Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

2020 Cal South State Cup Governors Youngers
Published Team Schedules - Boys 2008/12U Governors

   


WildCards Bracket Ladder Display Round of 64 Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final



Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 16 Wildcards.
Round of 64
(2/15)
Round of 32
(2/16)
Round of 16
(2/16)
Quarter Final
(2/22)
Semi-Final
(2/22)
Final
(2/23)
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 396832
Time: 9:00 AM
First of A
(A3) Southwest SC B2008

3
WC 16
(G3) Chelsea SC B2008 White (Ligon)

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 396864
Time: 8:00 AM
Southwest SC B2008
Ejection: Rashawn Wallace
1
Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 396880
Time: 1:00 PM
Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers
2
Santa Ynez SC - B2008
4
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: m14A
Game # 396888
Time: 9:30 AM
Santa Ynez SC - B2008
0
Celtic St Patrick B08
1
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: m19A
Game # 396892
Time: 2:00 PM
Celtic St Patrick B08
2
United Rancho Conejo - B2008
4
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: m14A
Game # 396894
Time: 11:00 AM
United Rancho Conejo - B2008
Champion

3
3 PK's
Extreme Soccer Club
3
2 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 396833
Time: 9:00 AM
Second of X
(X4) Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers

5
Second of W
(W1) STRIKERS FC-NEWPORT MESA B08 AG

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 396834
Time: 9:00 AM
First of B
(B3) Pateadores IRV B2008

0
Second of V
(V1) LAGSD B08 White-Gurley

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 396865
Time: 8:00 AM
LAGSD B08 White-Gurley
0
Santa Ynez SC - B2008
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 396835
Time: 9:00 AM
First of C
(C1) Santa Ynez SC - B2008

3
WC 1
(V3) Strikers FC South Bay - B2008 White

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m09
Game # 396836
Time: 9:00 AM
First of D
(D2) Xplosion SC B08

3
4 PK's
WC 8
(R1) Central California Aztecs - B08

3
3 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 396866
Time: 8:00 AM
Xplosion SC B08
5
DTLA-SC B08
4
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 396881
Time: 1:00 PM
Xplosion SC B08
0
Celtic St Patrick B08
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m10
Game # 396837
Time: 9:00 AM
First of E
(E4) DTLA-SC B08

5
Second of U
(U2) LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m11
Game # 396838
Time: 9:30 AM
Second of T
(T2) Albion SC B08 Premier - Smith

4
Second of S
(S2) Farwest United Futbal Club - B2008

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 396867
Time: 8:00 AM
Albion SC B08 Premier - Smith
1
3 PK's
Celtic St Patrick B08
1
4 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m12
Game # 396839
Time: 9:30 AM
First of F
(F2) Celtic St Patrick B08

2
WC 9
(K1) LA Galaxy OC - B2008 White

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 396840
Time: 10:40 AM
First of G
(G4) Desert Elite Coachella B08

4
WC 12
(X1) Express Boys 2008 Premier - Hidalgo

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m09
Game # 396868
Time: 8:00 AM
Desert Elite Coachella B08
1
CVSC Deportivo B08
0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 396882
Time: 1:00 PM
Desert Elite Coachella B08
2
Riverside City FC - B2008 Academy
3
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: m14B
Game # 396889
Time: 9:30 AM
Riverside City FC - B2008 Academy
0
United Rancho Conejo - B2008
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 396841
Time: 10:40 AM
Second of R
(R3) CVSC Deportivo B08

4
Second of Q
(Q3) Liverpool SC - B2008 White

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 396842
Time: 10:40 AM
First of H
(H2) Riverside City FC - B2008 Academy

4
Second of P
(P3) Atlante SD A Herrera B2008

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m10
Game # 396869
Time: 8:00 AM
Riverside City FC - B2008 Academy
2
FC Deportivo La Mirada FC
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 396843
Time: 10:40 AM
First of I
(I1) FC Deportivo La Mirada FC

5
WC 5
(B1) AYSO United OC - B2008 (Red)

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m09
Game # 396844
Time: 10:40 AM
First of J
(J1) Necaxa USA SB Gunners

6
WC 4
(F4) Autobahn SC B2008 Blue

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m11
Game # 396870
Time: 8:00 AM
Necaxa USA SB Gunners
0
United Rancho Conejo - B2008
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 396883
Time: 1:00 PM
United Rancho Conejo - B2008
1
FURY FC-IE - TORNEL
0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m10
Game # 396845
Time: 10:40 AM
First of K
(K2) United Rancho Conejo - B2008

3
Second of O
(O2) SoCal Elite FC - B08 Gold

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m11
Game # 396846
Time: 11:10 AM
Second of N
(N1) FURY FC-IE - TORNEL

8
Second of M
(M2) Beach FC SB B08 Caldwell

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m12
Game # 396871
Time: 8:00 AM
FURY FC-IE - TORNEL
3
UIFC Laguna FC Green
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m12
Game # 396847
Time: 11:10 AM
First of L
(L2) UIFC Laguna FC Green

