Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer
Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2020 Cal South State Cup Governors Youngers tournament for the age group.
   
Boys 2008/12U Governors 94 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Brazil Stars BU08 / HCP Redondo Beach 0495-01CB08-9285   Paulo Luz
 A2 Arsenal FC Corona B08 FC Corona 0539-01CB08-9334   Jack Arnink
 A3 Southwest SC B2008 Temecula 0573-75CB08-9952   Victor Murillo
 B1 AYSO United OC - B2008 (Red) Redlands 0427-78CB08-0012   Jason Cusworth
 B2 CFA San Clemente B08 Bramall Aliso Viejo 0354-01CB08-6448   Alexander Bramall
 B3 Pateadores IRV B2008 Irvine 0321-01CB08-1008   Tony Adams
 B4 Legends FC South B08 murrieta 0444-05CB08-1125   Jose Cobian
 C1 Santa Ynez SC - B2008 Santa Ynez 0749-03CB08-6467   Omar Sandoval
 C2 Olimpus FC B08 San Bernardino 0519-01CB08-0094   Luciano Quezada
 C3 FC Man United - B2008 Baldwin Park 0411-01CB08-2008   Julio Betancio
 C4 Ventura FC United Ventura 0750-02CB08-4211   Shaun Strople
 D1 LAGCV B08 Pre Academy Thousand Oaks 0712-019B08-9823   Ross Greaney
 D2 Xplosion SC B08 Whittier 0401-01CB08-2008   Brianna Banda
 D3 Vista Storm SC - B2008 Black Carlsbad 0206-02CB08-0801   Kevin Rentz
 D4 PYSO-Paramount FC - Intensity Los Angeles 040H-01CB08-0007   Angel Rivera
 E1 OC Surf North - B2008 Koukladas Anaheim 0316-16CB08-0045   Konstantinos Koukladas
 E2 FC Deportivo Zona Once FC Downey 0301-01CB08-1020   Eduardo Aquino
 E3 NHB BLACK Huntington Beach 0311-01CB08-4795   Tiago De Morais
 E4 DTLA-SC B08 Culver City 0491-01CB08-8896   Will Palacios
 F1 Tigres Academy UANL California B08 Anaheim 0397-01CB12-9550   Jose Diaz
 F2 Celtic St Patrick B08 Ontario 0535-01CB08-3036   Tobias Lopez
 F3 Attack B08 Green Encinitas 0215-02CB08-1231   Nathan Hetherington
 F4 Autobahn SC B2008 Blue Los Angeles 0441-01CB08-9574   Hector Venegas
 G1 FC Valencia - B2008 - Navy Santa Clarita 0454-01CB08-0009   Louis Mogrovejo
 G2 LAGSB 2008 Gold Hemet 0425-01CB08-9391   Edson Garfias
 G3 Chelsea SC B2008 White (Ligon) Yorba Linda 0307-41CB08-0015   Joseph Ligon
 G4 Desert Elite Coachella B08 Indio 0596-01CB08-0035   Alberto Rodriguez Holster
 H1 LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY - 08 Winnetka 0426-03CB08-7422   Jose Aguilar
 H2 Riverside City FC - B2008 Academy Riverside 0513-01CB08-9010   Bryan Magana Martinez
 H3 GPS Los Angeles B2008 Red Los Angeles 0453-01CB08-9545   Cesar Rodriguez
 H4 Murrieta Surf B08 White Poway 0538-02CB08-0308   Roy Ashcroft
 I1 FC Deportivo La Mirada FC Pico Rivera 0301-01CB08-3244   Martin Tinajero
 I2 FC Golden State - B2008 East Winchester 0471-01CB08-2908   Jeremiah Marquez
 I3 Inter-America Toros F. C. West Covina 0406-80CB08-5556   Jose Reyes
 I4 Legends FC Boys B08 SGV Glendora 0444-06CB08-8761   Cesar Santos
 J1 Necaxa USA SB Gunners Hawthorne 0455-01CB08-5159   Luis Del Cid
 J2 Eagles Soccer Club - B2008 Ventura 0720-01CB08-0708   Makai Werring
 J3 San Diego SC B2008 Gold San Diego 0115-01CB08-8508   Gerson Villela
 J4 Freedom Futbol Club - 01 - B2008 Black Chino Hills 0468-01CB08-8657   Gabriel Ortiz
 K1 LA Galaxy OC - B2008 White Mission Viejo 0315-33CB08-1806   Liam Brader
 K2 United Rancho Conejo - B2008 Camarillo 0427-79CB08-3677   Stephen Brown
 K3 Foothill Storm Rancho Cucamonga 0436-01CB08-4438   Brian Dorman
 K4 GVFC LA Vikings Los Angeles 0462-01CB08-7396   Nicholas Holender
 L1 Westside Premier Soccer Club - B08 Culver City 0452-04CB08-0011   Edgar Alamo
 L2 UIFC Laguna FC Green Los Angeles 0301-01CB08-3343   Elmer Villalobos
 L3 Rebels Soccer Club - B2008 IE- Renteria Victorville 0116-01CB08-5516   Ignacio Renteria
