Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

2019 Cal South State Cup Governors Youngers
Published Team Schedules - Boys 2009/10U Governors
Flight Notice:
Please note that the Wildcard Rankings were updated on Monday at 2:30pm due to a miscalculation of points for teams in Group J and I. The error has been correct. We apologize for any inconvenience. Please contact us with any additional questions at statecupinfo@calsouth.com.

   


WildCards Bracket Ladder Display Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final



Advancing to Next Round: top 1 place team(s) from each Bracket and 12 Wildcards.
Round of 32
(2/9)
Round of 16
(2/9)
Quarter Final
(2/10)
Semi-Final
(2/23)
Final
(2/24)
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 746259
Time: 8:30 AM
First of A
(A1) UIFC Elite

9
WC 12
(F4) San Clemente Surf B09

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 746275
Time: 1:00 PM
UIFC Elite
4
NFFC B2009 RED
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 746283
Time: 11:00 AM
UIFC Elite
4
HAWKS B2009 Academy 2
0
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: s11A
Game # 746287
Time: 11:00 AM
UIFC Elite
3
Atlante SD E Moreno
1
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: s11B
Game # 746289
Time: 11:15 AM
UIFC Elite
Champion

4
Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 746260
Time: 8:30 AM
First of B
(B1) San Diego SC B2009 Navy

1
First of C
(C1) NFFC B2009 RED

3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 746261
Time: 8:30 AM
First of D
(D2) Albion SC B09 Premier - Burnham

0
2 PK's
WC 4
(T4) HAWKS B2009 Academy 2

0
4 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 746276
Time: 1:00 PM
HAWKS B2009 Academy 2
1
LA Galaxy OC - B2009 Gold
0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 746262
Time: 8:30 AM
First of E
(E1) LA Galaxy OC - B2009 Gold

4
WC 5
(H3) Albion SC B09 Premier - Shuttleworth

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m09
Game # 746263
Time: 8:30 AM
First of F
(F1) CYSA Premier Academy

5
WC 8
(R1) Xplosion SC B09

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 746277
Time: 1:00 PM
CYSA Premier Academy
2
Atlante SD E Moreno
3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 746284
Time: 11:00 AM
Atlante SD E Moreno
5
FC Golden State - 2009 North White
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m10
Game # 746264
Time: 8:30 AM
First of G
(G1) San Diego SC B2009 Orange

1
WC 1
(O1) Atlante SD E Moreno

3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m11
Game # 746265
Time: 8:30 AM
First of H
(H1) FC Golden State - 2009 North White

4
First of I
(I3) SGV Surf B09 JO

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 746278
Time: 1:00 PM
FC Golden State - 2009 North White
3
TUSA Soccer Club - B2009
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m12
Game # 746266
Time: 8:30 AM
First of J
(J2) TUSA Soccer Club - B2009

3
WC 9
(I4) SD Surf Academy Boys (Guy) 2009

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 746267
Time: 10:00 AM
First of K
(K1) LMFC B2009 Estrada

4
WC 10
(D4) Legends IE B09 SALOMON

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 746279
Time: 2:30 PM
LMFC B2009 Estrada
2
SMU B09 Blue Elite
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 746285
Time: 11:00 AM
LMFC B2009 Estrada
1
LA Galaxy OC - B2009 Gold 2
3
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: s12A
Game # 746288
Time: 11:00 AM
LA Galaxy OC - B2009 Gold 2
1
Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC
5
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 746268
Time: 10:00 AM
First of L
(L2) Rebels Soccer Club - B09 Academy

0
First of M
(M1) SMU B09 Blue Elite

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 746269
Time: 10:00 AM
First of N
(N1) Boca OC B2009 White

2
WC 2
(P3) Albion SC B09 Academy 1 - Yamazaki

3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 746280
Time: 2:30 PM
Albion SC B09 Academy 1 - Yamazaki
2
LA Galaxy OC - B2009 Gold 2
3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 746270
Time: 10:00 AM
First of O
(O2) LA Galaxy OC - B2009 Gold 2

5
WC 7
(E4) LAGCV B09 Red

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m09
Game # 746271
Time: 10:00 AM
First of P
(P1) Pateadores NCM B2009 White

3
WC 6
(A2) LAGSD B09 Premier-Lines

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 746281
Time: 2:30 PM
Pateadores NCM B2009 White
4
Autobahn SC B2009 Blue
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 746286
Time: 11:00 AM
Pateadores NCM B2009 White
2
2 PK's
Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC
2
4 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m10
Game # 746272
Time: 10:00 AM
First of Q
(Q1) Autobahn SC B2009 Blue

2
WC 3
(M2) LAGCV B09 Pre-Academy

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m11
Game # 746273
Time: 10:00 AM
First of R
(R3) Legends FC Boys B09 Pre-Academy II

2
First of S
(S4) City of Hawaiian Gardens - 01 - B2009

7
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 746282
Time: 2:30 PM
City of Hawaiian Gardens - 01 - B2009
2
Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC
5
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m12
Game # 746274
Time: 10:00 AM
First of T
(T1) Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC

5
WC 11
(S1) Atlante SD H Naranjo

1