Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

Team Schedules - Boys 2002/17U Round 1
       


Advancing to Round 2: top 1 place team(s) from each Bracket and 3 Wildcards.

WildCards Bracket


ALL A B C D E F G H I J K L M N


  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 A4 #69 : Interamerica Soccer League1135 4  4  9  0  0 3
 A2 #43 : LAGSD B02 Elite-Fitzgerald3115 3  3  6  0  0 0
 A1 #16 : DMS 11 Academy - B20021315 2  4  6  1  0 1
 A3 #57 : Central California Aztecs - AV- B020000 -9  13  3  0  0 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 B3 #56 : LA Breakers B02 Elite3137 2  2  4  0  0 0
 B2 #42 : LA Galaxy-Bakersfield - B020134 0  2  2  1  0 0
 B1 #17 : Strikers FC - Mission Viejo B2002 923104 0  3  3  0  0 0
 B4 #68 : UIFC Laguna Academy0101 -2  5  3  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 C2 #41 : Legends FC Boys B02 FC3317 4  4  8  0  0 0
 C3 #55 : Strikers FC South Bay - B2002 Black0336 1  7  8  0  0 0
 C1 #18 : FRAM B02-Cascio1012 -1  5  4  0  0 1
 C4 #67 : Pateadores PYL B2002 Blue1001 -4  11  7  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 D1 #19 : Valley United - Levi3339 6  4  11  0  0 0
 D4 #66 : Colton America SC-B2002 Jimenez0336 4  4  10  0  0 0
 D3 #54 : SouthWestern YSC B023003 -7  14  4  0  0 0
 D2 #40 : Chula Vista FC - B2002 - Forfeited 0000 -3  3  0  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 E1 #20 : SMU B02 Blue Elite3317 6  1  8  1  0 0
 E2 #39 : Anaheim FC B2002 Black3317 2  3  5  0  0 0
 E3 #53 : NFFC B2002 RED0033 -2  5  3  1  0 0
 E4 #65 : LAGSD B02 Premier-Martin0000 -6  9  2  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- F 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 F1 #21 : CDA FC Slammers - DB B02 Kelsey3317 5  3  9  0  0 0
 F4 #64 : United Santa Clarita B02 Blue0314 1  4  5  0  0 0
 F2 #38 : Strikers FC North B02 Red RF3014 -1  6  5  0  0 1
 F3 #52 : CSC B-2002 Academy0011 -5  10  4  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- G 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 G2 #37 : CFA San Clemente - B02 Bird3339 7  1  8  1  0 1
 G3 #51 : Albion SC B02 Academy - Riley0336 3  3  6  1  0 0
 G1 #22 : Rangers SC - B2002 Academy3003 -7  8  1  0  0 0
 G4 #63 : Central California Aztecs - B02 - Forfeited 0000 -3  3  0  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- H 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 H2 #36 : CDA FC Slammers- Orange B02 Sutton1337 2  1  3  1  0 0
 H1 #23 : Oceanside Breakers - B02 Blk SYL3306 1  3  4  1  0 0
 H4 #62 : California Rush B02 Rush0033 -1  2  1  1  0 0
 H3 #50 : Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Academy1001 -2  3  1  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- I 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 I4 #61 : LA Galaxy OC - B2002 Premier3036 6  3  9  1  0 0
 I2 #35 : Antelope Valley Futbol Club - Lightning - B20021315 2  3  5  1  0 2
 I1 #24 : Downtown SC Pirates B020314 -2  7  5  0  0 2
 I3 #49 : Strikers FC- Irvine B2002 Ba1001 -6  11  5  0  0 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- J 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 J3 #48 : FC Deportivo Independiente1337 6  3  9  0  0 1
 J2 #34 : Legends FC Boys East-Beaumont B021315 1  4  5  0  0 0
 J1 #25 : Hawks B2002 Academy1012 -4  10  6  0  0 0
 J4 #60 : Attack B02 Academy Parker1001 -3  8  5  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- K 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 K3 #47 : Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC3036 -1  6  5  0  0 0
 K2 #33 : Eagles Soccer - B20020134 2  3  5  0  0 0
 K1 #26 : CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B02 Escorcia1304 0  6  6  0  0 0
 K4 #59 : BYSC B02 SYL1102 -1  3  2  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- L 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 L1 #27 : Santa Barbara S.C. B2002Elite3317 6  3  9  0  0 0
 L2 #32 : Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B20023317 3  1  4  2  0 0
 L4 #58 : Empire SC B020011 -4  6  2  0  0 0
 L3 #46 : FC Golden State - 2002 West White0011 -5  7  2  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- M 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 M4 : HG Eagles3339 8  3  12  1  0 0
 M1 #28 : Freedom Futbol Club - B2002 Blue0336 5  3  9  1  0 1
 M2 #31 : Ventura County United 20023003 -3  10  6  0  0 0
 M3 #45 : FC Golden State - 2002 West0000 -10  16  5  0  0 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- N 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 N1 #29 : FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B20023339 6  3  11  1  0 0
