Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2021 Cal South State Cup Mayors Youngers tournament for the age group.
   
Boys 2009/12U Mayors 36 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Coastal Valley Soccer Club
CVSC Fuegos B09
0713-01CB09-1601   Jon Berezay
 A2 SoCal Elite FC
SoCal Elite FC - B09 Gold
050C-01CB09-0140   Gerardo Puebla
 A3 NHB Futbol Club
NHB FC
0311-01CB09-1138   Richard Higgins
 A4 Dynamo El Centro Soccer Club - 01
Dynamo El Centro Soccer Club - 01 - B2009 Orange
0121-01CB09-0021   Manuel Ramirez
 B1 Coast Soccer League 0301 - 01
UIFC LA Tigers
0301-01CB09-5865   Rene Zecena
 B2 AYSO United South Bay
AYSO United South Bay - B2009 Red
0427-56CB09-5726   Ronald Hand
 B3 AC Brea
AC Brea - B09 PDA
0308-01CB09-9848   Luis Murillo
 B4 USARMS
LA International FC Black B2009
040F-01CB09-5507   Gevorg Karapetyan
 C1 Fury FC - 01
Fury FC - Quetzalcoatl
0520-01CB09-6752   Quetzalcoatl Froese
 C2 Apple Valley Soccer Club
AVSC STORM BLACK B09
0547-01CB09-2376   Jason Gutierrez
 C3 Dynamo El Centro Soccer Club - 01
Dynamo El Centro Soccer Club - 01 - B2009 Blue
0121-01CB09-0020   Ivan Rivera
 C4 Orange County United Futbol Club
OC United FC-B09
0340-01CB09-0009   Christian Vaughan
 D1 AYSO United South Bay
AYSO United South Bay - B2009 White
0427-56CB09-5725   Henry Ortega
 D2 LAFF
LASC B09 Lopez
040C-01CB09-9755   Salvador Lopez
 D3 Matrix
Matrix B09 TS Villalobos
0131-01CB09-6013   Jose Villalobos
 D4 FC Long Beach
FC Long Beach B09 - Blue
0404-02CB09-2009   Isidro Torres
 E1 Valley Youth Soccer 0407 - 01
Juventus Academy LA Boys 2009 Black
0407-01CB09-5724   Emanuele Appelius
 E2 Hemet Juventus FC - 01
Hemet Juventus FC - 01 - B2009
0593-01CB09-2052   Gerardo Ramirez
 E3 Renegades FC
Renegades FC - B2009
0476-20CB09-0003   Enrique Sanchez
 E4 AYSO United Santa Clarita
AYSO United SC - B2009
0427-28CB09-0016   Brandon Herrera
 F1 AYSO United Rancho Conejo
AYSO United Rancho Conejo - B2009 White
0427-79CB09-3704   Andrew Davis
 F2 Central Coast Condors
Central Coast Condors -B2009North
0715-01CB09-4893   Dimitri Egan
 F3 AYSO United Channel Islands
AYSO United CI - B2009
0427-80CB09-0005   Eric Jones
 F4 Sporting SO-CAL Academy - 01
Sporting SO-CAL Academy B2009 Blue
040N-01CB09-6070   Artin Babian
 G1 NHB Futbol Club
NHB BLACK
0311-01CB09-2007   Michael Edwards
 G2 Titans Football Club - 01
Titans Football Club - 01 - B2009
0580-01CB09-2009   Hilario Caldera
 G4 Barstow Youth Soccer League
DCSC - Hesperia - B2009
0512-01CB09-0630   Alejandro Moran
 H1 CC Dynasty Futbol Club
CC Dynasty Fut - B2009-WHITE
0762-01CB09-0003   Michael Valenzuela
 H2 Strikers FC North
Strikers FC North B09 Red LB
0394-01CB09-3497   Eduardo Barba
 H3 California Premier League
California Premier League -Capo FC B09
0373-01CB09-6301   Jose Gonzalez Marchan
 I1 Coast Soccer League 0301 - 01
FC Deportivo Falcons/PSG
0301-01CB09-7063   Cesar Bautista
 I2 Ventura FC - 01
Ventura FC Wolverines
0709-01CB09-4266   Jose Sanchez
 I3 Natives FA
Natives FA - B2009
0596-01CB09-0044   Martin Plascencia
 J1 Antelope Valley Futbol Club
Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B2009
0624-01CB09-2758   Douglas Mosman
 J2 Eagles Soccer Club
Eagles Soccer Club - B2009
0720-01CB09-0709   Nicholas Garcia
 J3 AYSO Matrix Bonita
AYSO Matrix Bonita B2009 - Kiepler
0141-01CB09-0026   David Kiepler