 L4 GPS Los Angeles B2008 White Glendale 0453-01CB08-9604   Victor Aquino Lopez
 M1 Central Coast Condors - B2008 North San Luis Obispo 0715-01CB08-4881   Desiree Dellinger
 M2 Beach FC SB B08 Caldwell Redondo Beach 0423-01CB08-8811   Andrew Caldwell
 M3 FC Golden State - B2008 Gold Azusa 0471-01CB08-2608   Oswaldo Monroy
 M4 Sand and Surf SC - Boys 2008 Select Marina del Rey 0490-01CB08-0018   Ederson Lopes
 N1 FURY FC-IE - TORNEL Riverside 0502-01CB08-6151   Robert Tornel
 N2 California Warriors S.C - Red Oxnard 0753-03CB08-9058   Ovidio Cruz
 N3 Pateadores LKWD B2008 Long Beach 0321-01CB08-9008   Luis Turcios
 N4 AYSO United SC - B2008 Santa Clarita 0427-28CB08-6733   Ellen Blankenship
 O1 SD Force FC Academy B2008- D. Currie Murrieta 0138-02CB08-0034   Dave Currie
 O2 SoCal Elite FC - B08 Gold Chino Hills 050C-01CB08-0117   David Oh
 O3 Central California Aztecs - AV- B08 Palmdale 0629-01CB08-4017   Larry Mendez
 O4 CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B08 Ramirez Maroon Los Angeles 0463-01CB08-4343   Luis Ramirez
 P1 Boca OC B2008 White Anaheim 0302-11CB08-0012   Omar Solis
 P2 Coronado FC - B2008 San Diego 0104-01CB08-2008   Anthony Valdivia
 P3 Atlante SD A Herrera B2008 San Diego 0120-02CB08-0929   Arturo Herrera
 P4 SD United B2008 Black Lakeside 0130-30CB08-0018   Antonio Lavenant
 Q1 Pateadores IER B2008 Angelus Oaks 0321-01CB08-6003   Breann Nelson
 Q2 Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B2008 Lancaster 0624-01CB08-2020   Allan Monreal
 Q3 Liverpool SC - B2008 White El Cajon 0146-01CB08-2015   Jason Aldous
 R1 Central California Aztecs - B08 Bakersfield 0629-01CB08-0218   Raymond Sanders
 R2 SWSC B08 Jose Temecula 0573-75CB08-3478   Jose Alvizo
 R3 CVSC Deportivo B08 Santa Maria 0713-01CB08-1577   Victor Perez Martinez
 R4 LEGENDS IE B08 MARK Fontana 0589-01CB08-6727   Mark Peters
 S1 CVSC Barcelona B08 Santa Maria 0713-01CB08-1589   Erik Ortiz
 S2 Farwest United Futbal Club - B2008 Tujunga 040G-01CB08-2008   Basile Pagourtzis
 S3 Pro Alliance FC LP La Puente 040I-01CB08-5326   Miguel Flores
 S4 CDA FC Slammers Orange B08 Herrera Orange 0463-01CB08-10009   Brayan Herrera
 T1 Extreme Soccer Club Black Lancaster 0477-01CB08-0083   Marvin Vasquez
 T2 Albion SC B08 Premier - Smith San Diego 0109-10CB08-1096   Kyle Smith
 T3 Sporting SD - B2008 - Pittman San Diego 0158-01CB08-0108   Travis Pittman
 T4 SD Surf Academy Boys (Graves) 2008 San Diego 0216-01AB08-1232   Van Montele Graves
 U1 Aztecs FC B08 Gold San Diego 0128-01RB08-3072   Culmer Mosley
 U2 LAGSD B08 Gold-Lines Carlsbad 0214-15CB08-0048   Sean Lines
 U3 Albion Sc B08 Premier - Marco San Diego 0109-10CB08-1185   Marco Lucero
 U4 CDA FC Slammers - SB B08 Cantu II Long Beach 0463-01CB08-0013   Joseph Cantu
 V1 LAGSD B08 White-Gurley Carlsbad 0214-15CB08-0049   Trenton Gurley
 V2 Elsinore Soccer Club - B2008A - Mendivil Lake Elsinore 0543-03CB08-2008   Dylan Mendivil
 V3 Strikers FC South Bay - B2008 White El Segundo 0432-04CB08-2019   Oliver Muggleton
 V4 Legends FC Boys B08 Black Upland 0444-06CB08-8729   Gabriel Ward
 W1 STRIKERS FC-NEWPORT MESA B08 AG Costa Mesa 0351-51CB08-8805   Armando Gandara
 W2 Rebels Soccer Club - B08 Premier Chula Vista 0116-01CB08-0787   Oscar Barba
 W3 LA Breakers - B08 Red Playa del Rey 0443-01CB08-9917   Matthew Salem
 W4 Ojsc Signature B08 Diskin Yorba Linda 0304-01SB08-0009   Sean Diskin
 X1 Express Boys 2008 Premier - Hidalgo Capistrano Beach 0212-01WB08-0024   Matthew Hidalgo
 X2 Extreme Soccer Club Van Nuys 0477-01CB08-0072   Jose Castro
 X3 LA Power SL - 040J - B2008 Reyes Los Angeles 040J-01CB08-0002   Juan Carlos Reyes Rojo
 X4 Poway Vaqueros SC - B2008 Myers Poway 0107-01CB08-1489   Evan Myers