Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 Cal South State Cup Governors Youngers tournament for the age group.

   
Boys 2008/11U Governors 92 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 2008 LA Premier FC Black North Hollywood 0415-01CB08-4517   Stephen Chase
 A2 Albion SC B08 Premier - Smith San Diego 0109-10CB08-1096   Kyle Smith
 A3 LAGCV B08 Pre Academy Thousand Oaks 0712-019B08-9823   Christopher Gartside
 A4 Beach FC SB B08 Dold La Mirada 0423-01CB08-2098   Matthew Dold
 B1 Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Academy San Diego 0116-01CB08-0784   Pablo Vazquez Burguillo
 B2 CPL - Riverside City FC B08 Riverside 0373-01CB08-9010   Luis Garcia
 B3 Brazil Stars BU08 / HC PAULO Los Angeles 0495-01CB08-9285   Paulo Luz
 B4 CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B08 Ramirez Black Bell Gardens 0463-01CB08-2388   Luis Ramirez
 C1 FC Deportivo Norwalk Toritos Whittier 0301-01CB08-5793   Israel Ramirez Santamaria
 C2 Murrieta Surf B08 White Riverside 0538-02CB08-0208   Ramiro Ruiz
 C3 San Diego SC B2008 Bronze Bonita 0115-01CB08-8708   Modestino Guariniello
 C4 United Santa Clarita B08 Blue Saugus 0427-28CB08-6445   Ellen Blankenship
 D1 Pateadores MV B2008 Costa Mesa 0321-01CB08-3108   Armando Orizaba
 D2 South Slammers FC B08 LW Ladera Ranch, CA 0371-03CB08-0802   Lance Washington
 D3 Tiffiny's Pachuca (EUFC) - 2008 Escondido 0222-01CB08-8380   Norrin Logan
 D4 Legends IE B08 PETERS Fontana 0589-01CB08-5473   Mark Peters
 E1 Pateadores IRV B2008 Black Santa Ana 0321-01CB08-1408   Omar Masri
 E2 Beach FC SB B08 Pena Los Angeles 0423-01CB08-7133   Daniel Pena
 E3 DMCV Sharks B2008 - Andrade San Diego 0211-01CB08-2054   Manuel Andrade
 E4 FC Valencia - B2008 - Yellow Newhall 0454-01CB08-8463   Alejandro Bernal
 F1 San Diego Football Academy - 01 - B2008 San Diego 0149-01CB08-2008   Jose Gomes Santana
 F2 FC Golden State - 2008 Black Glendale 0471-01CB08-2308   Artavazd Karamyan
 F3 FC Premier B2008 - Gonzalez Lakewood 0333-16CB08-9998   Jose Gonzalez
 F4 Freedom Futbol Club - 01 - B2008 Chino Hills 0468-01CB08-8581   Marco Rodriguez
 G1 Westminster Sports Academy - B2008 Westminster 0336-01CB08-2008   Jesus Erazo
 G2 Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers Poway 0107-01CB08-1446   Evan Myers
 G3 Necaxa USA Blue Pasadena 0455-01CB08-6524   Jose Hernandez
 G4 LAGSB 2008 Navy San Pedro 0425-01CB08-9441   Clark Lydon
 H1 Strikers FC West - B2008 RA Newport Beach 0351-02CB08-0005   Raphael Alves
 H2 LAGSD B08 Premier-Rowley Vista 0214-15CB08-0047   Jake Rowley
 H3 DV7 San Diego - 01 - B2008 Bonita 0162-01CB08-0081   Eden Lamas
 H4 Celtic Harps B08 Pomona 0535-01CB08-4242   Eric Flores
 I1 FC Deportivo Pro Alliance FC La Puente 0301-01CB08-5326   Miguel Flores
 I2 CVSC Barcelona B08 Nipomo 0713-01CB08-1589   Victor Cortez
 I3 Scripps United - B2008 Red San Diego 0117-01CB08-2782   Armin Munevar
 I4 Laguna United FC-B2008-Blue Tustin 0368-04CB08-1284   Marcelo Aguirre
 J1 Roadrunner - Premier SC B2008 Bakersfield 0634-01CB08-2008   Tony Hoang
 J2 Strikers FC North B08 Black BG Yorba Linda 0394-01CB08-0204   Barry Gardner
 J3 SMU B08 Blue Elite Los Angeles 0405-96CB08-3453   Arron Craggs
 J4 SD Force FC Academy B2008- D. Currie Murrieta 0138-02CB08-0031   Dave Currie
 K1 BYSC Corona B08 Corona 0544-01CB08-1161   Mehrshad Momeni Azandaryani
 K2 Strikers FC- Irvine B2008 Zamanian Irvine 0312-01CB08-0002   Shayan Zamanian
 K3 MSA FC - Boys 2008 Oxnard 0759-01CB08-0002   Ricardo Santoyo
 K4 Sporting SD - B2008 - Jose Meza Spring Valley 0158-01CB08-0002   Jose Meza
 L1 UIFC Laguna FC Los Angeles 0301-01CB08-3343   Elmer Villalobos
