Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer

2018 Cal South State Cup Governors Olders
Published Team Schedules - Boys 2002/16U Governors

   

WildCards Bracket Ladder Display Round of 32 Round of 16 Quarter Final Semi-Final Final      



Advancing to Next Round: top 2 place team(s) from each Bracket and 6 Wildcards.
Round of 32
(4/21)
Round of 16
(4/22)
Quarter Final
(4/22)
Semi-Final
(4/28)
Final
(4/29)
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 07
Game # 345811
Time: 8:00 AM
First of A
(A1) PYSL Blast SC - Kelly B2002

1
WC 6
(D3) Real So Cal-SCV - B2002 B

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 11
Game # 345827
Time: 8:00 AM
PYSL Blast SC - Kelly B2002
3
CSC B-2002 - White
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 11
Game # 345835
Time: 1:00 PM
PYSL Blast SC - Kelly B2002
Ejection: Erick Gutierrez
1
UIFC Intek
2
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: 11
Game # 345839
Time: 10:30 AM
UIFC Intek
3
New Image B.U - B2002
1
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: 11
Game # 345841
Time: 11:00 AM
UIFC Intek
Champion

2
Pumas L.H. - 01 - B2002
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 07
Game # 345812
Time: 10:00 AM
Second of I
(I3) CSC B-2002 - White

1
Second of L
(L3) San Diego SC B2002 White

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 07
Game # 345813
Time: 12:00 PM
First of B
(B2) CalElite SC - B02

1
Second of H
(H3) UIFC Intek

4
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 345828
Time: 8:00 AM
UIFC Intek
4
Legacy FC - B2002
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 07
Game # 345814
Time: 2:00 PM
First of C
(C1) Legacy FC - B2002

3
Second of M
(M3) California Rush B02 Azul

Ejection: Aaron Arredondo
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 345815
Time: 8:00 AM
First of D
(D1) FRAM B02-FC Holland

0
WC 1
(J2) C.C. Condors B02

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 12
Game # 345829
Time: 8:00 AM
C.C. Condors B02
2
SMUFC B2002 White
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 345836
Time: 1:00 PM
C.C. Condors B02
2
New Image B.U - B2002
5
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 345816
Time: 10:00 AM
First of E
(E3) UNITED T C BLACK MEXIA - B2002

2
4 PK's
Second of J
(J1) SMUFC B2002 White

2
5 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 345817
Time: 12:00 PM
First of F
(F1) HDFC - B2002 - Blue

4
Second of K
(K3) ASA BU16 Espinoza

Ejection: Mohammed Alquza
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 10
Game # 345830
Time: 8:00 AM
HDFC - B2002 - Blue
1
New Image B.U - B2002
4
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 345818
Time: 2:00 PM
First of G
(G1) New Image B.U - B2002

3
WC 3
(F3) Palmdale Thunder Soccer

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 09
Game # 345819
Time: 8:00 AM
First of H
(H1) Milan Academy West Black 02

0
WC 5
(C4) Rangers SC - B2002 White

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 11
Game # 345831
Time: 10:00 AM
Rangers SC - B2002 White
0
Capo FC - B02
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 11
Game # 345837
Time: 3:00 PM
Capo FC - B02
1
Inter-America Velocity F. C.
0
Location: Silverlakes Complex
Field: 12
Game # 345840
Time: 10:30 AM
Capo FC - B02
0
Pumas L.H. - 01 - B2002
2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 09
Game # 345820
Time: 10:00 AM
Second of F
(F2) Capo FC - B02

2
Second of C
(C2) La Jolla IMPACT SELECT - B2002 Coach Victor Zendejas

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 09
Game # 345821
Time: 12:00 PM
First of I
(I2) Atlante SD Trinity

0
Second of D
(D2) Triunfo FC -B2002-RED

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 345832
Time: 10:00 AM
Triunfo FC -B2002-RED
Ejection: Sunoo Jeong
Ejection: Jordan Nehira
Ejection: Lukas Leitzgen
0
Inter-America Velocity F. C.
Ejection: Richard GarciaAlvarez
Ejection: Randy Serrano
Ejection: Juan Cerda
Ejection: Andrew Partida
1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 09
Game # 345822
Time: 2:00 PM
First of J
(J3) Matrix B02 MM

0
WC 2
(M4) Inter-America Velocity F. C.

1
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 10
Game # 345823
Time: 8:00 AM
First of K
(K1) Strikers FC North B02 White HM

4
Second of A
(A2) Necaxa Pomona City FC

Ejection: Jose Tellez Valadez
3
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 12
Game # 345833
Time: 10:00 AM
Strikers FC North B02 White HM
1
Pumas L.H. - 01 - B2002
8
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 08
Game # 345838
Time: 3:00 PM
Pumas L.H. - 01 - B2002
3
P.D.S.C. - B2002
0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 10
Game # 345824
Time: 10:00 AM
First of L
(L1) Pumas L.H. - 01 - B2002

Ejection: Javier Lopez
2
Second of G
(G4) Celtic Harps B02

0
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 10
Game # 345825
Time: 12:00 PM
Second of E
(E4) PSC Lakewood

1
Second of B
(B1) P.D.S.C. - B2002

2
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 10
Game # 345834
Time: 10:00 AM
P.D.S.C. - B2002
1
5 PK's
Atlante SD R Briseno
1
4 PK's
Location: Galway Downs
Field: 10
Game # 345826
Time: 2:00 PM
First of M
(M1) Atlante SD R Briseno

8
WC 4
(H2) Beach FC SB B02 N.Lopez

0






Affinity Sports Copyright 2018, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.