Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 Cal South State Cup Governors Olders tournament for the age group.

   
Boys 2004/15U Governors 117 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Extreme Soccer Club Reseda 0477-01CB04-0056   German Gonzalez
 A2 United Santa Clarita B04 White Santa Clarta 0427-28CB04-6516   Joe Madick
 A3 Pateadores HB B2004 Huntington Beach 0321-01CB04-8104   Ray Smyth
 A4 Juggle the World Victorville 0499-12CB04-0031   Diogenes Cerros
 AA1 Boyle Heights Boyle Heights 0488-01CB04-7896   Luis Romero
 AA3 Matrix B04 TS San Diego 0131-01CB04-6006   Daniel Arreola
 AA4 CFA San Clemente - B04 Hernandez/Caudillo San Clemente 0354-01CB04-6243   Felix Hernandez
 B1 LA Galaxy OC - B2004 Gold Irvine 0315-33CB04-9918   Robert Harrison
 B2 FFSC - B04 AW Valencia 0428-63CB04-0623   Adam Waddell
 B3 NPSC Warriors Newbury Park 0743-01CB04-1514   Josue Castillo
 B4 LA Breakers B04 Blue Los Angeles 0443-01CB04-9850   Julio Castillo
 BB1 CDA FC Slammers - DB B04 Orosco Diamond Bar 0463-01CB04-1837   Pete Orosco
 BB2 San Diego Strikers B04 San Diego 0164-01CB04-2074   Abdelghani Toumi
 BB3 LA Bulls B04 Red Pacific Palisades 040D-01CB04-6461   Melissa Fernandez
 BB4 Fullerton Rangers B04 Elite Royal Fullerton 0306-02CB04-0473   Shawn Shahram Alvari
 C2 Scripps United - B2004 San Diego 0117-01CB04-2790   Christopher Tolles
 C3 Bakersfield Legacy - B2004 Godinez Bakersfield 0633-02CB04-0036   Israel Godinez
 C4 United Santa Clarita B04 Blue Santa Clarita 0427-28CB04-5597   Christian Andersen
 CC1 P2KS Newhall F.C Newhall 0451-01CB04-9384   Enrique Perez Camarillo
 CC2 AVSC STORM RED B04 Apple Valley 0547-01CB04-5937   James Barnes
 CC3 Real So Cal-SCV - B 2004 B San Fernando 0431-01CB04-0601   Luis Garcia
 CC4 SD United B2004 Black El Cajon 0130-30CB04-0023   Russell Shubert_Dup
 D1 LAGSB 2004 Navy Redondo Beach 0425-01CB04-9185   Carlos Piriz Murriagui
 D2 Legends FC Boys East Riverside B04 Gold Riverside 0444-06CB04-8762   Shane Shelton
 D3 SD Surf Academy Boys (Brooks) 2004 San Diego 0216-01AB04-1056   Aaron Brooks
 D4 West Coast Elite Football Club - B2004 van nuys ca 0435-01CB04-0053   Douglas Hernandez
 DD1 Atlante SD Barcelona Elite San Diego 0120-02CB04-0939   Cruz Lopez
 DD2 Chelsea 04 Lompoc 0744-01CB04-3047   Cesar Jimenez-Vergara
 DD3 Glendale FC/ Far West United B2004 Glendale, CA 0473-01CB04-2038   Ishkhan Setaghayan
 DD4 Legends Futbol - B2004 RED Santa Barbara 0149-02CB04-0005   Alan Lopez
 E1 Anaheim FC B2004 Black Anaheim 0384-01CB04-6731   Steve CervantesDup
 E2 LA Salsa Lakewood B2004 Long Beach 0457-02CB04-6809   Antonio Zotea
 E3 OC Surf B04 Bruce Torrance 0316-01CB04-1302   Anthony Bruce
 E4 Strikers FC South Bay - B2004 White El Segundo 0432-04CB04-0015   Jack Wainwright
 F1 SouthWestern YSC B04 Hawthorne 0486-01CB04-7252   Jesus Guerrero Espinoza
 F2 AYSO United CI B04 Camarillo 0427-80CB04-0017   Michael Caron
 F3 FC Premier B2004 - Mariscal Long Beach 0333-16CB04-0041   Ernesto Mariscal