 N3 #44 : Express Boys 2002e3 - Elenz-Martin3036 2  4  6  1  0 0
 N2 #30 : Milan SC 0549 - 01 - B2002 White0101 -2  6  4  0  0 0
 N4 : LAGSB 2002 Gold0101 -6  8  0  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, April 06, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 810051  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  02 C2 #41 vs C3 #55Legends FC Boys B02 FC 3 vs.Strikers FC South Bay - B2002 Black1
 810050  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  01 C4 #67 vs C1 #18Pateadores PYL B2002 Blue 2 vs.FRAM B02-Cascio2
 810081  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  04 H2 #36 vs H3 #50CDA FC Slammers- Orange B02 Sutton 0 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Academy0
 810080  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  03 H4 #62 vs H1 #23California Rush B02 Rush 0 vs.Oceanside Breakers - B02 Blk SYL1
 864383  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  06 N2 #30 vs N3 #44Milan SC 0549 - 01 - B2002 White 2 vs.Express Boys 2002e3 - Elenz-Martin3
 864382  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  05 N4 vs N1 #29LAGSB 2002 Gold 0 vs.FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B20026
 810063  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  02 E2 #39 vs E3 #53Anaheim FC B2002 Black 2 vs.NFFC B2002 RED1
 810062  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  01 E4 #65 vs E1 #20LAGSD B02 Premier-Martin 0 vs.SMU B02 Blue Elite5
 810069  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  04 F2 #38 vs F3 #52Strikers FC North B02 Red RF 3 vs.CSC B-2002 Academy2
 810068  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  03 F4 #64 vs F1 #21United Santa Clarita B02 Blue 1 vs.CDA FC Slammers - DB B02 Kelsey2
 864377  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  06 M2 #31 vs M3 #45Ventura County United 2002 6 vs.FC Golden State - 2002 West2
 864376  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  05 M4 vs M1 #28HG Eagles 2 vs.Freedom Futbol Club - B2002 Blue1
 810057  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  02 D2 #40 vs D3 #54Chula Vista FC - B2002
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.SouthWestern YSC B021F
 810056  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  01 D4 #66 vs D1 #19Colton America SC-B2002 Jimenez 2 vs.Valley United - Levi3
 810087  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  04 I2 #35 vs I3 #49Antelope Valley Futbol Club - Lightning - B2002 2 vs.Strikers FC- Irvine B2002 Ba2
 810086  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  03 I4 #61 vs I1 #24LA Galaxy OC - B2002 Premier 4 vs.Downtown SC Pirates B020
 810105  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  06 L2 #32 vs L3 #46Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B2002 1 vs.FC Golden State - 2002 West White0
 810104  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  05 L4 #58 vs L1 #27Empire SC B02 1 vs.Santa Barbara S.C. B2002Elite3
 810039  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  02 A2 #43 vs A3 #57LAGSD B02 Elite-Fitzgerald 4 vs.Central California Aztecs - AV- B021
 810038  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  01 A4 #69 vs A1 #16Interamerica Soccer League 2 vs.DMS 11 Academy - B20022
 810075  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  04 G2 #37 vs G3 #51CFA San Clemente - B02 Bird 3 vs.Albion SC B02 Academy - Riley1
 810074  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  03 G4 #63 vs G1 #22Central California Aztecs - B02
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Rangers SC - B2002 Academy1F
 810099  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  06 K2 #33 vs K3 #47Eagles Soccer - B2002 1 vs.Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC2
 810098  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  05 K4 #59 vs K1 #26BYSC B02 SYL 1 vs.CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B02 Escorcia1
 810045  SoCal Complex  03:20 PM  02 B2 #42 vs B3 #56LA Galaxy-Bakersfield - B02 1 vs.LA Breakers B02 Elite2
 810044  SoCal Complex  03:20 PM  01 B4 #68 vs B1 #17UIFC Laguna Academy 2 vs.Strikers FC - Mission Viejo B2002 923
 810093  SoCal Complex  03:20 PM  04 J2 #34 vs J3 #48Legends FC Boys East-Beaumont B02 0 vs.FC Deportivo Independiente0
 810092  SoCal Complex  03:20 PM  03 J4 #60 vs J1 #25Attack B02 Academy Parker 2 vs.Hawks B2002 Academy2

