Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

Team Schedules - Boys 2001/18U Round 2
     


Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 A1 #1 : La Esperanza SB3339 8  1  9  2  0 0
 A3 #24 : LA Breakers B01 Blue1034 2  5  7  1  0 0
 A2 #16 : HG Eagles1304 -1  5  4  0  0 0
 A4 #32 : Real So Cal - B01 ADT0000 -9  10  1  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 B3 #17 : Colton America SC Academy-B20013137 6  4  10  0  0 2
 B1 #8 : Strikers FC West - B2001 ADL3115 3  2  5  1  0 0
 B2 #9 : Oxnard United Soccer Club0314 -1  7  6  0  0 0
 B4 #25 : Crescenta Valley Soccer Club - 01 - B20010000 -8  12  4  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 C1 #5 : LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY1337 3  3  6  0  0 0
 C4 #28 : FRAM B01-Britton1135 1  2  3  0  0 0
 C2 #12 : AC Brea - B01 Red3104 -1  5  4  0  0 0
 C3 #20 : LAGSD B01 Elite-Gurley - Forfeited 0000 -3  3  0  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 D1 #4 : Strikers FC South Bay - B2001 Black3339 6  4  10  0  0 0
 D3 #21 : CDA FC Slammers-Orange B01 Flores3036 2  3  5  1  0 1
 D4 #29 : CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B01 Escorcia0303 0  6  6  1  0 0
 D2 #13 : CDA FC Slammers - HB B01 Ochoa0000 -8  9  1  0  0 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 E1 #3 : Santa Barbara S.C. B2001Elite3339 4  3  7  0  0 0
 E2 #14 : Total Futbol Academy (SD) B010303 0  8  8  0  0 0
 E4 #30 : Rebels Soccer Club East - B01 Elite0033 0  8  8  0  0 1
 E3 #22 : SWSC ELITE B01 Brenda3003 -4  13  9  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- F 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 F1 #6 : OC Surf B01 Armour3339 5  2  7  1  0 1
 F2 #11 : Attack B01 Academy Kosakoff3306 3  3  6  2  0 0
 F3 #19 : FC Golden State - 20010033 -4  7  3  0  0 0
 F4 #27 : Arsenal FC B01 Academy II0000 -4  5  1  0  0 3

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- G 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 G2 #10 : CPL- Riverside City FC B01 Academy3317 3  5  8  1  0 0
 G1 #7 : Fullerton Rangers B01 SYL3115 2  5  7  1  0 1
 G3 #18 : SD United B2001 Black0134 2  4  6  1  0 1
 G4 #26 : Arsenal Corona B01 FC0000 -7  9  2  0  0 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- H 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 H3 #23 : CDA Slammers FC-Fullerton B01 Loera3339 8  3  11  1  0 0
 H2 #15 : LA Galaxy OC - B2001 Premier0336 0  7  7  0  0 0
 H4 #31 : IU Moreno Valley SC - B2001 - Rojas1001 -4  7  3  0  0 0
 H1 #2 : Hawks B2001 Academy1001 -4  10  6  0  0 1

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588319  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  12 A2 #16 vs A3 #24HG Eagles 2 vs.LA Breakers B01 Blue2
 588318  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  11 A4 #32 vs A1 #1Real So Cal - B01 ADT 0 vs.La Esperanza SB4
 588036  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  14 G2 #10 vs G3 #18CPL- Riverside City FC B01 Academy 2 vs.SD United B2001 Black0
 588035  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  13 G4 #26 vs G1 #7Arsenal Corona B01 FC 0 vs.Fullerton Rangers B01 SYL2
 589001  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  12 B2 #9 vs B3 #17Oxnard United Soccer Club 1 vs.Colton America SC Academy-B20014
 589000  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  11 B4 #25 vs B1 #8Crescenta Valley Soccer Club - 01 - B2001 0 vs.Strikers FC West - B2001 ADL3
 588368  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  14 H2 #15 vs H3 #23LA Galaxy OC - B2001 Premier 1 vs.CDA Slammers FC-Fullerton B01 Loera4
 588367  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  13 H4 #31 vs H1 #2IU Moreno Valley SC - B2001 - Rojas 2 vs.Hawks B2001 Academy2
 588665  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  12 C2 #12 vs C3 #20AC Brea - B01 Red 1F vs.LAGSD B01 Elite-Gurley
Forfeited Game
0
 588664  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  11 C4 #28 vs C1 #5FRAM B01-Britton 1 vs.LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY1
 588493  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  14 F2 #11 vs F3 #19Attack B01 Academy Kosakoff 4 vs.FC Golden State - 20010
 588492  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  13 F4 #27 vs F1 #6Arsenal FC B01 Academy II 0 vs.OC Surf B01 Armour2
 588487  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  12 D2 #13 vs D3 #21CDA FC Slammers - HB B01 Ochoa 0 vs.CDA FC Slammers-Orange B01 Flores2
 588486  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  11 D4 #29 vs D1 #4CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B01 Escorcia 2 vs.Strikers FC South Bay - B2001 Black4
 588921  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  12 E2 #14 vs E3 #22Total Futbol Academy (SD) B01 4 vs.SWSC ELITE B01 Brenda5
 588920  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  11 E4 #30 vs E1 #3Rebels Soccer Club East - B01 Elite 1 vs.Santa Barbara S.C. B2001Elite2

