3 vs.B32

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 666839  Behringer Park  08:00 AM  # 1 A2 vs A1A2 0 vs.A10
 666837  Santiago MS  08:00 AM  1 A8 vs A5A8 8 vs.A50
 666888  Ladera Vista Jr. High School  08:00 AM  1 B4 vs B9B4 0 vs.B90
 666886  Crown Valley Park  08:00 AM  1Low B7 vs B6B7 2 vs.B63
 666838  Heartwell Park  09:00 AM  5 A4 vs A9A4 6 vs.A90
 666890  Hillview MS  09:00 AM  1 B10 vs B3B10 0 vs.B30
 666840  Canyon Rim Park  03:00 PM  1 A10 vs A3A10 0 vs.A36

Semi-Final - Saturday, December 08, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 730259  Yorba Linda Middle School  10:15 AM  Y1 Snipers   vs.B2005 Montalvo BU14 
 730264  Tuffree Middle School  10:15 AM  P5 Strikers   vs.LBYSO Recreational - B2005 
 730270  Vista del Verde Park  10:15 AM  Y39 FRYSC B05 - Strikers - Santillan   vs.FRYSC B05 - Air Force FC - Lewis 
 730265  Tuffree Middle School  11:30 AM  P5 AC Brea - BU14 - Hudson   vs.AC Brea - BU14 - Senne 
 730261  Vista del Verde Park  02:00 PM  Y39 LBYSO Recreational - B2005   vs.Snipers 
 730260  Tuffree Middle School  02:00 PM  P5 B2005 Montalvo BU14   vs.Strikers 
 730266  Tuffree Middle School  03:15 PM  P5 FRYSC B05 - Air Force FC - Lewis   vs.AC Brea - BU14 - Hudson 
 730267  Yorba Linda Middle School  03:45 PM  Y1 AC Brea - BU14 - Senne   vs.FRYSC B05 - Strikers - Santillan 

Semi-Final - Sunday, December 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 730263  Yorba Linda Middle School  10:15 AM  Y1 Snipers   vs.Strikers 
 730262  Vista del Verde Park  10:15 AM  Y39 LBYSO Recreational - B2005   vs.B2005 Montalvo BU14 
 730269  Tuffree Middle School  10:15 AM  P5 FRYSC B05 - Air Force FC - Lewis   vs.AC Brea - BU14 - Senne 
 730268  Yorba Linda Middle School  11:30 AM  Y1 AC Brea - BU14 - Hudson   vs.FRYSC B05 - Strikers - Santillan 

Final - Sunday, December 09, 2018
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 307949  Tuffree Middle School  02:30 PM  P5 Winner of A   vs.Winner of B 






Affinity Sports Copyright 2019, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.