Team Schedules - BU12/2012
       


Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 3 Wildcards.

Bracket Ladder Display Quarter Final Semi-Final Final


ALL A B C


   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Adj Total
Points
Goals AgainstShut OutsGoal DiffGoals For
Ylw

Red
 A8 : LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 73033333333027 9  5  34  39  0 0
 A5 : Ojsc Blue Strikers3333333303027 10  5  31  37  0 0
 A2 : AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett)3310303333022 14  3  21  35  0 0
 A7 : Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Emilio Gonzalez1303030130014 39  1  -11  25  0 0
 A4 : Ojsc-Devils1033030101012 22  0  -3  19  0 0
 A1 : AC Brea - BU12 (David)030300000107 30  2  -14  13  0 0
 A6 : Ojsc Raptors001000300004 41  0  -28  9  0 0
 A3 : CHSA Rec - BU12 01 Khan000000003003 57  1  -30  6  0 0

   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- B 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Adj Total
Points
Goals AgainstShut OutsGoal DiffGoals For
Ylw

Red
 B8 : LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 83331333313026 8  5  39  45  0 0
 B5 : Ojsc- Outlaws3031333313023 13  3  22  33  0 0
 B2 : CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz1331303333023 14  4  19  33  0 0
 B1 : AC Brea - BU12 (Jon)1331010031013 25  1  -6  16  0 0
 B4 : Ojsc Golden Eagles3001030301011 23  1  -5  17  0 0
 B6 : Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Enrique Gordian0301301030011 40  2  -12  21  0 0
 B7 : Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Jim Cannon000301000004 44  0  -31  9  0 0
 B3 : Ojsc-Black Mambas000000100001 40  0  -26  9  0 0

   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- C 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  Points Adj Total
Points
Goals AgainstShut OutsGoal DiffGoals For
Ylw

Red
 C8 : LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 9333333333x027 18  1  29  41  0 0
 C1 : AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie)313333033x022 17  2  26  38  0 0
 C3 : CHSA Rec - BU12 04 - Smith131331100x013 16  3  10  26  0 0
 C7 : Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Mohkles Farag001300333x013 34  0  0  31  0 0
 C4 : Ojsc-Megalodons330101103x012 24  2  3  27  0 0
 C6 : Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Joe Sandoval331100100x09 35  0  -5  24  0 0
 C5 : Ojsc Phoenix000003130x07 38  1  -15  17  0 0
 C9 : Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Ralph Rodriguez000033000x06 33  1  -26  7  0 0
 C2 : CHSA Rec - BU12 03 Tarkeshian00100003xx04 45  1  -22  18  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 09, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283698  Brea Jr High  08:00 AM  2 A2 vs A1AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett) 5 vs.AC Brea - BU12 (David)1
 283701  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  2 A5 vs A6Ojsc Blue Strikers 7 vs.Ojsc Raptors0
 283726  Canyon Rim  09:00 AM  1 B2 vs B1CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz 2 vs.AC Brea - BU12 (Jon)2
 283728  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  1 B4 vs B7Ojsc Golden Eagles 3 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Jim Cannon0
 283757  Hillview MS  09:00 AM  4 C6 vs C7Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Joe Sandoval 6 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Mohkles Farag5
 283700  Grijalva Park  10:20 AM  1 A4 vs A7Ojsc-Devils 2 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Emilio Gonzalez2
 283727  Grijalva Park  10:20 AM  2 B3 vs B8Ojsc-Black Mambas 1 vs.LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 86
 283699  Canyon Rim  10:30 AM  1 A3 vs A8CHSA Rec - BU12 01 Khan 1 vs.LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 711
 283729  Grijalva Park  11:40 AM  2 B5 vs B6Ojsc- Outlaws 5 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Enrique Gordian0
 283756  Grijalva Park  11:40 AM  1 C5 vs C8Ojsc Phoenix 3 vs.LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 97
 283754  Canyon Rim  12:00 PM  1 C2 vs C1CHSA Rec - BU12 03 Tarkeshian 0 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie)7
 283755  Grijalva Park  01:00 PM  2 C4 vs C9Ojsc-Megalodons 4 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Ralph Rodriguez0

