Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer
Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2021 Cal South State Cup Governors Youngers tournament for the age group.
   
Boys 2009/13U Governors 28 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Antelope Valley Futbol Club - B2008 palmdale 0624-01CB08-2020   Adan Osorio
 A2 AYSO United Pacific - B2008 Long Beach 0427-58CB08-5894   Sam Hunt
 A3 Hemet Juventus FC - 01 - B2008 Hemet 0593-01CB08-2046   Abraham Alvarado
 A4 FC England - B2008 Culver City 0439-02CB08-0001   Paul Spacey
 B1 CYSA Premier Academy - B2008 COACHELLA FC Indio 0598-01CB08-0047   Alberto Rodriguez Holster
 B2 AYSO United OC - B2008 Huntington Beach 0427-78CB08-0032   Simone Leccese
 B3 Freedom Futbol Club - 01 - B2008 Black Chino Hills 0468-01CB08-8657   Gabriel Ortiz
 B4 LA UNITED FUTBOL ACADEMY - 08 South Gate 0426-03CB08-7422   Jose Romero
 C1 AYSO United Rancho Conejo - B2008 White Camarillo 0427-79CB08-3720   Stephen Brown
 C2 Albion SC Central Cal West B08 Academy Santa Maria 0629-01CB08-2003   Pablo Garcia
 C3 Inter-America Toros F. C. West Covina 0406-80CB08-5556   Jose Reyes
 C4 CVSC Barcelona B08 Santa Maria 0713-01CB08-1589   Erik Ortiz
 D1 Strikers FC North B08 Black MG Yorba Linda 0394-01CB08-8865   Michael Genotti
 D2 Central Coast Condors - B2008 North San Luis Obispo 0715-01CB08-4881   Desiree Dellinger
 D3 AYSO United South Bay - B2008 White Los Angeles 0427-56CB08-5728   Ryan Smith
 D4 SoCal Elite FC - B08 Gold Chino Hills 050C-01CB08-0117   David Oh
 E1 Tigres Academy UANL California B08 Rancho Santa Margarita 0397-01CB08-9550   Victor Lopez
 E2 NSC Hinchas United FC Bellflower 0418-01CB09-2502   Julio Esparza
 E3 AYSO United AV - B2008 Palmdale 0427-16CB08-6342   David Rodriguez
 E4 Ventura FC United Ventura 0709-01CB08-4211   Shaun Strople
 F1 SWSC B08 Blue Temecula 0573-75CB08-3478   Andrew McBride
 F2 DTLA SC - B08 Los Angeles 0491-01CB08-2469   Antonio Jimenez-Luna
 F3 FC Premier B2008 - McIntosh Cerritos 0333-16CB08-2626   Jared McIntosh
 F4 Aztecs FC B08 Gold San Diego 0128-01RB08-3072   Jose Lizaola
 G1 LA Surf SO B08 Sherman Oaks 0415-07CB08-2550   Andrew Kuo
 G2 Albion SC Central Cal B09 Academy Bakersfield 0629-01CB09-0216   Victor Valadez
 G3 Total Futbol Academy (SFV) Pasadena 0446-01CB08-9918   Miguel Garcia
 G4 San Diego SC B2008 Black Bonita 0115-01CB08-8408   Modestino Guariniello