 F4 Beach FC SB B04 Pena Redondo Beach 0423-01CB04-6424   Daniel Pena
 G1 CSC B-2004 Red San Diego 0118-01CB04-1226   Cedro Arc
 G2 Arsenal FC Corona B04 FC Corona 0539-01CB04-9319   Jose Diaz
 G3 Freedom Futbol Club - 01 - B2004 Chino Hills 0468-01CB04-8582   Marco Rodriguez
 G4 FC Valencia - B2004 - Navy Valencia 0454-01CB04-7367   Daniel Frank
 H1 FC England - B2004 Santa Monica 0439-02CB04-0005   Paul Spacey
 H2 CFA South County - B04 Goodman Mission Viejo 0354-01CB04-6242   Steven Goodman
 H3 United Santa Clarita B04 Red Santa Clarita 0427-28CB04-6580   Edgardo De La Cruz
 H4 Attack B04 White Rancho Santa Fe 0215-02CB04-0978   Shawn Beyer
 I1 Fullerton Rangers B04 Elite Gold Fullerton, CA 0306-02CB04-0472   Richard Caldwell
 I2 Barcelona Cantera - B2004 - Blue Spring Valley 0142-01CB04-5819   Joseph Oliver
 I3 AYSO Rancho Conejo - B2004-BLUE Thousand Oaks 0427-79CB04-0901   Kevin Brown
 I4 San Diego Football Academy - 01 - B2004 Navy San Diego 0149-01CB04-2074   Mario Negrete-Hernandez
 J1 Tiffiny's Pachuca (EUFC)- 2004 Escondido 0222-01CB04-8409   Miguel Arellano
 J2 United Central - B2004 White Chino 0427-30CB04-0016   Aaron Watkins
 J3 Pateadores LA B04 BLUE Mission Hills 0321-01CB04-0504   Cruz Hernandez
 J4 ANAHUAK-LASC -W Pasadena 0442-01CB04-6041   Rafael Vega
 K1 NHB BLACK Huntington Beach 0311-01CB04-2258   Francis Flores
 K2 SMU B04 Silver Santa Monica 0405-96CB04-4869   Martin Perez
 K3 San Diego SC B2004 White San Diego 0115-01CB04-8304   Damien Quinn
 K4 United Central - B2004 Blue Ontario 0427-30CB04-0022   Paul Marez
 L1 Pateadores MV B2004 Black San Juan Capistrano 0321-01CB04-3404   Jake Jones
 L2 Vista Storm SC - B2004 Red Vista 0206-02CB04-0402   Kevin Rentz
 L3 CDA FC Slammers - HB B04 Bustos Maroon Hungtington Beach 0463-01CB04-4733   Jesse Bustos
 L4 2004 LA Premier FC White Pasadena 0415-01CB04-9452   Tyler Cintra do Prado
 M1 Murrieta Surf B04 White Murrieta 0538-02CB04-0204   Paul Walker
 M2 Velocity F.C Chino 0488-01CB04-7908   Fabian Villasenor
 M3 South Valley SC - B04 - Shwora Bakersfield 0633-01CB04-9866   Kyle Atkin
 M4 Aztecs FC B04 white Chula Vista 0128-01RB04-4002   Jesus Cabrales
 N1 Hurricanes B04 Valley Center 0208-07CB04-0846   Eli Marin
 N2 Pateadores Laguna B2004 Aliso Viejo 0321-01CB04-5004   Andy Thomas
 N3 Barcelona California - B2004 Blue Redondo Beach 0738-01CB04-2011   Marcello Campello
 N4 Hemet Juventus FC - 01 - B2004 Hemet 0593-01CB04-2027   Arturo Fabela
 O1 LAGSD B04 Gold-Williams Carlsbad 0214-15CB04-0074   Daniel Williams
 O2 CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B04 Trujillo Downey 0463-01CB04-9992   Mario Trujillo Jr
 O3 C.C. Condors-B04 Arroyo Grande 0715-01CB04-4860   Doug MacMillan
 O4 Pateadores IER B2004 White Redlands 0321-01CB04-6688   James Harrop
 P1 Legends FC Boys West B04 placentia 0444-06CB04-8753   Bryan Shoup
 P2 AYSO Matrix Chula Vista B2004 - Hernandez Bonita 0141-03CB04-0021   Miguel Hernandez