Bracket - Saturday, September 16, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283730  Brea Jr High  08:00 AM  1 B1 vs B3AC Brea - BU12 (Jon) 4 vs.Ojsc-Black Mambas2
 283731  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  1 B4 vs B2Ojsc Golden Eagles 0 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz3
 283759  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  2 C4 vs C2Ojsc-Megalodons 5 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 03 Tarkeshian1
 283760  Hillview MS  09:00 AM  4 C6 vs C9Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Joe Sandoval 7 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Ralph Rodriguez2
 283702  Brea Jr High  09:30 AM  1 A1 vs A3AC Brea - BU12 (David) 2 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 01 Khan0
 283704  Grijalva Park  10:20 AM  1 A5 vs A8Ojsc Blue Strikers 3 vs.LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 71
 283705  Grijalva Park  10:20 AM  2 A6 vs A7Ojsc Raptors 0 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Emilio Gonzalez5
 283733  Hillview MS  10:30 AM  4 B6 vs B7Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Enrique Gordian 4 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Jim Cannon0
 283758  Brea Jr High  11:00 AM  1 C1 vs C3AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie) 2 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 04 - Smith2
 283703  Grijalva Park  11:40 AM  1 A4 vs A2Ojsc-Devils 3 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett)5
 283732  Grijalva Park  11:40 AM  2 B5 vs B8Ojsc- Outlaws 0 vs.LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 86
 283761  Hillview MS  01:30 PM  4 C7 vs C8Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Mohkles Farag 1 vs.LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 94

Bracket - Saturday, September 23, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283707  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  2 A5 vs A3Ojsc Blue Strikers 7 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 01 Khan0
 283735  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  1 B5 vs B3Ojsc- Outlaws 3 vs.Ojsc-Black Mambas1
 283709  Hillview MS  09:30 AM  4 A7 vs A8Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Emilio Gonzalez 3 vs.LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 78
 283763  Grijalva Park  10:20 AM  2 C5 vs C3Ojsc Phoenix 0 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 04 - Smith3
 283706  Grijalva Park  11:40 AM  1 A4 vs A1Ojsc-Devils 3 vs.AC Brea - BU12 (David)2
 283737  Hillview MS  12:30 PM  4 B7 vs B8Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Jim Cannon 0 vs.LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 87
 283734  Brea Sports Park  01:00 PM  5 B4 vs B1Ojsc Golden Eagles 2 vs.AC Brea - BU12 (Jon)3
 283736  Hillview MS  02:00 PM  4 B6 vs B2Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Enrique Gordian 0 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz8
 283708  Grijalva Park  02:20 PM  1 A6 vs A2Ojsc Raptors 0 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett)0
 283765  Heartwell Park  02:20 PM  4 C8 vs C9LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 9 5 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Ralph Rodriguez1
 283764  Hillview MS  03:30 PM  4 C6 vs C2Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Joe Sandoval 6 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 03 Tarkeshian6
 283762  Grijalva Park  03:40 PM  1 C4 vs C1Ojsc-Megalodons 1 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie)6

