Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

2019 Cal South State Cup Governors Youngers
Published Team Schedules - Boys 2008/11U Governors

   


WildCards Bracket Ladder Display Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final



Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 18 Wildcards.
Round of 64
(2/9)
Round of 32
(2/10)
Round of 16
(2/23)
Quarter Final
(2/24)
Semi-Final
(2/24)
Final
(3/3)
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: s21
Game # 749299
Time: 9:00 AM
First of A
(A4) Beach FC SB B08 Dold

1
WC 18
(L4) DMCV Sharks B2008 - Favor

7
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: s21
Game # 749331
Time: 9:00 AM
DMCV Sharks B2008 - Favor
5
Newcastle United FC - B2008
0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s11B
Game # 749347
Time: 8:00 AM
DMCV Sharks B2008 - Favor
0
Real So Cal B08 Pre Academy II
0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s11B
Game # 749355
Time: 8:00 AM
Real So Cal B08 Pre Academy II
2
Pateadores LA B2008
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s11B
Game # 749359
Time: 12:40 PM
Real So Cal B08 Pre Academy II
1
Necaxa USA Blue
2
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: s17A
Game # 749361
Time: 10:00 AM
Necaxa USA Blue
Champion

1
SMU B08 Blue Elite
0
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: s21
Game # 749300
Time: 10:50 AM
Second of W
(W1) Newcastle United FC - B2008

4
Second of V
(V1) BYSC South - 0543 - B2008 Mendivil

2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: s21
Game # 749301
Time: 12:40 PM
First of D
(D1) Pateadores MV B2008

5
9 PK's
WC 2
(O3) Real So Cal B08 Pre Academy II

5
10 PK's
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m25
Game # 749332
Time: 9:00 AM
Real So Cal B08 Pre Academy II
3
Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy
1
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: s21
Game # 749302
Time: 2:30 PM
First of B
(B1) Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy

3
WC 3
(E3) DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade

1
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m25
Game # 749303
Time: 9:00 AM
First of C
(C1) FC Deportivo Norwalk Toritos

4
WC 10
(J2) Strikers FC North B08 Black BG

0
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m06
Game # 749333
Time: 9:00 AM
FC Deportivo Norwalk Toritos
1 OT
Legends FC Boys B08 Pre-Academy II
0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s12A
Game # 749348
Time: 8:00 AM
FC Deportivo Norwalk Toritos
3
Pateadores LA B2008
4
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m25
Game # 749304
Time: 10:50 AM
Second of U
(U1) FC Deportivo Pro Alliance FC

0
Second of T
(T4) Legends FC Boys B08 Pre-Academy II

2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m25
Game # 749305
Time: 12:40 PM
Second of S
(S2) Pateadores LA B2008

6
Second of R
(R3) LIVERPOOL SC - B2008 WHITE LEFFEW

0
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m28
Game # 749334
Time: 9:00 AM
Pateadores LA B2008
8
Beach FC SB B08 Pena
3
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m25
Game # 749306
Time: 2:30 PM
First of E
(E2) Beach FC SB B08 Pena

3
WC 11
(D2) South Slammers FC B08 LW

2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m06
Game # 749307
Time: 9:00 AM
First of F
(F2) FC Golden State - 2008 Black

1
WC 14
(K4) Sporting SD - B2008 - Jose Meza

2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m09
Game # 749335
Time: 9:00 AM
Sporting SD - B2008 - Jose Meza
2
SOLTILO FC - B2008
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s11B
Game # 749349
Time: 9:50 AM
Sporting SD - B2008 - Jose Meza
0
Necaxa USA Blue
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s12A
Game # 749356
Time: 8:00 AM
Necaxa USA Blue
2
Roadrunner - Premier SC B2008
1
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m06
Game # 749308
Time: 10:50 AM
Second of Q
(Q2) Sand and Surf SC - Boys 2008 Black

0
Second of P
(P4) SOLTILO FC - B2008

1 OT
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m06
Game # 749309
Time: 12:40 PM
First of G
(G3) Necaxa USA Blue

9
Second of O
(O2) AYSO United CI B08

0
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m29
Game # 749336
Time: 9:00 AM
Necaxa USA Blue
7
LAGSD B08 Premier-Rowley
1
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m06
Game # 749310
Time: 2:30 PM
First of H
(H2) LAGSD B08 Premier-Rowley

2
WC 7
(M1) Colton America SC-B2008 Morelos

0
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m28
Game # 749311
Time: 9:00 AM
First of I
(I3) Scripps United - B2008 Red

0
WC 6
(P2) Oceanside Breakers - B2008 Blk

2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m10
Game # 749337
Time: 9:00 AM
Oceanside Breakers - B2008 Blk
0
Roadrunner - Premier SC B2008
3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s12A
Game # 749350
Time: 9:50 AM
Roadrunner - Premier SC B2008
5
Express Boys 2008 Premier - Hidalgo
1
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m28
Game # 749312
Time: 10:50 AM
First of J
(J1) Roadrunner - Premier SC B2008

4
Second of N
(N4) FC Valencia - B2008 - Navy

2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m28
Game # 749313
Time: 12:40 PM
Second of M
(M3) FC Heat B2008 BLACK

