Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

Team Schedules - Boys 2002/17U Round 2
     


Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 0 Wildcards.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 A2 #16 : HG Eagles3339 4  1  5  2  0 0
 A1 #1 : Boca OC B2002 White3306 4  3  8  1  0 0
 A3 #24 : Legends FC Boys B02 FC0033 -5  8  2  0  0 0
 A4 #32 : Freedom Futbol Club - B2002 Blue0000 -3  5  2  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 B2 #9 : FC Golden State - 20021337 3  6  9  0  0 1
 B1 #8 : Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Elite3306 1  5  6  1  0 0
 B3 #17 : CFA San Clemente - B02 Bird1034 0  2  2  1  0 1
 B4 #25 : CDA FC Slammers- Orange B02 Sutton0000 -4  7  3  0  0 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 C4 #28 : Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC0336 0  3  3  1  0 0
 C1 #5 : AVSC STORM ACADEMY B023115 2  1  3  1  0 0
 C2 #12 : SD United B2002 Black3014 0  2  2  1  0 0
 C3 #20 : SMU B02 Blue Elite0101 -2  3  1  0  0 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- D 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 D1 #4 : Desert United Coachella3339 9  1  10  2  0 0
 D3 #21 : Santa Barbara S.C. B2002Elite3036 5  4  12  1  0 0
 D2 #13 : Culver City FCCCMA0101 -7  8  1  0  0 0
 D4 #29 : Interamerica Soccer League0101 -7  10  0  0  0 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- E 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 E3 #22 : FC Deportivo Independiente3137 5  5  11  0  0 1
 E1 #3 : CPL- Riverside City FC B02 Academy3115 2  3  5  1  0 1
 E2 #14 : Laguna United FC-B2002-Blue0112 -1  4  3  0  0 1
 E4 #30 : Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B20020101 -6  10  3  0  0 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- F 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 F2 #11 : AC Brea - B02 Red3317 5  5  10  0  0 1
 F1 #6 : LAGSB 2002 Elite1315 2  5  7  0  0 0
 F3 #19 : Valley United - Levi0033 0  6  6  0  0 0
 F4 #27 : LA Galaxy OC - B2002 Premier1001 -7  10  3  0  0 0

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- G 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 G2 #10 : Oxnard United Soccer Club1315 2  5  7  0  0 2
 G4 #26 : LA Breakers B02 Elite1034 0  6  6  0  0 0
 G3 #18 : FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B20021304 0  6  6  0  0 0
 G1 #7 : Strikers FC- South Coast B021012 -2  5  3  0  0 1

  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- H 1  2  3  Total
Points
Goal DiffGoals AgainstGoals ForShut Outs
Ylw

Red
 H3 #23 : CDA FC Slammers - DB B02 Kelsey3339 5  2  7  1  0 1
 H1 #2 : Boca Jrs LA B02 Premier3036 5  2  11  2  0 1
 H4 #31 : Anaheim FC B2002 Black0303 -2  5  3  0  0 1
 H2 #15 : SGV Surf B02 DH0000 -8  15  3  0  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, April 27, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588178  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  16 E2 #14 vs E3 #22Laguna United FC-B2002-Blue 1 vs.FC Deportivo Independiente2
 588177  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  15 E4 #30 vs E1 #3Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B2002 0 vs.CPL- Riverside City FC B02 Academy2
 589099  Silverlakes Complex  09:50 AM  18 F2 #11 vs F3 #19AC Brea - B02 Red 2 vs.Valley United - Levi1
 589098  Silverlakes Complex  09:50 AM  17 F4 #27 vs F1 #6LA Galaxy OC - B2002 Premier 1 vs.LAGSB 2002 Elite1
 588945  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  16 C2 #12 vs C3 #20SD United B2002 Black 1 vs.SMU B02 Blue Elite0
 588944  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  15 C4 #28 vs C1 #5Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC 0 vs.AVSC STORM ACADEMY B022
 588653  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  16 H2 #15 vs H3 #23SGV Surf B02 DH 1 vs.CDA FC Slammers - DB B02 Kelsey4
 588652  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  15 H4 #31 vs H1 #2Anaheim FC B2002 Black 0 vs.Boca Jrs LA B02 Premier2
 588630  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  14 B2 #9 vs B3 #17FC Golden State - 2002 1 vs.CFA San Clemente - B02 Bird1
 588629  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  13 B4 #25 vs B1 #8CDA FC Slammers- Orange B02 Sutton 1 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Elite2
 588879  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  16 D2 #13 vs D3 #21Culver City FCCCMA 1 vs.Santa Barbara S.C. B2002Elite4
 588878  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  15 D4 #29 vs D1 #4Interamerica Soccer League 0 vs.Desert United Coachella3
 588225  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  14 A2 #16 vs A3 #24HG Eagles 2 vs.Legends FC Boys B02 FC0
 588224  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  13 A4 #32 vs A1 #1Freedom Futbol Club - B2002 Blue 1 vs.Boca OC B2002 White2
 588861  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  16 G2 #10 vs G3 #18Oxnard United Soccer Club 2 vs.FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B20022
 588860  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  15 G4 #26 vs G1 #7LA Breakers B02 Elite 1 vs.Strikers FC- South Coast B021