Bracket - Saturday, September 30, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283712  Canyon Rim  09:00 AM  1 A3 vs A7CHSA Rec - BU12 01 Khan 1 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Emilio Gonzalez3
 283711  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A4Ojsc Raptors 2 vs.Ojsc-Devils5
 283769  Heartwell Park  09:00 AM  4 C8 vs C2LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 9 6 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 03 Tarkeshian3
 283738  Brea Jr High  09:30 AM  1 B1 vs B5AC Brea - BU12 (Jon) 1 vs.Ojsc- Outlaws1
 283768  Canyon Rim  10:30 AM  1 C3 vs C7CHSA Rec - BU12 04 - Smith 3 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Mohkles Farag3
 283767  Grijalva Park  01:00 PM  1 C6 vs C4Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Joe Sandoval 2 vs.Ojsc-Megalodons2
 283740  Hillview MS  02:00 PM  4 B7 vs B3Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Jim Cannon 4 vs.Ojsc-Black Mambas1
 283766  Brea Jr High  02:00 PM  1 C1 vs C5AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie) 8 vs.Ojsc Phoenix2
 283713  Molina Park  02:20 PM  1 A8 vs A2LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 7 2 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett)1
 283741  Heartwell Park  02:20 PM  4 B8 vs B2LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 8 3 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz3
 283739  Hillview MS  03:30 PM  4 B6 vs B4Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Enrique Gordian 3 vs.Ojsc Golden Eagles3

Bracket - Saturday, October 07, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283715  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  2 A5 vs A7Ojsc Blue Strikers 9 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Emilio Gonzalez3
 283772  Heartwell Park  09:00 AM  4 C8 vs C4LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 9 6 vs.Ojsc-Megalodons3
 283717  Brea Jr High  09:30 AM  1 A2 vs A3AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett) 4 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 01 Khan0
 283714  Grijalva Park  10:20 AM  1 A6 vs A1Ojsc Raptors 0 vs.AC Brea - BU12 (David)2
 283771  Grijalva Park  10:30 AM  2 C5 vs C7Ojsc Phoenix 3 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Mohkles Farag4
 283743  Hillview MS  12:00 PM  4 B5 vs B7Ojsc- Outlaws 5 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Jim Cannon1
 283745  Canyon Rim  01:00 PM  1 B2 vs B3CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz 3 vs.Ojsc-Black Mambas1
 283770  Hillview MS  01:20 PM  4 C6 vs C1Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Joe Sandoval 2 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie)3
 283716  Heartwell Park  02:20 PM  4 A8 vs A4LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 7 3 vs.Ojsc-Devils0
 283744  Molina Park  02:20 PM  1 B8 vs B4LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 8 5 vs.Ojsc Golden Eagles1
 283742  Hillview MS  02:40 PM  4 B6 vs B1Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Enrique Gordian 4 vs.AC Brea - BU12 (Jon)0
 283773  Canyon Rim  03:50 PM  1 C3 vs C9CHSA Rec - BU12 04 - Smith 5 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Ralph Rodriguez0

Bracket - Saturday, October 14, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283749  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  1 B3 vs B4Ojsc-Black Mambas 1 vs.Ojsc Golden Eagles2
 283747  Heartwell Park  09:00 AM  4 B8 vs B6LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 8 6 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Enrique Gordian1
 283777  Canyon Rim  09:00 AM  1 C2 vs C3CHSA Rec - BU12 03 Tarkeshian 0 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 04 - Smith7
 283776  Hillview MS  09:30 AM  4 C9 vs C5Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Ralph Rodriguez 1 vs.Ojsc Phoenix0
 283721  Canyon Rim  10:30 AM  1 A3 vs A4CHSA Rec - BU12 01 Khan 1 vs.Ojsc-Devils2
 283746  Brea Jr High  12:00 PM  1 B1 vs B7AC Brea - BU12 (Jon) 2 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Jim Cannon2
 283774  Hillview MS  12:30 PM  4 C7 vs C1Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Mohkles Farag 1 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie)6
 283748  Canyon Rim  01:20 PM  1 B2 vs B5CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz 1 vs.Ojsc- Outlaws4
 283720  Brea Jr High  01:30 PM  1 A2 vs A5AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett) 2 vs.Ojsc Blue Strikers3
 283719  Heartwell Park  02:20 PM  4 A8 vs A6LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 7 7 vs.Ojsc Raptors0
 283775  Molina Park  02:20 PM  1 C8 vs C6LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 9 9 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Joe Sandoval2
 283718  Brea Jr High  03:00 PM  1 A1 vs A7AC Brea - BU12 (David) 2 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Emilio Gonzalez3