Bracket - Sunday, April 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588484  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  17 D1 #4 vs D3 #21Strikers FC South Bay - B2001 Black 2 vs.CDA FC Slammers-Orange B01 Flores1
 588485  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  18 D4 #29 vs D2 #13CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B01 Escorcia 3 vs.CDA FC Slammers - HB B01 Ochoa0
 588918  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  17 E1 #3 vs E3 #22Santa Barbara S.C. B2001Elite 3 vs.SWSC ELITE B01 Brenda1
 588919  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  18 E4 #30 vs E2 #14Rebels Soccer Club East - B01 Elite 1 vs.Total Futbol Academy (SD) B013
 588662  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  17 C1 #5 vs C3 #20LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 1F vs.LAGSD B01 Elite-Gurley
Forfeited Game
0
 588663  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  18 C4 #28 vs C2 #12FRAM B01-Britton 1 vs.AC Brea - B01 Red1
 588365  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  15 H1 #2 vs H3 #23Hawks B2001 Academy 2 vs.CDA Slammers FC-Fullerton B01 Loera4
 588366  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  16 H4 #31 vs H2 #15IU Moreno Valley SC - B2001 - Rojas 1 vs.LA Galaxy OC - B2001 Premier2
 588998  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  17 B1 #8 vs B3 #17Strikers FC West - B2001 ADL 1 vs.Colton America SC Academy-B20011
 588999  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  18 B4 #25 vs B2 #9Crescenta Valley Soccer Club - 01 - B2001 2 vs.Oxnard United Soccer Club4
 588033  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  15 G1 #7 vs G3 #18Fullerton Rangers B01 SYL 2 vs.SD United B2001 Black2
 588034  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  16 G4 #26 vs G2 #10Arsenal Corona B01 FC 2 vs.CPL- Riverside City FC B01 Academy3
 588316  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  17 A1 #1 vs A3 #24La Esperanza SB 3 vs.LA Breakers B01 Blue1
 588317  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  18 A4 #32 vs A2 #16Real So Cal - B01 ADT 1 vs.HG Eagles2
 588490  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  15 F1 #6 vs F3 #19OC Surf B01 Armour 2 vs.FC Golden State - 20011
 588491  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  16 F4 #27 vs F2 #11Arsenal FC B01 Academy II 0 vs.Attack B01 Academy Kosakoff1