Bracket - Sunday, April 07, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 810060  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  03 E1 #20 vs E3 #53SMU B02 Blue Elite 3 vs.NFFC B2002 RED1
 810061  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  04 E4 #65 vs E2 #39LAGSD B02 Premier-Martin 2 vs.Anaheim FC B2002 Black3
 810078  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  01 H1 #23 vs H3 #50Oceanside Breakers - B02 Blk SYL 2 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Academy1
 810079  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  02 H4 #62 vs H2 #36California Rush B02 Rush 0 vs.CDA FC Slammers- Orange B02 Sutton1
 864380  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  05 N1 #29 vs N3 #44FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B2002 2 vs.Express Boys 2002e3 - Elenz-Martin1
 864381  SoCal Complex  08:00 AM  06 N4 vs N2 #30LAGSB 2002 Gold 0 vs.Milan SC 0549 - 01 - B2002 White0
 810042  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  01 B1 #17 vs B3 #56Strikers FC - Mission Viejo B2002 92 0 vs.LA Breakers B02 Elite0
 810043  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  02 B4 #68 vs B2 #42UIFC Laguna Academy 0 vs.LA Galaxy-Bakersfield - B020
 810048  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  03 C1 #18 vs C3 #55FRAM B02-Cascio 1 vs.Strikers FC South Bay - B2002 Black2
 810049  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  04 C4 #67 vs C2 #41Pateadores PYL B2002 Blue 2 vs.Legends FC Boys B02 FC4
 810054  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  05 D1 #19 vs D3 #54Valley United - Levi 7 vs.SouthWestern YSC B022
 810055  SoCal Complex  09:50 AM  06 D4 #66 vs D2 #40Colton America SC-B2002 Jimenez 1F vs.Chula Vista FC - B2002
Forfeited Game
0
 810036  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  01 A1 #16 vs A3 #57DMS 11 Academy - B2002 2 vs.Central California Aztecs - AV- B020
 810037  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  02 A4 #69 vs A2 #43Interamerica Soccer League 0 vs.LAGSD B02 Elite-Fitzgerald0
 810072  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  03 G1 #22 vs G3 #51Rangers SC - B2002 Academy 0 vs.Albion SC B02 Academy - Riley4
 810073  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  04 G4 #63 vs G2 #37Central California Aztecs - B02
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.CFA San Clemente - B02 Bird1F
 810102  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  05 L1 #27 vs L3 #46Santa Barbara S.C. B2002Elite 5 vs.FC Golden State - 2002 West White1
 810103  SoCal Complex  11:40 AM  06 L4 #58 vs L2 #32Empire SC B02 0 vs.Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B20022
 810066  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  05 F1 #21 vs F3 #52CDA FC Slammers - DB B02 Kelsey 6 vs.CSC B-2002 Academy1
 810067  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  06 F4 #64 vs F2 #38United Santa Clarita B02 Blue 3 vs.Strikers FC North B02 Red RF1
 810084  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  01 I1 #24 vs I3 #49Downtown SC Pirates B02 4 vs.Strikers FC- Irvine B2002 Ba2
 810085  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  02 I4 #61 vs I2 #35LA Galaxy OC - B2002 Premier 0 vs.Antelope Valley Futbol Club - Lightning - B20022
 810090  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  03 J1 #25 vs J3 #48Hawks B2002 Academy 1 vs.FC Deportivo Independiente5
 810091  SoCal Complex  01:30 PM  04 J4 #60 vs J2 #34Attack B02 Academy Parker 1 vs.Legends FC Boys East-Beaumont B022
 810096  SoCal Complex  03:20 PM  03 K1 #26 vs K3 #47CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B02 Escorcia 4 vs.Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC1
 810097  SoCal Complex  03:20 PM  04 K4 #59 vs K2 #33BYSC B02 SYL 0 vs.Eagles Soccer - B20020
 864374  SoCal Complex  03:20 PM  01 M1 #28 vs M3 #45Freedom Futbol Club - B2002 Blue 3 vs.FC Golden State - 2002 West1
 864375  SoCal Complex  03:20 PM  02 M4 vs M2 #31HG Eagles 3 vs.Ventura County United 20020

