Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2018 Cal South State Cup Governors Olders tournament for the age group.

   
Boys 2003/15U Governors 89 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Desert Elite FC Aztecas - B2003 Cathedral City 0596-01CB03-0009   Francisco Perez-Villa
 A2 United Central - B2003 Chino Hills 0427-30CB03-0006   Thomas Taylor
 A3 STRIKERS FC-NEWPORT MESA B03 SS Santa Ana 0351-51CB03-8801   Sergio Suarez
 B1 Lobos El Monte 0406-80CB03-9253   Edilberto Morales
 B2 SOCAL RUSH B03 Victorville 0565-04CB03-0008   Anthony Munoz
 B3 Fallbrook Villa F.C. B2003 Fallbrook 0203-01CB03-0003   Elio Cortave
 B4 AYSO Matrix Bonita B2003 - Chavez San Diego 0141-01CB03-0023   Jose Chavez-Ramirez
 C1 CalElite SC - B03 Lancaster 0428-70CB03-0318   Charles Gordon
 C2 Oceanside Breakers - B03 Blue Oceanside 0204-01CB03-0045   Ramiro Flores
 C3 Temecula United - B2003W Temecula 0568-02CB03-0019   Michelle Wells
 C4 DMCV Sharks B2003 - Ortiz San Diego 0211-01CB03-1950   Sergio Valle-Ortiz
 D1 CVSC United B03 Santa Barbara 0713-01CB03-1527   Sean Snodgress
 D2 Chelsea SC LA B03 Blue Pacific Palisades 0307-86CB03-1021   Paul Soufl
 D3 La Verne Lazers SC - B03 La Verne 0413-01CB03-0112   Joshua Tolar
 D4 United Santa Clarita B03 White Santa Clarita 0427-28CB03-3606   Jeffrey McKelvey
 E1 FC Deportivo Independiente BALDWIN PARK 0301-01CB03-6245   Jose Sanchez
 E2 United Los Angeles - B2003 White Hawthorne 0427-45CB03-0011   Udis Reyes
 E3 La Jolla IMPACT - B2003 Coach Andy Tabaa La Jolla, CA 0103-03PB03-1112   Austin Mobley
 E4 United Santa Clarita B03 Red Santa Clarita, CA 0427-28CB03-5486   Babak Rashtian
 F1 FRAM B03-Myhre Palos Verdes Peninsula 0487-01CB03-0041   Bruce Myhre
 F2 United HDC - AV - B03 Lancaster 0427-16CB03-0123   Nikolas Malechikos
 F3 United Santa Clarita B03 Blue Newhall 0427-28CB03-4943   John Brooks
 F4 San Diego Football Academy- 01 - B2003 Stripe San Diego 0149-01CB03-2058   Yussif Alhassan
 G1 Santa Ana DSP - Chivas ACAD B2003 Cathedral City 0379-02CB03-6280   Lisandro Gutierrez
 G2 Pateadores IRV B2003 White Irvine 0321-01CB03-1403   Ben Forey
 G3 CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B03 Ruelas Lynwood 0463-01CB03-2948   Adrian Ruelas
 G4 Arsenal FC South B03 FC Temecula 0539-01CB03-9241   Kevin Koptieff
 H1 Pateadores RSM B2003 Rancho Santa Margarita 0321-01CB03-2103   Javier Bardales
 H2 Beach FC SB B03 N.Lopez Lawndale 0423-01CB03-9106   Ignacio Lopez
 H3 Simi Valley S. C. Eclipse Simi Valley 0722-56CB03-0531   Christian Udaeta
 H4 LMFC B2003 Williams La Mirada 0467-01CB03-1354   Chad Williams
 I1 Olimpus FC - B2003 Cruzeiro San Bernardino 0519-01CB03-0062   Juan Cesena CEBREROS
 I2 Fullerton Rangers B03 Blue Fullerton, Ca 0306-02CB03-0372   Adam Pena
 I3 Arsenal FC B03 White Ontario 0539-01CB03-9144   Jeffrey Irwin
 I4 Legacy FC - B2003 Diamond Bar 0478-02CB03-7423   Eduardo Varela-Neri
 J1 BYSC Corona B03 Corona, CA 0544-01CB03-5191   James Odhiambo
 J2 NSC Kickers Santa Maria 0418-01CB03-5252   Alexander Spence
 J3 PSC Fountain Valley Fountain Valley 0313-10CB03-0086   Mark Doan
 J4 Boca Juniors LA - B2003 Blue Downey 0460-03CB03-0290   Daniel Greco
 K1 Xolos Academy FC - B2003 Chual Vista 0155-01CB03-2003   Cesar Sanchez
 K2 Sand and Surf SC - Boys 2003 Red Manhattan Beach 0490-01CB03-9701   Samuel Fairhurst
 K3 South Valley SC Red - B03 Bakersfield 0633-01CB03-0215   Reynaldo Avila
 K4 JUSA Lambert B2003 Placentia 0307-61SB03-0039   James Lambert