Bracket - Sunday, May 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588314  Silverlakes Complex  08:00 AM  13 A2 #16 vs A1 #1HG Eagles 0 vs.La Esperanza SB2
 588315  Silverlakes Complex  08:00 AM  14 A3 #24 vs A4 #32LA Breakers B01 Blue 4 vs.Real So Cal - B01 ADT0
 588363  Silverlakes Complex  08:00 AM  15 H2 #15 vs H1 #2LA Galaxy OC - B2001 Premier 4 vs.Hawks B2001 Academy2
 588364  Silverlakes Complex  08:00 AM  16 H3 #23 vs H4 #31CDA Slammers FC-Fullerton B01 Loera 3 vs.IU Moreno Valley SC - B2001 - Rojas0
 588482  Silverlakes Complex  09:50 AM  15 D2 #13 vs D1 #4CDA FC Slammers - HB B01 Ochoa 1 vs.Strikers FC South Bay - B2001 Black4
 588483  Silverlakes Complex  09:50 AM  16 D3 #21 vs D4 #29CDA FC Slammers-Orange B01 Flores 2 vs.CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B01 Escorcia1
 588916  Silverlakes Complex  11:40 AM  15 E2 #14 vs E1 #3Total Futbol Academy (SD) B01 1 vs.Santa Barbara S.C. B2001Elite2
 588917  Silverlakes Complex  11:40 AM  16 E3 #22 vs E4 #30SWSC ELITE B01 Brenda 3 vs.Rebels Soccer Club East - B01 Elite6
 588996  Silverlakes Complex  01:30 PM  13 B2 #9 vs B1 #8Oxnard United Soccer Club 1 vs.Strikers FC West - B2001 ADL1
 588997  Silverlakes Complex  01:30 PM  14 B3 #17 vs B4 #25Colton America SC Academy-B2001 5 vs.Crescenta Valley Soccer Club - 01 - B20012
 588488  Silverlakes Complex  01:30 PM  15 F2 #11 vs F1 #6Attack B01 Academy Kosakoff 1 vs.OC Surf B01 Armour3
 588489  Silverlakes Complex  01:30 PM  16 F3 #19 vs F4 #27FC Golden State - 2001 2 vs.Arsenal FC B01 Academy II1
 588660  Silverlakes Complex  03:20 PM  15 C2 #12 vs C1 #5AC Brea - B01 Red 2 vs.LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY4
 588661  Silverlakes Complex  03:20 PM  16 C3 #20 vs C4 #28LAGSD B01 Elite-Gurley
Forfeited Game
 0 vs.FRAM B01-Britton1F
 588031  Silverlakes Complex  03:20 PM  13 G2 #10 vs G1 #7CPL- Riverside City FC B01 Academy 3 vs.Fullerton Rangers B01 SYL3
 588032  Silverlakes Complex  03:20 PM  14 G3 #18 vs G4 #26SD United B2001 Black 4 vs.Arsenal Corona B01 FC0

Round of 16 - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588550  Silverlakes Complex  09:00 AM  13 La Esperanza SB 3 vs.Total Futbol Academy (SD) B011
 588551  Silverlakes Complex  09:00 AM  14 Colton America SC Academy-B2001 2 vs.Attack B01 Academy Kosakoff1
 588552  Silverlakes Complex  11:00 AM  13 LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 7 vs.Fullerton Rangers B01 SYL0
 588553  Silverlakes Complex  11:00 AM  14 Strikers FC South Bay - B2001 Black 2 vs.LA Galaxy OC - B2001 Premier1
 588554  Silverlakes Complex  01:00 PM  13 Santa Barbara S.C. B2001Elite 2 vs.LA Breakers B01 Blue1
 588555  Silverlakes Complex  01:00 PM  14 OC Surf B01 Armour 2 vs.Strikers FC West - B2001 ADL1
 588556  Silverlakes Complex  03:00 PM  13 CPL- Riverside City FC B01 Academy 2 vs.FRAM B01-Britton1
 588557  Silverlakes Complex  03:00 PM  14 CDA Slammers FC-Fullerton B01 Loera 2 vs.CDA FC Slammers-Orange B01 Flores1

Quarter Final - Sunday, May 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588278  Silverlakes Complex  09:00 AM  09 Santa Barbara S.C. B2001Elite 4 vs.OC Surf B01 Armour2
 588279  Silverlakes Complex  09:00 AM  10 CPL- Riverside City FC B01 Academy 2 vs.CDA Slammers FC-Fullerton B01 Loera3
 588276  Silverlakes Complex  11:00 AM  09 La Esperanza SB 6 vs.Colton America SC Academy-B20014
 588277  Silverlakes Complex  11:00 AM  10 LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY 1 vs.Strikers FC South Bay - B2001 Black3

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588300  Galway Downs  09:00 AM  01 La Esperanza SB 0 vs.Strikers FC South Bay - B2001 Black3
 588301  Galway Downs  09:00 AM  02 Santa Barbara S.C. B2001Elite 3 vs.CDA Slammers FC-Fullerton B01 Loera2

Final - Sunday, May 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588631  Galway Downs  12:30 PM  02 Strikers FC South Bay - B2001 Black 1 vs.Santa Barbara S.C. B2001Elite0