Bracket - Sunday, April 14, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 810088  Galway Downs  08:00 AM  03 J2 #34 vs J1 #25Legends FC Boys East-Beaumont B02 3 vs.Hawks B2002 Academy3
 810058  Galway Downs  08:15 AM  05 E2 #39 vs E1 #20Anaheim FC B2002 Black 0 vs.SMU B02 Blue Elite0
 810059  Galway Downs  08:15 AM  06 E3 #53 vs E4 #65NFFC B2002 RED 1 vs.LAGSD B02 Premier-Martin0
 810089  Galway Downs  08:15 AM  04 J3 #48 vs J4 #60FC Deportivo Independiente 4 vs.Attack B02 Academy Parker2
 864378  Galway Downs  08:15 AM  07 N2 #30 vs N1 #29Milan SC 0549 - 01 - B2002 White 2 vs.FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B20023
 864379  Galway Downs  08:15 AM  08 N3 #44 vs N4Express Boys 2002e3 - Elenz-Martin 2 vs.LAGSB 2002 Gold0
 864372  Galway Downs  09:50 AM  03 M2 #31 vs M1 #28Ventura County United 2002 0 vs.Freedom Futbol Club - B2002 Blue5
 810046  Galway Downs  10:05 AM  07 C2 #41 vs C1 #18Legends FC Boys B02 FC 1 vs.FRAM B02-Cascio1
 810047  Galway Downs  10:05 AM  08 C3 #55 vs C4 #67Strikers FC South Bay - B2002 Black 5 vs.Pateadores PYL B2002 Blue3
 810052  Galway Downs  10:05 AM  05 D2 #40 vs D1 #19Chula Vista FC - B2002
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.Valley United - Levi1F
 810053  Galway Downs  10:05 AM  06 D3 #54 vs D4 #66SouthWestern YSC B02 1 vs.Colton America SC-B2002 Jimenez7
 864373  Galway Downs  10:05 AM  04 M3 #45 vs M4FC Golden State - 2002 West 2 vs.HG Eagles7
 810100  Galway Downs  11:40 AM  03 L2 #32 vs L1 #27Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B2002 1 vs.Santa Barbara S.C. B2002Elite1
 810034  Galway Downs  11:55 AM  08 A2 #43 vs A1 #16LAGSD B02 Elite-Fitzgerald 2 vs.DMS 11 Academy - B20022
 810035  Galway Downs  11:55 AM  07 A3 #57 vs A4 #69Central California Aztecs - AV- B02 2 vs.Interamerica Soccer League7
 810040  Galway Downs  11:55 AM  05 B2 #42 vs B1 #17LA Galaxy-Bakersfield - B02 1 vs.Strikers FC - Mission Viejo B2002 920
 810041  Galway Downs  11:55 AM  06 B3 #56 vs B4 #68LA Breakers B02 Elite 2 vs.UIFC Laguna Academy1
 810101  Galway Downs  11:55 AM  04 L3 #46 vs L4 #58FC Golden State - 2002 West White 1 vs.Empire SC B021
 810094  Galway Downs  01:30 PM  03 K2 #33 vs K1 #26Eagles Soccer - B2002 4 vs.CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B02 Escorcia1
 810064  Galway Downs  01:45 PM  05 F2 #38 vs F1 #21Strikers FC North B02 Red RF 1 vs.CDA FC Slammers - DB B02 Kelsey1
 810065  Galway Downs  01:45 PM  06 F3 #52 vs F4 #64CSC B-2002 Academy 1 vs.United Santa Clarita B02 Blue1
 810070  Galway Downs  01:45 PM  07 G2 #37 vs G1 #22CFA San Clemente - B02 Bird 4 vs.Rangers SC - B2002 Academy0
 810071  Galway Downs  01:45 PM  08 G3 #51 vs G4 #63Albion SC B02 Academy - Riley 1F vs.Central California Aztecs - B02
Forfeited Game
0
 810095  Galway Downs  01:45 PM  04 K3 #47 vs K4 #59Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC 2 vs.BYSC B02 SYL1
 810076  Galway Downs  03:35 PM  07 H2 #36 vs H1 #23CDA FC Slammers- Orange B02 Sutton 2 vs.Oceanside Breakers - B02 Blk SYL1
 810077  Galway Downs  03:35 PM  08 H3 #50 vs H4 #62Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Academy 0 vs.California Rush B02 Rush1
 810082  Galway Downs  03:35 PM  05 I2 #35 vs I1 #24Antelope Valley Futbol Club - Lightning - B2002 1 vs.Downtown SC Pirates B021
 810083  Galway Downs  03:35 PM  06 I3 #49 vs I4 #61Strikers FC- Irvine B2002 Ba 1 vs.LA Galaxy OC - B2002 Premier5