Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 Cal South State Cup Mayors Youngers tournament for the age group.
   
Girls 2005/14U Mayors 39 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 AYSO Matrix Bonita
AYSO Matrix Bonita G2005 - Yeatts
0141-01CG05-0009   Patrick Yeatts
 A2 Jusa Signature 61
JUSA Hertenstein G2005
0307-61SG05-0017   Adam Hertenstein
 A3 AYSO Alliance La Quinta FC
UNITED HDC - AV - G05 - MUNOZ
0427-16CG05-0110   Laurie Munoz
 A4 Moorpark Soccer Club
Moorpark Express Garza
0736-01CG05-5689   Juan Garza
 B1 TUSA Soccer Club***
TUSA Soccer Club - G2005
0508-04CG05-0066   Carlos Cortes
 B2 CalElite SC "DO NOT USE"
CalElite SC - G05
0428-70CG05-0314   Charles Gordon
 B3 Crusaders Soccer Club SD 0118
CSC G-2005 Red
0118-01CG05-1129   Thomas Vanderhyde
 B4 La Mirada Soccer Association
LMFC G2005 de la Torre
0467-01CG05-1518   Mark De La Torre
 C1 AYSO United Pacific
AYSO Pacific - G2005
0427-58CG05-5867   Carly Marietti
 C2 SD Force FC
SD Force FC Academy G2005- Holmes
0138-02CG05-0019   Christopher Holmes
 C3 SpartansF.C - 01
SpartansF.C United Stars - 01 - G2005
0488-01CG05-7877   Jose Cervantes
 C4 Roadrunner United FC
LA Galaxy-Bakersfield - G05
0634-01CG05-9874   Christopher Orozco
 D1 RSF Attack
Attack G05 Green
0215-02CG05-1025   Malcolm Tovey
 D2 Albion
Albion SC G05 Premier - Remensperger
0109-10CG05-1179   Robert Remensperger
 D3 FC England
FC England - G2005
0439-02CG05-0007   Nicholas Heffernan
 D4 Coastal Valley Soccer Club
CVSC Impact G05
0713-01CG05-1542   Cesar De Alba
 E1 Madrid Premier Soccer Club
Madrid G05 North
0732-01CG05-2005   Karri Becker Tresky
 E2 AYSO United South OC
AYSO United South OC - G2005
0427-09CG05-0010   Joe Bell
 E3 Jusa Signature 61
JUSA Cavalluzzi G2005
0307-61SG05-0015   Sunshine Cavalluzzi
 E4 Blast SC 0110 - 01
PYSL Blast SC - Glorioso G2005
0110-01CG05-0385   Vincent Glorioso
 F1 AYSO Matrix Spring Valley
AYSO Matrix Spring Valley G2005 - Manglona
0141-04CG05-0001   Maria Manglona
 F2 Claremont Star Soccer Club
CSSC G05 - Jimenez
0419-01CG05-4995   Cesar Jimenez
 F3 League 0509 - 01
Rialto Fire SC
0509-01CG05-1111   Jonathan Ochoa
 F4 Milan SC 0549 - 01
Milan SC 0549 - 01 - G2005 Black
0549-01CG05-9948   John Broderick
 G1 Matrix
Matrix G05 MM
0131-01CG05-3010   Samuel Frierson
 G3 Platinum Inland Empire
Legends IE G05 LARA
0589-01CG05-4535   Gilmar Lara
 G4 Do Not Use
Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas - G2005
0720-04CG05-0505   Diego Ortega
 H1 City SC
LAGSD G05 White-Mezey
0214-15CG05-0025   Michael Mezey
 H2 City SC San Marcos
San Marcos Revolution - G2005
0224-02PG05-0274   John Turner
 H3 Aztecs Futbol Club 0128 - 01
Aztecs FC G2005 REC
0128-01RG05-3082   Jaime Fernandez
 H4 Lightning Soccer Club
Lightning Socc - G2005
0636-01CG05-0648   Juan Vasquez
 I1 Oxnard Wave SC
Oxnard Wave SC
0701-01CG05-3338   Veronica Garcia
 I2 AYSO United Rancho Conejo
AYSO Rancho Conejo - G2005-BLUE
0427-79CG05-0915   Spencer Melton
 I3 Jusa Signature 61
Diaz G2005
0307-61SG05-0016   Chris Diaz
 I4 San Diego SC
San Diego SC G2005 Black
0115-01CG05-6405   Mark Sidebottom
 J1 Santa Anita Soccer Club 0414 - 01
Santa Anita Soccer Club 0414 - 01 - G2005
0414-01CG05-9859   Bradley Stephenson
 J2 Laguna Niguel Youth Soccer Association
Laguna Niguel - G2005 Wildcats
0368-01SG05-2122   Jill Stewart
 J3 Notts Forest Football Club
NFFC G2005 BLACK
0108-01CG05-0513   Timothy Edwards
 J4 San Diego Surf SC - Point Loma
Riptide SC - G2005 BLACK
0148-01CG05-0004   Jason Donlon