Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer
Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2020 Cal South State Cup Governors Youngers tournament for the age group.
   
Boys 2011/9U Governors 42 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Albion SC B2011 Academy - Yamazaki San Diego 0109-10CB11-1220   Fernando Yamazaki
 A2 San Diego SC B2011 White Poway 0115-01CB11-8311   Chuck Eaton
 A3 Strikers FC North B11 Black JR La Habra 0394-01CB11-3506   Jonathan Roman
 A4 AC Brea - B11 PDA Brea 0308-01CB11-9971   Steven Tatone
 B1 Atlante SD G Duque B2011 San Diego 0120-02CB11-0950   Genaro Duque
 B2 Slammers F.C. - B2011 IS Upland 0319-01CB11-1111   Octavio Sierra
 B3 LA Breakers - B11 Long Beach 0443-01CB11-9921   Chris Howe
 B4 Total Futbol Pre-Academy II Los Angeles 0446-01CB11-9926   Sergio Estrada
 C1 Steel United - 2011 Pre Academy II Hawthorne 0764-02CB11-9505   Charlie Gonzalez Rodriguez
 C2 Oxnard P.A.L. Soccer Club - B2011 OXNARD 0742-01CB11-0111   Ivan Franco
 C3 Laguna United FC-B2011-Blue Laguna Niguel 0368-04CB11-1347   Heather Biondolillo
 C4 Arsenal FC Corona B11 FC Rancho Cucamonga 0539-01CB11-9290   Jeffrey Irwin
 D1 LAGSD B11 - J. Rowley Vista 0214-15CB11-9352   Jake Rowley
 D2 San Diego SC B2011 Orange Escondido 0115-01CB11-8211   Christopher Talbott
 D3 LA Galaxy OC - B2011 Gold 2 Tustin 0315-33CB11-3207   Sam Yafai
 D4 Celtic 1888 B11 Alta Loma 0535-01CB11-1614   Christian Munive
 E1 FC Heat B2011 BLUE Escondido 0205-01CB11-1900   Jose Valle
 E2 Pateadores IRV B2011 Highland 0321-01CB11-1011   Scott Hamilton
 E3 Legends FC Boys West B11 FC Fullerton 0444-06CB11-8774   Alex Bengard
 E4 Riverside City FC - B2011 Academy Riverside 0513-01CB11-9001   Luis Garcia
 F1 Rebels Soccer Club - B11 Academy Chula Vista 0116-01CB11-0870   Fernando Morales
 F2 OC Surf B11 Pask Laguna Beach 0316-01CB11-9928   Daniel Pask
 F3 Real So Cal-SCV - B2011W Simi Valley 0431-01CB11-0628   John Andrade
 F4 Autobahn SC B2011 Blue Carson 0441-01CB11-9578   Mckinley Tennyson
 G1 Vista Storm SC - B2011 Black Vista 0206-02CB11-1101   Jesus Silva
 G2 Laguna United FC-B2011-Gold Costa Mesa 0368-04CB11-1386   Kevin Cornwall
 G3 SD ELI7E FC Academy - B2011 Chula Vista 0163-01CB11-0611   Jose Gomez
 G4 Beach FC SB B11 Dodds Redondo Beach 0423-01CB11-3333   Andrew Dodds
 H1 LAGCV B11 White Woodland Hills 0712-013B11-9999   Mario Ledezma
 H2 Real So Cal B11 NR White Simi Valley 0739-02CB11-9077   Kenny Dapello
 H3 Newcastle United FC - B2011 JM Fontana 0594-01CB11-8019   Jahmel McDermott
 H4 Murrieta Surf B11 PDA Escondido 0538-02CB11-0111   Shea Travis
 I1 Real So Cal B11 PC White Winnetka 0739-02CB11-9079   Marwan Assad
 I2 Santa Barbara S.C. B2011Elite Santa Barbara 0710-01CB11-1221   Nelson Cestoni
 I3 HAWKS B2011 Academy Murrieta 0540-01CB11-0111   Cameron Halliday
 I4 Riverside MGFM Huskies Riverside 0550-01CB11-1123   Miguel Topete
 J1 Hotspurs USA - B2011 Red Santee 0123-01CB11-9904   Antonio Farace
 J2 Pateadores Mission Viejo - B2011 Brea 0321-01CB11-0311   Matt Swindle
 J3 South Bay Falcons B11 Hernandez Los Angeles 0409-01CB11-1011   Juan Hernandez
 J4 Strikers FC South Bay - B2011 White Downey 0432-04CB11-2025   Ronaldo Teixeira
 K1 Chula Vista FC - B2011 Chula Vista 0111-01CB11-2123   Alberto Diaz
 K2 CDA FC Slammers Orange B11 Santana Orange 0463-01CB11-10015   Erik Santana