5
WC 13
(A2) Arsenal FC Corona B08 FC

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 396848
Time: 12:20 PM
First of M
(M1) Central Coast Condors - B2008 North

5
WC 14
(U4) CDA FC Slammers - SB B08 Cantu II

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 396872
Time: 9:40 AM
Central Coast Condors - B2008 North
2
Westside Premier Soccer Club - B08
0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m09
Game # 396884
Time: 2:30 PM
Central Coast Condors - B2008 North
0
California Warriors S.C - Red
2
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: m19A
Game # 396890
Time: 9:30 AM
California Warriors S.C - Red
Ejection: Juan Fabian
3
FC Golden State - B2008 East
Ejection: Joel Zoglmann
1
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: m19B
Game # 396893
Time: 2:00 PM
California Warriors S.C - Red
0
Extreme Soccer Club
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 396849
Time: 12:20 PM
Second of L
(L1) Westside Premier Soccer Club - B08

6
Second of K
(K3) Foothill Storm

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 396850
Time: 12:20 PM
First of N
(N2) California Warriors S.C - Red

1
Second of J
(J4) Freedom Futbol Club - 01 - B2008 Black

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 396873
Time: 9:40 AM
California Warriors S.C - Red
6
SD Force FC Academy B2008- D. Currie
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 396851
Time: 12:20 PM
First of O
(O1) SD Force FC Academy B2008- D. Currie

3
WC 3
(P4) SD United B2008 Black

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m09
Game # 396852
Time: 12:20 PM
First of P
(P1) Boca OC B2008 White

2
WC 6
(I3) Inter-America Toros F. C.

4
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 396874
Time: 9:40 AM
Inter-America Toros F. C.
1
FC Golden State - B2008 East
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m10
Game # 396885
Time: 2:30 PM
FC Golden State - B2008 East
3
LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY - 08
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m10
Game # 396853
Time: 12:20 PM
First of Q
(Q2) Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B2008

1
Second of I
(I2) FC Golden State - B2008 East

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m11
Game # 396854
Time: 12:50 PM
Second of H
(H1) LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY - 08

1
Second of G
(G1) FC Valencia - B2008 - Navy

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 396875
Time: 9:40 AM
LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY - 08
4
SWSC B08 Jose
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m12
Game # 396855
Time: 12:50 PM
First of R
(R2) SWSC B08 Jose

7
WC 11
(E3) NHB BLACK

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m05
Game # 396856
Time: 2:00 PM
First of S
(S1) CVSC Barcelona B08

6
WC 10
(T3) Sporting SD - B2008 - Pittman

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m09
Game # 396876
Time: 9:40 AM
CVSC Barcelona B08
2
5 PK's
FC Deportivo Zona Once FC
2
4 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m11
Game # 396886
Time: 2:30 PM
CVSC Barcelona B08
3
Extreme Soccer Club Black
2
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: m19B
Game # 396891
Time: 9:30 AM
CVSC Barcelona B08
2
Extreme Soccer Club
8
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m06
Game # 396857
Time: 2:00 PM
Second of F
(F3) Attack B08 Green

2
Second of E
(E2) FC Deportivo Zona Once FC

4
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m07
Game # 396858
Time: 2:00 PM
First of T
(T1) Extreme Soccer Club Black

3
Second of D
(D3) Vista Storm SC - B2008 Black

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m10
Game # 396877
Time: 9:40 AM
Extreme Soccer Club Black
3
Aztecs FC B08 Gold
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m08
Game # 396859
Time: 2:00 PM
First of U
(U1) Aztecs FC B08 Gold

1
7 PK's
WC 7
(C2) Olimpus FC B08

1
6 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m09
Game # 396860
Time: 2:00 PM
First of V
(V2) Elsinore Soccer Club - B2008A - Mendivil

3
WC 2
(W3) LA Breakers - B08 Red

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m11
Game # 396878
Time: 9:40 AM
Elsinore Soccer Club - B2008A - Mendivil
0
FC Man United - B2008
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m12
Game # 396887
Time: 2:30 PM
FC Man United - B2008
1
Extreme Soccer Club
5
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m10
Game # 396861
Time: 2:00 PM
First of W
(W2) Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Premier

0
Second of C
(C3) FC Man United - B2008

4
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m11
Game # 396862
Time: 2:30 PM
Second of B
(B2) CFA San Clemente B08 Bramall

0
Second of A
(A1) Brazil Stars BU08 / HCP

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m12
Game # 396879
Time: 9:40 AM
Brazil Stars BU08 / HCP
1
Extreme Soccer Club
4
Location: Galway Downs
Field: m12
Game # 396863
Time: 2:30 PM
First of X
(X2) Extreme Soccer Club

4
WC 15
(L3) Rebels Soccer Club - B2008 IE- Renteria

2