 L1 Slammers FC B03 IT Newport Beach 0319-01CB03-1003   Ivan Todorovic
 L2 West Covina Cl - B2003 southhhills 0416-02CB03-0009   Jorge Ramos
 L3 NFFC B2003 BLACK San Diego 0108-01BB03-0815   Richard Farler
 L4 Crescenta Valley Soccer Club - 01 - B2003 Woodland Hills 0453-01CB03-9530   Jeffrey Blumkin
 M1 SD Real Madrid B2003 (Zamora) Chula Vista 0157-01CB03-9880   Oscar Zamora
 M2 San Diego SC B2003 Black San Diego, CA 0115-01CB03-8403   Mark Green
 M3 Anaheim Surf - B2003 Blue Viviano Anaheim 0365-01CB03-9255   Robert Viviano
 M4 United Futbol Club - B2003 Black Santa Ana 0314-01CB03-8638   Roberto Giannini
 N1 Santa Anita Soccer Club 0414 - 01 - B2003 arcadia 0414-01CB03-9844   James Brainard
 N2 Ramona Soccer League - B2003 Ramona 0114-01CB03-8027   Robert LaFuze
 N3 West Covina FC-ELITE - B2003 West Covina 0416-02CB03-0008   Jacob Ramirez
 N4 United South Bay - B2003 Torrance 0427-56CB03-5667   Reinaldo Caetano Rodrigues
 O1 Anahuak Academicos Fc Los Angeles 0442-01CB03-6035   Osvaldo Rios Trejo
 O2 Thousand Oaks FC -B2003-WHITE Thousand Oaks 0427-04CB03-0902   Julian Flaum
 O3 Matrix B03 SE Blu San Elijo 0131-01CB03-7008   Eric Feldman
 O4 Fontana Futbol Club - 01 - B2003 Rancho Cucamonga 0595-01CB03-5756   Michael Gonzales
 P1 Santa Barbara S.C. B2003Red Solvang 0710-01CB03-1187   Dylan Murphy
 P2 Aztecs FC (Gutierrez) B03 San Diego 0128-01CB03-0070   Daniel Hernandez Segura
 P3 FC Premier B2003 - Giangualano White Downey 0333-16CB03-0013   Gabriel Giangualano
 P4 Ventura County United 2003 Simi Valley 0711-01CB03-8992   Patrick Curren
 Q1 Industry FC B2003 City of Industry 0488-01CB03-7826   Ronald Atmore
 Q2 Granada United - B2003 Arleta 0456-01CB03-0003   Jose Vasquez
 Q3 Freedom Futbol Club - 01 - B2003 West Whittier 0468-01CB03-8617   Thomas Vasquez
 Q4 LAGSD B03 White-Hinojosa Carlsbad 0214-15CB03-0080   Edward Hinojosa
 R1 P.D.S.C. - B2003 Palm Desert 0505-03CB03-0103   Ricardo Cortes
 R2 Sporting SD - B2003 - Paco Zavala La Mesa 0158-01CB03-0009   Francisco Zavala
 R3 Pateadores Laguna B2003 Gold Laguna Beach 0321-01CB03-5803   Andy Thomas
 S1 Milan Academy West B03 Red Rancho Cucamonga 0549-01CB03-5755   Colin Lyon
 S2 LA Galaxy OC - B2003 Gold 2 Fullerton 0315-33CB03-2254   Logan Adams
 S3 Palmdale Thunder Soccer Club - B2003 Palmdale 0616-42CB03-5552   Martin Maguellal
 S4 AVSC STORM ELITE B03 Victorville 0547-01CB03-2569   Isaac De Leon
 T1 FC Man United - B2003 White Pomona 0411-01CB03-2033   Jesse Chavez
 T2 Legends FC Boys B03 FC Chino 0444-06CB03-8679   Oscar Garcia
 T3 SWSC B03 Temecula 0573-75CB03-0068   Rachid Elbekraoui
 T4 CVSC Morro Bay Pirates B03 Morro Bay 0713-01CB03-1543   Michael Hocker
 U1 UIFC Intek Norwalk 0301-01CB03-5578   Miguel Padilla
 U2 MSA FC - Boys 2003 Camarillo 0759-01CB03-0013   Lonnie Sizemore
 U3 Barcelona Cantera - B2003- Alonso San Diego 0142-01CB03-5732   Victor Alonso
 V1 PYSL Blast SC - Kerch B2003 Pacific Beach 0110-01CB03-0220   Eli Kerch
 V2 FC Golden State - 2003 White Pasadena 0471-01CB03-2203   Jimmy Castillo
 V3 California Rush B03 Azul Huntington Beach 0387-01CB03-10008   Timothy Keeler
 V4 Rialto Fire Rialto 0509-01CB03-9825   Stan Kellar
 W1 CZ Elite Soccer B03 Aguilar Pasadena 0469-01CB03-9199   Jose Aguilar
 W2 Olimpus FC - B2003 Fontana 0519-01CB03-0063   Adan Hernandez
 W3 Palmdale Thunder Soccer Club - Palmdale 0616-42CB03-9707   Barry Cobb
 W4 CLUB AMERICA - B2003 Bakersfield 0690-01CB03-0022   Ruben Rodriguez