 P4 SOLTILO FC B04 Bernabe Highland 0575-03CB04-0005   Samuel Bernabe
 Q1 United South Bay - B2004 Torrance 0427-56CB04-5679   Jose Trinidad
 Q2 LA Galaxy OC - B2004 White Santa Ana 0315-33CB04-1801   Israel Gaxiola
 Q3 United HDC - AV - B04 Lancaster 0427-16CB04-0109   Nikolas Malechikos
 Q4 AYSO Matrix Bonita B2004 - Petrosian Chula Vista 0141-01CB04-0030   Mark Petrosian
 R1 Strikers FC-Irvine - B2004 Harrison Newport Beach 0312-01CB04-9391   Daniel Harrison
 R2 FC Man United - B2004 La Puente 0411-01CB04-2004   Jairo Mora
 R3 LAGCV B04 White Thousand Oaks 0712-013B04-1675   Jon Meyers
 R4 Albion SC B04 Premier - Raeihle San Diego 0109-10CB04-1011   Dan Raeihle
 S1 United Central OC - B2004 (White) Irvine 0427-78CB04-0003   MohammadaliDup PourmiriDup
 S2 Foothill Storm Claremont 0436-01CB04-4675   Michael Armas
 S3 IFC - B2004 Irvine 0388-02CB04-0006   James Barrot
 S4 La Jolla IMPACT - B2004 - Enrique Garcia San Diego 0103-03PB04-1150   Enrique Garcia
 T1 CalElite SC - B04 Palmdale 0428-70CB04-0315   Charles Gordon
 T2 AYSO Matrix South Bay B2004 - Guzman San Diego 0141-02CB04-0010   Joshua Guzman
 T3 CC Dynasty Fut - B2004 Atascadero 0762-01CB04-0012   Joseph Subia
 T4 Pateadores MV B2004 Blue Mission Viejo 0321-01CB04-3104   Jerry Jarvis
 U1 Southwest SC B2004 Temecula 0573-75CB04-9953   Adam Brubaker
 U2 Legends FC Boys B04 SFV Canoga Park 0444-06CB04-8767   Luis Monroy
 U3 Celtic Europa B04 ontario 0535-01CB04-6736   Thomas Miller
 U4 Burbank United SC SUFC Burbank 0476-19CB04-0017   Claudia Gonzalez
 V1 Hawks B2004 Black 1 TEMECULA 0540-01CB04-0204   Andrew Butterfield
 V2 Legends IE B04 GONZALEZ San Bernardino 0589-01CB04-3555   Ramiro Gonzalez
 V3 LAGSD B04 White-Tuholski Carlsbad, Ca 0214-15CB04-9195   Eric Tuholski
 V4 Fury FC HD- Curtin Apple Valley 0502-01CB04-7189   Kevin Curtin
 W1 Fontana Futbol Club - 01 - B2004 Fontana 0595-01CB04-6830   Javier Martinez
 W2 Sporting SD - B2004 - Justin Picou La Mesa 0158-01CB04-0080   Justin Picou
 W3 Fc Deportivo U.de.G. Los Angeles 0301-01CB04-5564   Jaime Solorio
 W4 Pateadores LA B04 WHITE Mission Hills 0321-01CB04-0604   Cruz Hernandez
 X1 Oceanside Breakers - B2004 Blue Oceanside 0204-01CB04-0023   Raymond Zarate
 X2 Phoenix FC - B2004 Bakersfield 0640-01CB04-9874   Eric Martinez
 X3 Strikers FC North B04 Silver RF Placentia 0394-01CB04-0220   Robert Fisher
 X4 FC Deportivo JCG Norwalk 0301-01CB04-5193   Jose Barajas
 Y1 P2KS Cruz Azul Sylmar 0451-01CB04-9385   Claudia Aguilar
 Y2 FC Premier - Long Beach B04 Stanton 0333-16CB04-1235   Alwin Gomez
 Y3 Palmdale Thunder Soccer Club - B2004 Palmdale 0616-42CB04-5682   Victor Ixta
 Y4 Albion SC B04 Premier - Cutler San Diego 0109-10CB04-1010   Dallin Cutler
 Z1 Industry FC B04 City of Industry 0488-01CB04-3894   Tom West
 Z2 Tigres Academy UANL California B04 Blue Tustin 0326-01CB04-9568   Ramon Ambriz
 Z3 Olympicos - S. Baltazar B2004 Chula Vista 0127-01CB04-0040   Daniel Baltazar
 Z4 Strikers FC North B04 White MO Anaheim 0394-01CB04-0156   Michael Ornelas