Bracket - Saturday, October 21, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283780  Canyon Rim  08:00 AM  1 C2 vs C5CHSA Rec - BU12 03 Tarkeshian 4 vs.Ojsc Phoenix6
 283779  Hillview MS  08:00 AM  4 C9 vs C7Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Ralph Rodriguez 3 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Mohkles Farag2
 283753  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  1 B4 vs B5Ojsc Golden Eagles 0 vs.Ojsc- Outlaws3
 283778  Heartwell Park  09:00 AM  4 C8 vs C1LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 9 5 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie)4
 283723  Brea Jr High  09:20 AM  1 A2 vs A7AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett) 5 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Emilio Gonzalez0
 283752  Grijalva Park  10:20 AM  1 B3 vs B6Ojsc-Black Mambas 2 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Enrique Gordian2
 283751  Canyon Rim  10:40 AM  1 B2 vs B7CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz 6 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Jim Cannon0
 283725  Grijalva Park  11:40 AM  1 A4 vs A5Ojsc-Devils 0 vs.Ojsc Blue Strikers1
 283781  Canyon Rim  12:00 PM  1 C3 vs C4CHSA Rec - BU12 04 - Smith 2 vs.Ojsc-Megalodons2
 283722  Molina Park  02:20 PM  1 A8 vs A1LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 7 6 vs.AC Brea - BU12 (David)0
 283750  Heartwell Park  02:20 PM  4 B8 vs B1LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 8 8 vs.AC Brea - BU12 (Jon)0
 283724  Canyon Rim  05:30 PM  1 A3 vs A6CHSA Rec - BU12 01 Khan 2 vs.Ojsc Raptors4

Bracket - Saturday, October 28, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283794  Brea Jr High  08:00 AM  1 A1 vs A2AC Brea - BU12 (David) 3 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett)4
 283809  Hillview MS  08:00 AM  4 B6 vs B5Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Enrique Gordian 1 vs.Ojsc- Outlaws10
 283797  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A5Ojsc Raptors 0 vs.Ojsc Blue Strikers4
 283784  Canyon Rim  09:00 AM  1 C3 vs C6CHSA Rec - BU12 04 - Smith 1 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Joe Sandoval1
 283808  Hillview MS  09:30 AM  4 B7 vs B4Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Jim Cannon 1 vs.Ojsc Golden Eagles6
 283785  Grijalva Park  10:20 AM  1 C4 vs C5Ojsc-Megalodons 2 vs.Ojsc Phoenix2
 283783  Canyon Rim  10:30 AM  1 C2 vs C7CHSA Rec - BU12 03 Tarkeshian 3 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Mohkles Farag8
 283796  Hillview MS  11:00 AM  4 A7 vs A4Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Emilio Gonzalez 2 vs.Ojsc-Devils2
 283806  Brea Jr High  11:00 AM  1 B1 vs B2AC Brea - BU12 (Jon) 2 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz3
 283782  Brea Jr High  12:30 PM  1 C1 vs C9AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie) 4 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Ralph Rodriguez0
 283795  Heartwell Park  02:20 PM  4 A8 vs A3LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 7 12 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 01 Khan0
 283807  Molina Park  02:20 PM  1 B8 vs B3LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 8 9 vs.Ojsc-Black Mambas0
 283710  Brea Jr High  03:30 PM  1 A1 vs A5AC Brea - BU12 (David) 1 vs.Ojsc Blue Strikers8

Bracket - Friday, November 03, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283804  Brea Jr High  06:30 PM  2 A2 vs A6AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett) 5 vs.Ojsc Raptors0