Bracket - Sunday, April 28, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588627  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  15 B1 #8 vs B3 #17Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Elite 1 vs.CFA San Clemente - B02 Bird0
 588628  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  16 B4 #25 vs B2 #9CDA FC Slammers- Orange B02 Sutton 2 vs.FC Golden State - 20024
 588858  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  13 G1 #7 vs G3 #18Strikers FC- South Coast B02 1 vs.FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B20023
 588859  Silverlakes Complex  08:15 AM  14 G4 #26 vs G2 #10LA Breakers B02 Elite 2 vs.Oxnard United Soccer Club4
 588222  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  15 A1 #1 vs A3 #24Boca OC B2002 White 5 vs.Legends FC Boys B02 FC0
 588223  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  16 A4 #32 vs A2 #16Freedom Futbol Club - B2002 Blue 0 vs.HG Eagles1
 589096  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  13 F1 #6 vs F3 #19LAGSB 2002 Elite 3 vs.Valley United - Levi1
 589097  Silverlakes Complex  10:05 AM  14 F4 #27 vs F2 #11LA Galaxy OC - B2002 Premier 1 vs.AC Brea - B02 Red5
 588175  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  13 E1 #3 vs E3 #22CPL- Riverside City FC B02 Academy 2 vs.FC Deportivo Independiente2
 588176  Silverlakes Complex  11:55 AM  14 E4 #30 vs E2 #14Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B2002 1 vs.Laguna United FC-B2002-Blue1
 588876  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  13 D1 #4 vs D3 #21Desert United Coachella 3 vs.Santa Barbara S.C. B2002Elite1
 588877  Silverlakes Complex  01:45 PM  14 D4 #29 vs D2 #13Interamerica Soccer League 0 vs.Culver City FCCCMA0
 588650  Silverlakes Complex  02:55 PM  11 H1 #2 vs H3 #23Boca Jrs LA B02 Premier 1 vs.CDA FC Slammers - DB B02 Kelsey2
 588651  Silverlakes Complex  02:55 PM  12 H4 #31 vs H2 #15Anaheim FC B2002 Black 3 vs.SGV Surf B02 DH2
 588942  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  13 C1 #5 vs C3 #20AVSC STORM ACADEMY B02 1 vs.SMU B02 Blue Elite1
 588943  Silverlakes Complex  03:35 PM  14 C4 #28 vs C2 #12Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC 2 vs.SD United B2002 Black1

