Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer
Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2021 Cal South State Cup Governors Youngers tournament for the age group.
   
Boys 2008/14U Governors 40 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 AYSO United SC - B2007 White Valencia 0427-28CB07-0017   Oscar Mendoza
 A2 Eagles Soccer Club - B2007 White Ventura 0720-01CB07-0807   Jordon Points
 A3 CSSC - B07 Abraham Pomona 0419-01CB07-3532   Matthew Abraham
 A4 AVSC STORM RED B07 Apple Valley 0547-01CB07-6492   Jason Gutierrez
 B1 AYSO Matrix South Bay B2007 - Aviles San Diego 0141-02CB07-0033   Jesus Aviles
 B2 Milan Academy West B07 Red Ontario 0549-01CB07-4070   Fernando Marquez Perez
 B3 Attack B07 Green San Marcos 0215-02CB07-9978   Paul Dougherty
 B4 CVU B07 Pre Academy Agoura Hills 0712-019B07-0031   Matthew Gunary
 C1 AYSO United South Bay - B2007 White Los Angeles 0427-56CB07-5732   Ryan Smith
 C2 CC Dynasty Fut - B2007-BLACK Templeton 0762-01CB07-0006   Michael Sagely
 C3 LEGENDS IE B07 VALADEZ Rancho Cucamonga 0589-01CB07-2115   Manuel Valadez
 C4 Albion SC Temecula - B07 Academy Escondido 0109-10CB07-1278   Mark Connelly
 D1 Albion SC Central Cal West B07 Premier Santa Maria 0629-01CB07-2007   Miguel Soto
 D2 Extreme Soccer Club North Hollywood 0477-01CB07-0076   Marlon Archey
 D3 FFSC - B07 CARRANZA Santa Clarita 0428-63CB07-0652   Jose Carranza
 D4 AYSO United Pacific White - B2007 Long Beach 0427-58CB07-5911   Harry Doyle
 E1 Riverside Futbol Club - 01 - B2007 Riverside 0579-01CB07-6733   Oscar Villa
 E2 AYSO United CI - B2007 Camarillo 0427-80CB07-0006   Justin Schlimgen
 E3 AC Brea - B07 Gold Hacienda Heights 0308-01CB07-9689   Andrew Gonzalez
 E4 ArmERG FC Alfas B2007 Los Angeles 040F-01CB07-5480   Aram Amirkhanyan
 F1 Aztecs FC B07 BLACK San Diego 0128-01CB07-4014   David Castaneda Rodriguez
 F2 LASC B07 Frazier Covina 040C-01CB07-4109   Brett Frazier
 F3 Celtic Shamrock 07 Riverside 0535-01CB07-3795   Mario Martinez
 F4 AYSO United Rancho Conejo - B2007 White Oak Park 0427-79CB07-3710   Alan Howie
 G1 GVFC Van Nuys Van Nuys 0462-01CB07-9531   Jose Cordova
 G2 ALBION SC San Diego B07 Academy San Diego 0109-10CB07-1255   Marco Lucero
 G3 CC Dynasty Fut - B2007-WHITE Oceano 0762-01CB07-0005   Sergio Rodriguez
 G4 IUSC Moreno Valley - B2007 - Manuel R Moreno Valley 0518-02CB07-1095   Manuel Rodriguez
 H1 Santa Ynez FC - B2007 Buellton 0771-01CB07-4196   Miguel Moreno
 H2 California Rush B07 Weiss Pico Rivera 0387-01CB07-0014   Jose Macias
 H3 TUSA Soccer Club - B2007 San Bernardino 0508-04CB07-0123   Jose Cerezo Alvarado
 H4 DCSC - Victorville - B2007 Victorville 0512-01CB07-0623   Mario Zamudio
 I1 Strikers FC North B07 Gray AB Commerce 0394-01CB07-0223   Anthony Bonilla
 I2 Dynamo SC B2007 Black North Hollywood 040E-01CB07-3899   Jaime Alonzo
 I3 La Esperanza S Oxnard 0751-01CB07-7777   Heriberto Chavez Ortega
 I4 Borussia Del Mar - B2007 San Diego 0227-01CB07-0006   Thomas Maurer
 J1 Santa Barbara S.C. B2007White Goleta 0710-01CB07-1233   Michael Akintioye
 J2 SAFC - 0379 - Chivas Soccer Academy SADSP B2007 Anaheim 0379-01CB07-2163   Guillermo Camino
 J3 Aztecs FC B07 Gold San Diego 0128-01CB07-4001   Wilson Pacheco
 J4 CVU B07 Blue Agoura Hills 0712-011B07-0030   Matthew Gunary