Bracket - Saturday, November 04, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283799  Brea Jr High  08:00 AM  1 A2 vs A4AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett) 4 vs.Ojsc-Devils2
 283810  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  1 B3 vs B1Ojsc-Black Mambas 0 vs.AC Brea - BU12 (Jon)1
 283789  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  2 C5 vs C6Ojsc Phoenix 2 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Joe Sandoval0
 283811  Canyon Rim  10:20 AM  1 B2 vs B4CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz 3 vs.Ojsc Golden Eagles0
 283788  Grijalva Park  10:20 AM  1 C4 vs C7Ojsc-Megalodons 4 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Mohkles Farag5
 283801  Hillview MS  11:00 AM  4 A7 vs A6Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Emilio Gonzalez 4 vs.Ojsc Raptors3
 283786  Canyon Rim  11:40 AM  1 C2 vs C9CHSA Rec - BU12 03 Tarkeshian 2 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Ralph Rodriguez0
 283800  Heartwell Park  02:20 PM  4 A8 vs A5LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 7 3 vs.Ojsc Blue Strikers1
 283812  Molina Park  02:20 PM  1 B8 vs B5LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 8 2 vs.Ojsc- Outlaws2
 283787  Canyon Rim  02:20 PM  1 C3 vs C8CHSA Rec - BU12 04 - Smith 1 vs.LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 92
 283798  Canyon Rim  05:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1CHSA Rec - BU12 01 Khan 1 vs.AC Brea - BU12 (David)0

Bracket - Friday, November 10, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283813  Hillview MS  06:30 PM  4 B7 vs B6Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Jim Cannon 1 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Enrique Gordian4

Bracket - Saturday, November 11, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 283793  Hillview MS  08:00 AM  4 C7 vs C6Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Mohkles Farag 5 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Joe Sandoval2
 283815  Grijalva Park  09:00 AM  1 B3 vs B5Ojsc-Black Mambas 0 vs.Ojsc- Outlaws6
 283817  Molina Park  09:00 AM  1 B8 vs B7LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 8 6 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Jim Cannon0
 283791  Hillview MS  09:30 AM  4 C9 vs C4Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Ralph Rodriguez 0 vs.Ojsc-Megalodons4
 283803  Canyon Rim  10:30 AM  1 A3 vs A5CHSA Rec - BU12 01 Khan 0 vs.Ojsc Blue Strikers12
 283802  Grijalva Park  10:30 AM  1 A4 vs A1Ojsc-Devils 0 vs.AC Brea - BU12 (David)0
 283790  Brea Jr High  12:00 PM  1 C1 vs C3AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie) 6 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 04 - Smith4
 283814  Brea Jr High  01:20 PM  1 B1 vs B4AC Brea - BU12 (Jon) 1 vs.Ojsc Golden Eagles1
 283816  Canyon Rim  01:30 PM  1 B2 vs B6CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz 5 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Enrique Gordian2
 283805  Molina Park  02:20 PM  1 A8 vs A7LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 7 7 vs.Whittier Area Youth Soccer - BU12 Emilio Gonzalez0
 283792  Heartwell Park  02:20 PM  4 C8 vs C5LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 9 9 vs.Ojsc Phoenix0

Quarter Final - Saturday, November 18, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 360616  Heartwell Park  12:00 PM  4 LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 8 5 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Jaguars (Brett)2
 360617  Grijalva Park  12:00 PM  1 Ojsc- Outlaws 1 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie)4
 360618  Molina Park  12:10 PM  1 LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 9 4 vs.Ojsc Blue Strikers6
 360615  Molina Park  01:40 PM  1 LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 7 1 vs.CHSA Rec - BU12 02 Heintz0

Semi-Final - Saturday, December 02, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 360619  Molina Park  09:00 AM  1 LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 7 1 vs.LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 82
 360620  Grijalva Park  01:30 PM  1 Ojsc Blue Strikers 2 vs.AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie)5

Final - Saturday, December 09, 2023
GameVenueTimeFieldHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 360621  Hillview MS  09:20 AM  4 LBYSO Recreational - BU12-Team 8   vs.AC Brea - BU12 Chelsea FC (Louie)