Bracket - Sunday, May 05, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588173  Silverlakes Complex  08:00 AM  11 E2 #14 vs E1 #3Laguna United FC-B2002-Blue 1 vs.CPL- Riverside City FC B02 Academy1
 588174  Silverlakes Complex  08:00 AM  12 E3 #22 vs E4 #30FC Deportivo Independiente 7 vs.Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B20022
 589094  Silverlakes Complex  09:50 AM  11 F2 #11 vs F1 #6AC Brea - B02 Red 3 vs.LAGSB 2002 Elite3
 589095  Silverlakes Complex  09:50 AM  12 F3 #19 vs F4 #27Valley United - Levi 4 vs.LA Galaxy OC - B2002 Premier1
 588856  Silverlakes Complex  09:50 AM  13 G2 #10 vs G1 #7Oxnard United Soccer Club 1 vs.Strikers FC- South Coast B021
 588857  Silverlakes Complex  09:50 AM  14 G3 #18 vs G4 #26FCB Strikers FC - 0353 - B2002 1 vs.LA Breakers B02 Elite3
 588940  Silverlakes Complex  11:40 AM  11 C2 #12 vs C1 #5SD United B2002 Black 0 vs.AVSC STORM ACADEMY B020
 588941  Silverlakes Complex  11:40 AM  12 C3 #20 vs C4 #28SMU B02 Blue Elite 0 vs.Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC1
 588874  Silverlakes Complex  11:40 AM  13 D2 #13 vs D1 #4Culver City FCCCMA 0 vs.Desert United Coachella4
 588875  Silverlakes Complex  11:40 AM  14 D3 #21 vs D4 #29Santa Barbara S.C. B2002Elite 7 vs.Interamerica Soccer League0
 588648  Silverlakes Complex  01:30 PM  11 H2 #15 vs H1 #2SGV Surf B02 DH 0 vs.Boca Jrs LA B02 Premier8
 588649  Silverlakes Complex  01:30 PM  12 H3 #23 vs H4 #31CDA FC Slammers - DB B02 Kelsey 1 vs.Anaheim FC B2002 Black0
 588220  Silverlakes Complex  03:20 PM  09 A2 #16 vs A1 #1HG Eagles 2 vs.Boca OC B2002 White1
 588221  Silverlakes Complex  03:20 PM  10 A3 #24 vs A4 #32Legends FC Boys B02 FC 2 vs.Freedom Futbol Club - B2002 Blue1
 588625  Silverlakes Complex  03:20 PM  11 B2 #9 vs B1 #8FC Golden State - 2002 4 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Elite3
 588626  Silverlakes Complex  03:20 PM  12 B3 #17 vs B4 #25CFA San Clemente - B02 Bird 1 vs.CDA FC Slammers- Orange B02 Sutton0

Round of 16 - Saturday, May 11, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 589008  Silverlakes Complex  09:15 AM  11 Oxnard United Soccer Club 0 vs.AVSC STORM ACADEMY B021
 589009  Silverlakes Complex  09:15 AM  12 CDA FC Slammers - DB B02 Kelsey 2 vs.Santa Barbara S.C. B2002Elite0
 589006  Silverlakes Complex  11:15 AM  11 FC Deportivo Independiente 3 vs.Boca OC B2002 White1
 589007  Silverlakes Complex  11:15 AM  12 AC Brea - B02 Red 1 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - B02 Elite0
 589004  Silverlakes Complex  01:15 PM  11 Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC 1 vs.LA Breakers B02 Elite2
 589005  Silverlakes Complex  01:15 PM  12 Desert United Coachella 0 vs.Boca Jrs LA B02 Premier2
 589002  Silverlakes Complex  03:15 PM  11 HG Eagles 2 vs.CPL- Riverside City FC B02 Academy4
 589003  Silverlakes Complex  03:15 PM  12 FC Golden State - 2002 4 vs.LAGSB 2002 Elite1

Quarter Final - Sunday, May 12, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588536  Silverlakes Complex  11:00 AM  07 CPL- Riverside City FC B02 Academy 5 vs.FC Golden State - 20020
 588537  Silverlakes Complex  11:00 AM  08 LA Breakers B02 Elite 1 vs.Boca Jrs LA B02 Premier4
 588538  Silverlakes Complex  01:00 PM  07 FC Deportivo Independiente 2 vs.AC Brea - B02 Red3
 588539  Silverlakes Complex  01:00 PM  08 AVSC STORM ACADEMY B02 2 vs.CDA FC Slammers - DB B02 Kelsey0

Semi-Final - Saturday, May 18, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588516  Galway Downs  11:00 AM  01 CPL- Riverside City FC B02 Academy 2 vs.Boca Jrs LA B02 Premier3
 588517  Galway Downs  11:00 AM  02 AC Brea - B02 Red 0 vs.AVSC STORM ACADEMY B023

Final - Sunday, May 19, 2019
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 588207  Galway Downs  10:30 AM  02 Boca Jrs LA B02 Premier 1 vs.AVSC STORM ACADEMY B020