4
Second of L
(L3) LA Galaxy OC - B2008 Gold 1

3
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m30
Game # 749338
Time: 9:00 AM
FC Heat B2008 BLACK
1
Express Boys 2008 Premier - Hidalgo
2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m28
Game # 749314
Time: 2:30 PM
First of K
(K3) MSA FC - Boys 2008

1
WC 15
(W2) Express Boys 2008 Premier - Hidalgo

2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m09
Game # 749315
Time: 9:00 AM
First of L
(L1) UIFC Laguna FC

4
WC 16
(A3) LAGCV B08 Pre Academy

2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: s21
Game # 749339
Time: 10:50 AM
UIFC Laguna FC
0
SMU B08 Blue Elite
3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s11B
Game # 749351
Time: 11:40 AM
SMU B08 Blue Elite
6
LAGSB 2008 Gold
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s11B
Game # 749357
Time: 9:50 AM
SMU B08 Blue Elite
3
Strikers FC West - B2008 RA
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s12A
Game # 749360
Time: 2:40 PM
SMU B08 Blue Elite
2
LMFC B2008 Estrada
0
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m09
Game # 749316
Time: 10:50 AM
Second of K
(K1) BYSC Corona B08

0
Second of J
(J3) SMU B08 Blue Elite

3
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m09
Game # 749317
Time: 12:40 PM
First of M
(M2) LAGSB 2008 Gold

4 OT
Second of I
(I2) CVSC Barcelona B08

3
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m25
Game # 749340
Time: 10:50 AM
LAGSB 2008 Gold
3
Fullerton Rangers B08 Elite Gold
2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m09
Game # 749318
Time: 2:30 PM
First of N
(N2) Fullerton Rangers B08 Elite Gold

3
WC 5
(V2) P2KS Newhall F.C

0
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m29
Game # 749319
Time: 9:00 AM
First of O
(O4) Fallbrook Villa FC B2008 Premier

1
WC 8
(G2) Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers

1
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m06
Game # 749341
Time: 10:50 AM
Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers
1
Strikers FC West - B2008 RA
2 OT
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s12A
Game # 749352
Time: 11:40 AM
Strikers FC West - B2008 RA
5
Westminster Sports Academy - B2008
1
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m29
Game # 749320
Time: 10:50 AM
First of P
(P1) Xplosion SC B08

2
Second of H
(H1) Strikers FC West - B2008 RA

3
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m29
Game # 749321
Time: 12:40 PM
Second of G
(G1) Westminster Sports Academy - B2008

2
Second of F
(F4) Freedom Futbol Club - 01 - B2008

0
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m28
Game # 749342
Time: 10:50 AM
Westminster Sports Academy - B2008
3
San Diego SC B2008 Elite White
2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m29
Game # 749322
Time: 2:30 PM
First of Q
(Q1) San Diego SC B2008 Elite White

2
WC 13
(K2) Strikers FC- Irvine B2008 Zamanian

0
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m10
Game # 749323
Time: 9:00 AM
First of R
(R2) Foothill Storm

2
WC 12
(S1) PYSL Blast SC - Souders B2008

3
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m09
Game # 749343
Time: 10:50 AM
PYSL Blast SC - Souders B2008
1
3 PK's
Pateadores IRV B2008 Black
1
4 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s11B
Game # 749353
Time: 1:30 PM
Pateadores IRV B2008 Black
0
LMFC B2008 Estrada
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s12A
Game # 749358
Time: 9:50 AM
LMFC B2008 Estrada
3
Brazil Stars BU08 / HC PAULO
1
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m10
Game # 749324
Time: 10:50 AM
Second of E
(E1) Pateadores IRV B2008 Black

2
Second of D
(D4) Legends IE B08 PETERS

1
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m10
Game # 749325
Time: 12:40 PM
First of S
(S3) Downtown SC B08

4
Second of C
(C3) San Diego SC B2008 Bronze

1
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m29
Game # 749344
Time: 10:50 AM
Downtown SC B08
3
LMFC B2008 Estrada
4
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m10
Game # 749326
Time: 2:30 PM
First of T
(T3) LMFC B2008 Estrada

3
WC 9
(U3) Atlante SD H Naranjo

2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m30
Game # 749327
Time: 9:00 AM
First of U
(U4) CDA FC Slammers - SA B08 Gonzalez

1
WC 4
(H4) Celtic Harps B08

2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m10
Game # 749345
Time: 10:50 AM
Celtic Harps B08
1
Chula Vista FC Gold - B2008
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: s12A
Game # 749354
Time: 1:30 PM
Chula Vista FC Gold - B2008
0
Brazil Stars BU08 / HC PAULO
7
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m30
Game # 749328
Time: 10:50 AM
First of V
(V3) Temecula FC Youth B2008 - Paccione

1
WC 1
(N1) Chula Vista FC Gold - B2008

2
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m30
Game # 749329
Time: 12:40 PM
Second of B
(B3) Brazil Stars BU08 / HC PAULO

4
Second of A
(A2) Albion SC B08 Premier - Smith

0
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m30
Game # 749346
Time: 10:50 AM
Brazil Stars BU08 / HC PAULO
1
Celtic St Patrick B08
0
Location: Lancaster NSC
Field: m30
Game # 749330
Time: 2:30 PM
First of W
(W4) Celtic St Patrick B08

1
WC 17
(Q3) Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Premier

0