 L2 Barcelona California - B2008 Woodland Hills 0738-01CB08-6609   J R Lobo
 L3 LA Galaxy OC - B2008 Gold 1 Costa Mesa 0315-33CB08-9915   Adam Rider
 L4 DMCV Sharks B2008 - Favor San Diego 0211-01CB08-2022   Matthew Favor
 M1 Colton America SC-B2008 Morelos Yucaipa 0506-01CB08-2008   Armando Morelos
 M2 LAGSB 2008 Gold Torrance 0425-01CB08-9391   Joshua Jirbandey
 M3 FC Heat B2008 BLACK Escondido 0205-01CB08-3909   Sebastian Oros
 M4 OC Surf B08 Phillips Ladera Ranch 0316-01CB08-9075   Bryan Phillips
 N1 Chula Vista FC Gold - B2008 San Diego 0111-01CB08-2129   Diego Mosqueda
 N2 Fullerton Rangers B08 Elite Gold Anaheim 0306-02CB08-0872   Jeremy Brownell
 N3 LA Galaxy OC - B2008 White 2 Tustin 0315-33CB08-1806   Callum Moloney
 N4 FC Valencia - B2008 - Navy Canyon Country 0454-01CB08-0009   Louis Mogrovejo
 O1 LA Galaxy OC - B2008 Gold 2 Costa Mesa 0315-33CB08-1807   Samuel Ridgard
 O2 AYSO United CI B08 Camarillo 0427-80CB08-0014   Matthew Stump
 O3 Real So Cal B08 Pre Academy II Woodland Hills 0739-02CB08-9017   Christopher Osment
 O4 Fallbrook Villa FC B2008 Premier Fallbrook 0203-01CB08-0008   Salvador Cabrera
 P1 Xplosion SC B08 Whittier 0401-01CB08-2008   Brianna Banda
 P2 Oceanside Breakers - B2008 Blk Oceanside 0204-01CB08-0014   Humberto Gutierrez
 P3 SVYSL- Premier - B2008-Chaves Simi Valley 0705-02CB08-0800   Mario Chavez
 P4 SOLTILO FC - B2008 San Bernardino 0575-03CB08-0008   Benjamin Davies
 Q1 San Diego SC B2008 Elite White San Diego 0115-01CB08-8308   Andrew Bolin
 Q2 Sand and Surf SC - Boys 2008 Black Los Angeles 0490-01CB08-9688   Kevin Lopes Teixeira
 Q3 Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Premier Chula Vista 0116-01CB08-0787   Oscar Barba
 Q4 CDA FC Slammers Orange B08 Valdez Orange 0463-01CB08-0800   Brayan Herrera
 R1 Santa Barbara S.C. B2008PreAcad Ventura 0710-01CB08-1203   Christy Gates-Bowes
 R2 Foothill Storm Alta Loma 0436-01CB08-4438   Brian Dorman
 R3 LIVERPOOL SC - B2008 WHITE LEFFEW San Diego 0146-01CB08-2015   Michael Leffew
 R4 Pateadores IRV B2008 Irvine 0321-01CB08-1008   Tony Adams
 S1 PYSL Blast SC - Souders B2008 Pacific Beach 0110-01CB08-0450   Thomas Souders
 S2 Pateadores LA B2008 Chatsworth 0321-01CB08-5197   Pablo Lastorta
 S3 Downtown SC B08 Culver City 0491-01CB08-0101   Will Palacios
 S4 Hawks B2008 Academy Murrieta 0540-01CB08-0108   Cameron Halliday
 T1 SD Real Madrid Black B2008 (Huerta) San Diego 0157-01CB08-9887   Francisco Huerta Garcia
 T2 CVSC Deportivo B08 Santa Maria 0713-01CB08-1577   Mario Perez
 T3 LMFC B2008 Estrada La Mirada 0467-01CB08-1512   Sergio Estrada
 T4 Legends FC Boys B08 Pre-Academy II Chino 0444-06CB08-8730   Carlos Gardea
 U1 FC Deportivo Pro Alliance FC South Gate 0301-01CB08-5849   Carlos Moreno
 U2 Necaxa USA Baldwin Park 0455-01CB08-5864   Hector Aldaco-Arteaga
 U3 Atlante SD H Naranjo San Diego 0120-02CB08-0810   Ramon Lopez
 U4 CDA FC Slammers - SA B08 Gonzalez Santa Ana 0463-01CB08-4333   Hector Gonzalez
 V1 BYSC South - 0543 - B2008 Mendivil Lake Elsinore 0543-03CB08-2008   Dylan Mendivil
 V2 P2KS Newhall F.C Newhall 0451-01CB08-9390   Enrique Perez Camarillo
 V3 Temecula FC Youth B2008 - Paccione Murrieta 0583-01CB08-0008   Vincent Paccione
 V4 SD Surf Academy Boys (Miller) 2008 San diego 0216-01AB08-1037   Keith Miller
 W1 Newcastle United FC - B2008 Los Angeles 0594-01CB08-4122   Danny Pacheco
 W2 Express Boys 2008 Premier - Hidalgo Encinitas 0212-01WB08-0010   Matthew Hidalgo
 W3 Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC Pasadena 0446-01CB08-0030   Eric Alvarenga
 W4 Celtic St Patrick B08 Ontario 0535-01CB08-3036   Tobias Lopez