Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 Cal South State Cup Presidents Youngers tournament for the age group.

   
Boys 2009/10U Presidents 40 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2009 San Diego 0216-01AB09-1031   Keith Miller
 A2 Legends FC Boys B09 Pre-Academy Mission Viejo 0444-06CB09-8726   Christian Gonzalez-Diaz
 A3 LA Breakers B09 Long Beach 0443-01CB09-9839   Chris Howe
 A4 LA Galaxy OC - B2009 PDA Santa Ana 0315-33CB09-1805   Graeme Jennings
 B1 Albion SC B09 Academy San Diego 0109-10CB09-1108   Michael Crowe
 B2 DMCV Sharks B2009 - Andrade San Diego 0211-01CB09-2082   Manuel Andrade
 B3 UIFC All Stars United Bell 0301-01CB09-5517   Evenor Chica
 B4 Total Futbol Pre-Academy II Los Angeles 0446-01CB09-9867   Rider Amaya
 C1 Crescenta Valley Soccer Club - 01 - B2009 Montrose 0453-01CB09-9523   Kurtis Millan
 C2 Pateadores IRV B2009 Pre-Academy San Clemente 0321-01CB09-1209   Marcus Gomez
 C3 Legends FC Boys West B09 Anaheim 0444-06CB09-8740   Adam Sthay
 C4 Inter-America Azteca F C Corona 0406-80CB09-5550   Juan Sanchez
 D1 Albion SC South - B2009 Academy Chula Vista 0109-14CB09-1054   Jeffrey Korytoski
 D2 Real So Cal B09 PC White Canoga Park 0739-02CB09-9036   Jose Garcia
 D3 OC Surf B09 Phillips Ladera Ranch 0316-01CB09-9906   Bryan Phillips
 D4 Santa Barbara S.C. B2009Elite Santa Barbara 0710-01CB09-1175   Matthew Winecki
 E1 Anaheim FC B2009 Anaheim 0384-01CB09-4047   Jorge Fajardo
 E2 IFC - B2009 Irvine 0388-02CB09-0001   Sean Fortier
 E3 LAGSB 2009 Pre Academy II Gardena 0425-01CB09-9443   Alexis Lopez
 E4 Arsenal FC B09 FC Murrieta 0539-01CB09-9154   Jonathan Kluz
 F1 Total Futbol Academy (SFV) Newport Coast 0446-01CB09-9885   Paul Walker
 F2 CDA FC Slammers - HB B09 Chacon Garden Grove 0463-01CB09-4939   Elmer Chacon
 F3 LAGSD B09 Pre Academy-Medina Oceanside 0214-15CB09-0045   Manuel Medina Caceres
 F4 CFA South County - B09 Brasil Mission Viejo 0354-01CB09-6233   Andrew Barrero
 G1 Sand and Surf SC - Boys 2009 Black Beverly Hills 0490-01CB09-9686   Liam Hall
 G2 CDA FC Slammers- Orange B09 Rammelsberg Ladera Ranch 0463-01CB09-9520   James Rammelsberg
 G3 FC Golden State - 2009 PDA Ontario 0471-01CB09-2409   Albert Cabrera
 G4 Hawks B2009 Academy 1 Murrieta 0540-01CB09-0109   Cameron Halliday
 H1 UIFC Wilmington JR FC Wilmington 0301-01CB09-7383   German Delgado
 H2 Fullerton Rangers B09 Pre-SYL Anaheim 0306-02CB09-0971   Jeremy Brownell
 H3 Total Futbol Pre-Academy I Los Angeles 0446-01CB09-9857   Rider Amaya
 H4 Laguna United FC-B2009-Blue Laguna Niguel 0368-04CB09-1295   Samuel Nicholson
 I1 LAGSB 2009 Pre Academy Torrance 0425-01CB09-9442   Tyler Krumpe
 I2 Xplosion SC B09 Black Whittier 0401-01CB09-9636   Rafael Corona
 I3 Strikers FC- Irvine 09 Gratzer Tustin 0312-01CB09-0031   Gustav Gratzer
 I4 FC Golden State - 2009 North Bakersfield 0471-01CB09-2609   Eduardo Ruiz
 J1 Arsenal FC Corona B09 Corona 0539-01CB09-9330   Irving Lopez-Ayala
 J2 Atlante SD Barcelona Elite Chula Vista 0120-02CB09-0720   Jose Gomez
 J3 FRAM B09-Munoz Corona 0487-01CB09-0029   Alex Munoz
 J4 Rebels Soccer Club - B09 Elite 1 San Diego 0116-01CB09-0783   Pablo Vazquez Burguillo