Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 Cal South State Cup Presidents Youngers tournament for the age group.

   
Boys 2008/11U Presidents 59 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 LAGSD B08 Pre Academy-Carroll Vista 0214-15CB08-0046   Steven Carroll
 A2 Murrieta Surf B08 PDA Moreno Valley 0538-02CB08-0108   Emilio Huerta
 A3 CPL-Capo FC B08 Blue San Juan Capistrano 0373-01CB08-9693   Marco Marmolejo
 A4 STRIKERS FC-NEWPORT MESA B08 JD Costa Mesa 0351-51CB08-2008   Jose Duarte
 B1 Real So Cal B08 Pre Academy I Santa Barbara 0739-02CB08-9016   Lloyd Biggs
 B2 FC Golden State - 2008 White Altadena 0471-01CB08-2208   Stanley Curiel
 B3 2008 LA Premier FC Pasadena 0415-01CB08-3018   Benjamin Stillwell
 B4 UIFC Laguna Academy Los Angeles 0301-01CB08-3335   Robaire Romero
 C1 Ole White Lake View Terrace 0499-12CB08-0029   Julian Lopez
 C2 AC Brea - B08 Red Camarillo 0308-01CB08-9843   Adam Reeves
 C3 San Clemente Surf B08 - Kieffer San Clemente 0345-01CB08-9170   Kevin Kieffer
 C4 CDA FC Slammers- Orange B08 Santana Orange 0463-01CB08-4802   Erik Santana
 D1 Rebels Soccer Club - B08-Elite Chula Vista 0116-01CB08-0705   Ricardo Portilla
 D2 LIVERPOOL SC - B2008 RED MCDONALD Oceanside 0146-01CB08-0001   Walter Chilczuk
 D3 Legends IE B08 URBANO J San Bernardino 0589-01CB08-4529   Alex Aldasoro
 D4 Cardiff Mustangs - B2008 Red Lorei San Diego 0217-02CB08-1299   Andrew Lorei
 E1 CDA FC Slammers - SA B08 Zaragoza Santa Ana 0463-01CB08-5413   Gerardo Zaragoza
 E2 LA Galaxy OC - B2008 PDA 2 Santa Ana 0315-33CB08-9913   Graeme Jennings
 E3 Total Futbol Pre-Academy II Lynwood 0446-01CB08-0024   Alex Gomez
 E4 FRAM B08-Ruiz Lakewood 0487-01CB08-0032   Raul Ruiz
 F1 FC Golden State - 2008 La Canada 0471-01CB08-2108   Charles Harrison
 F2 CDA FC Slammers - Cerritos B08 Uribe Signal Hill 0463-01CB08-4542   Juan Uribe
 F3 San Clemente Surf B08 - Ozuna San Clemente 0345-01CB08-4852   Eduardo Ozuna
 F4 UIFC FASC PDA B2008 Los Angeles 0301-01CB08-9873   Yunnior Almaraz
 G1 SD Surf Academy Boys Select 2008 San Diego 0216-01AB08-1082   Robert Rogers
 G2 UIFC Elite Cypress 0301-01CB08-3875   Francisco Corona
 G3 Fullerton Rangers B08 Pre-SYL Anaheim 0306-02CB08-0871   Jeremy Brownell
 G4 San Diego SC B2008 Academy Orange Poway 0115-01CB08-8208   Chuck Eaton
 H1 Total Futbol Pre-Academy I Los Angeles 0446-01CB08-0023   Rider Amaya
 H2 South Valley SC - B08 - La Force Bakersfield 0633-01CB08-9918   James Garces
 H3 IFC - B2008 Irvine 0388-02CB08-0013   Sean Fortier
 H4 Beach FC LB B08 Artiaga Long Beach 0423-01CB08-4565   Benjamin Artiaga
 I1 LA Breakers B08 Reseda 0443-01CB08-9838   Bryan Gonzalez
 I2 Crescenta Valley Soccer Club - B2008 SGV West Covina 0453-01CB08-9531   Felipe Rodriguez
 I3 Albion SC B08 Academy 1 - Yamazaki San Diego 0109-10CB08-1097   Fernando Yamazaki
 I4 Eagles Soccer Club Calabasas - B2008 Agoura Hills 0720-04CB08-0608   Michael Padilla
 J1 Imperial Valley United FC - B2008 Imperial 0150-01CB08-0639   Adrian Ramirez
 J2 Strikers FC- Irvine B2008 Gratzer Tustin 0312-01CB08-0005   Gustav Gratzer
 J4 Beach FC SB B08 Osborne Marina del Rey 0423-01CB08-3209   Thomas Osborne
 K1 LA Galaxy OC- B2008 PDA Irvine 0315-33CB08-9929   Tim Woodcock
 K2 San Diego SC B2008 Academy Navy San Diego 0115-01CB08-8108   Gerson Villela
 K3 La Esperanza Ventura 0751-01CB08-0008   Ramon Santana Ortega
 K4 Boca OC B2008 White Corona 0302-11CB08-0012   Abraham Jacinto
 L1 NFFC B2008 RED Carlsbad 0108-01CB08-0910   Erik Andersen
 L2 Strikers FC South Bay - B2008 White Downey 0432-04CB08-2019   Oliver Muggleton
 L3 LAGSB 2008 Pre Academy II Santa Monica 0425-01CB08-9390   Sean Datson
 L4 Albion SC B08 Academy - Crowe San Diego 0109-10CB08-1069   Michael Crowe
 M1 Milan SC 0549 - 01 - B2008 Red Corona 0549-01CB08-9937   David Zepeda
 M2 Chula Vista FC - B2008 Chula Vista 0111-01CB08-2060   Alberto Diaz
 M3 LAGSB 2008 Pre Academy Arcadia 0425-01CB08-9389   Michael Quigley
 M4 Pateadores IRV B2008 Pre Academy San Clemente 0321-01CB08-1208   Marcus Gomez
 N1 Strikers FC- Irvine B2008 Chingirian Irvine 0312-01CB08-0006   Roy Chingirian
 N2 Necaxa SBFC B08 Gunners Hawthorne 0455-01CB08-5159   Luis Del Cid
 N3 Spartans F.C Gallos Blancos Montebello 0488-01CB08-7884   Luis Gonzalez
 N4 CYSA Premier Academy Coachella Valley 0598-01CB08-0002   Hector Ramos
 O1 Bakersfield Legacy - B2008 Cervantes Bakersfield 0633-02CB08-0006   Alex Cervantes
 O2 Ole Red Sun Valley 0499-12CB08-0027   David Gonzalez Perez
 O3 Pumas USA Kickers 2008 La Puente 0417-01CB08-7805   Geovani Alvarez
 O4 Strikers FC - Mission Viejo B2008 92' Mission Viejo 0390-01CB08-9194   James Turner