Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer
Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2021 Cal South State Cup Governors Olders tournament for the age group.
   
Boys 2005/16U Governors 50 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Titans Football Club - 0580 - B2005 Highland 0580-01CB05-9706   Roman Maldonado
 A2 CDA FC Slammers - Fullerton B05 Alvarez Fullerton 0463-01CB05-0730   Santiago Alvarez
 A3 AYSO United AV - B2005 Lancaster 0427-16CB05-6351   Marco Gonzalez
 A4 ELI7E FC - B2005 Chula Vista 0163-01CB05-0607   Fernando Guzman
 B1 AVSC STORM RED B05 Apple valley 0547-01CB05-4190   Orlando Ruiz
 B2 NPSC Falcons Newbury Park, CA 0743-01CB05-1515   Josue Castillo
 B3 AYSO United AV Blue - B2005 Lancaster 0427-16CB05-6352   Cristofer Cierra
 B4 Cantera FC San Diego White - B2005 Escondido 0142-01CB05-5903   Sergio Iniestra
 C1 Oxnard Wave SC Oxnard 0701-01CB05-5670   Samuel Torres
 C2 Valley United - Lopez San Fernando Valley 0407-01CB05-0809   Victor Lopez
 C3 AYSO Matrix South Bay B2005 - Aviles Imperial Beach/South San Diego 0141-02CB05-0022   Jesus Aviles
 C4 FC Heat B2005 Escondido 0205-01CB05-1914   Jorge Gonzales
 D1 Select Cities SC - B05 Newhall 0428-34CB05-0230   Michael Chin
 D2 Bakersfield Legacy Soccer Club - 0642 -Godinez Bakersfield 0642-01CB05-0005   Israel Godinez
 D3 P.D.S.C. B2005 Palm Desert 0505-03CB05-0105   Brian Abelon
 D4 L.A. Salsa East L.A. - B2005 Los Angeles 0457-02CB05-7163   Mario Regalado
 E1 Pateadores South County B2005 Laguna Niguel 0321-01CB05-3105   Robert Fuller
 E2 CSC B2005 Elite SP San Diego 0118-01CB05-1231   Sergio Valle-Ortiz
 E3 AYSO United CI - B2005 Camarillo 0427-80CB05-0008   Daniel Bodemeijer
 E4 East County Surf - B2005 Prem I La Mesa, CA 0146-01CB05-2085   Guillermo Soriano
 F1 AYSO United Los Angeles - B2005 (Quong) Los Angeles 0427-45CB05-0048   Ted Quong
 F2 Pateadores LA B2005 Mission Hills 0321-01CB05-0604   Cruz Hernandez
 F3 Safc - Chivas Soccer Academy SADSP Silver Jurupa Valley 0379-01CB05-2283   Wilberg Melendez
 F4 Cal Elite SC - B05 Palmdale 0643-01CB05-0323   Charles Gordon
 G1 Central Coast United - B2005 Green San Luis Obispo 0714-01CB05-2122   Emmanuel Perez
 G2 FRAM B05 - Danese Palos Verdes 0487-01CB05-0056   Mariano Danese
 G3 CVSC Revolution B05 Santa Maria 0713-01CB05-1572   Pedro Vargas
 G4 AYSO United Central Blue - B2005 Irvine 0427-30CB05-0051   Thomas Taylor
 H1 AYSO United Central White - B2005 Santa Ana 0427-30CB05-0052   Daniel Hargett
 H2 Simi Valley S. C. Eclipse Blue Simi Valley 0722-56CB05-0545   Gabriel Lopez
 H3 Renegades FC - B2005 Altadena 0476-20CB05-0004   Alberto Rodriguez
 H4 Brazil Stars Hurricanes BU2005 Lawndale 0495-01CB05-5152   Luis Perez
 I1 FC Long Beach B05 - Blue Long Beach 0404-02CB05-2005   Mark Hervin
 I2 AYSO United Rancho Conejo - B2005 Blue Rancho Conejo 0427-79CB05-3713   Richard Tuxill
 I3 SoCal Elite FC - B05 Black Ontario 050C-01CB05-0113   Jaime Aispuro
 I4 Santa Ynez FC - B2005 Goleta 0771-01CB05-1787   Oscar Garcia
 J1 DUSC - B2005 Palm Desert 0554-01CB05-5879   Sasha Kljako
 J2 DTLA SC - B05 White Los Angeles 0491-01CB05-2121   Ivan Osorio-Flores
 J3 Attack B05 Premier San Diego 0215-02CB05-1022   Paul Dougherty
 J4 Dynamo FC B2005 White Reseda 040E-01CB05-9562   Rogelio Garcia Martinez
 K1 Valley United - Garcia Chatsworth 0407-01CB05-0813   Kyle Garcia
 K2 Santa Barbara S.C. B2005White Goleta 0710-01CB05-1232   Michael Akintioye
 K3 Real So Cal-SCV - B 2005 B n/a 0431-01CB05-0600   n/a
 K4 SD Surf Academy Select (Whitmer) 2005 - B2005 San Diego 0216-01AB05-1273   Keith Whitmer
 L1 Juventus San D - B2005 Gold san diego 0160-01CB05-0008   Sabino Vazquez Valencia
 L2 Pumas USA - B2005 Downey Ca 0417-01CB05-7821   Jose Serna Cebrero
 L3 AYSO United Central RED - B2005 Redlands 0427-30CB05-0058   Luis Diaz
 M1 Anaheim FC B2005 Black Acuna Anaheim 0384-01CB05-1701   Luis Armando Acuna Jimenez
 M2 NOMADS SC - VB2005 VISTA 0134-01CB05-9977   Charles Lawrence
 M3 ALBION SC Chula Vista B05 Academy Chula Vista 0109-14CB05-9884   Salvador Blanco