Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 Cal South State Cup Governors Youngers tournament for the age group.

   
Boys 2010/9U Governors 48 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Temecula United SC Boys 2010 Black Temecula 0568-02CB10-0102   Angelo Fiorini
 A2 LIVERPOOL SC - B2010 RED FENISON El Cajon 0146-01CB10-2063   Marty Fenison
 A3 La Academia S.C. Rebels - B2010 Hemet 0582-01CB10-0064   Edson Garfias
 A4 Beach FC SB B10 Dodds Redondo Beach 0423-01RB10-5454   Andrew Dodds
 B1 CDA FC Slammers -Whittier B10 Rodriguez La Mirada 0463-01CB10-6324   Mario Rodriguez
 B2 Inter-America Azteca F C Corona 0406-80CB10-7053   Juan Sanchez
 B3 Oceanside Breakers - B2010 Oceanside 0204-01CB10-0012   Humberto Gutierrez
 B4 Rebels Soccer Club - B10 Academy San Diego 0116-01CB10-0857   Erick De la Rocha
 C1 NFFC B2010 Red San Diego 0108-01CB10-0714   Amani Walker
 C2 FC Golden State - 2010 East Rancho Cucamonga 0471-01CB10-2410   Hector Silva
 C3 Real So Cal-SCV- B2010 W Canyon Country 0431-01CB10-0616   Bryant Iriarte
 C4 LA Galaxy OC - B2010 Gold Costa Mesa 0315-33CB10-1811   Adam Rider
 D1 SMU B10 Blue Elite Los Angeles 0405-96CB10-6605   Arron Craggs
 D2 Strikers FC South Bay - B2010 White Hawthorne 0432-04CB10-2018   Juan De Arcos
 D3 Albion SC B10 Academy 1 - Raeihle San Diego 0109-10CB10-1151   Dan Raeihle
 D4 OC Surf Anaheim - B2010 SanchezM Yorba Linda 0316-16CB10-0016   Marc Sanchez
 E1 Real So Cal B10 NR White Simi Valley 0739-02CB10-9057   Kenny Dapello
 E2 Worldwide EDA Intensity Downey 0357-01CB10-0004   Carely Frutos
 E3 Real So Cal B10 PC White Woodland Hills 0739-02CB10-9058   Marwan Assad
 E4 Legends FC Boys West B10 FC Yorba Linda 0444-06CB10-8757   Conan Hawkins
 F1 FC Long Beach B10 - Blue Irvine 0404-02CB10-2010   Mark Hervin
 F2 LA Galaxy OC - B2010 Gold 1 Costa Mesa 0315-33CB10-9983   Samuel Ridgard
 F3 Santa Barbara S.C. B2010Elite Goleta 0710-01CB10-1217   Waid Ibrahim
 F4 SD Surf Academy Boys (Perez) 2010 San Diego 0216-01AB10-1083   David Leichty
 G1 Hotspurs USA - B2010 Red Lakeside 0123-01CB10-0002   Matt Robertson
 G2 OC Surf B10 Saavedra Newport Beach 0316-01CB10-1001   Richard Chaplow
 G3 LA Galaxy OC - B2010 Gold 2 Costa Mesa 0315-33CB10-9985   Samuel Ridgard
 G4 Total Futbol Pre-Academy II Lynwood 0446-01CB10-9899   Gregorio Prado
 H1 Autobahn SC B2010 Blue Los Angeles 0441-01CB10-9563   Roberto Sanchez
 H2 FC Heat B2010 BLUE San Marcos 0205-01CB10-0901   Paulo Espinoza
 H3 LA Breakers B10 Blue Los Angeles 0443-01CB10-9877   Mervi Lemus
 H4 Strikers FC North B10 Red EB Downey 0394-01CB10-0214   Eduardo Barba
 I1 LAGCV B10 Pre Academy White Thousand Oaks 0712-015B10-9940   Christopher Gartside
 I2 Ole Red Sylmar 0499-12CB10-0032   Gerardo Gonzalez
 I3 Dynamo El Centro Soccer Club - B2010 Imperial 0121-01CB10-0013   Sergio German
 I4 Legends FC Boys B10 FC Montclair 0444-06CB10-8738   Daniel Mosaquites
 J1 HAWKS B2010 Academy Costa Mesa 0540-01CB10-0110   Dakota Collins
 J2 UIFC Laguna B10 Los Angeles 0301-01CB10-6498   Mario Romero
 J3 FC Golden State - 2010 Arleta 0471-01CB10-2110   Salvador Salvatierra
 J4 Slammers FC B2010 JL Newport Beach 0319-01CB10-0010   Gerardo Jerry Laterza
 K1 La Jolla IMPACT - B2010 Blue - Marcos Gonzales San Diego 0103-03PB10-1138   Marcos Gonzales
 K2 Strikers FC-Irvine - B2010 Anaya Red Duarte 0312-01CB10-9387   Neil Anaya
 K3 Baldwin Park - B2010 El Monte 0410-01CB10-1115   Mario Urena
 K4 Sand and Surf SC - Boys 2010 Black Redondo Beach 0490-01CB10-9718   Carl Dickson
 L1 Rangers SC - B2010 Red Chula Vista 0126-03CB10-0016   Scott Waddle
 L2 LAGSD B10 - Aquino Oceanside 0214-15CB10-0042   Rigoberto Aquino
 L3 Autobahn SC B2010 Gold Santa Monica 0441-01CB10-9575   Damian Valdivia
 L4 LAGSB 2010 Pre Academy Ii Hawthorne 0425-01CB10-9502   Charlie Gonzalez Rodriguez