Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 Cal South State Cup Governors Olders tournament for the age group.

   
Boys 2002/17U Governors 33 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 P.D.S.C. B2002 CSL 0505-03CB02-0102   Brian Abelon
 A2 LA Galaxy OC- B2002 Gold IRVINE 0315-33CB02-1803   Robert Harrison
 A4 2002 LA Premier FC Black Pasadena 0415-01CB02-2551   Cameron Meeker
 B1 Matrix B02 NP San Diego 0131-01CB02-4010   Jose Portillo
 B2 Strikers FC North B02 White HM Anaheim 0394-01CB02-0201   Hector Munivez
 B3 Rangers SC - B2002 White Chula Vista, CA 0126-03CB02-2222   Diego Terry
 B4 UIFC Panthers Norwalk 0301-01CB02-6414   Alfonso Madrigal
 C1 UNITED HDC - VV - B02 - POOLE Victorville 0427-16CB02-0333   Tracy Poole
 C2 Vista Storm SC - B2002 Red Vista CA 0206-02CB02-0202   Horacio Acosta
 C3 LAGCV B02 White Westlake Village 0712-013B02-9729   Shaun Russell
 C4 Real So Cal-SCV - B2002 B Palmdale 0431-01CB02-0613   Guillermo Castro
 D1 La Jolla IMPACT SELECT - B2002 - Victor Zendejas Chula Vista 0103-03PB02-1160   Victor Zendejas
 D2 C.C. Condors B02 Arroyo Grande 0715-01CB02-4843   Ian Smith
 D4 Santa Barbara S.C. B2002Red Santa Barbara 0710-01CB02-1213   Ray Lopez
 E2 CUSC BU 02 Cerritos 0484-01CB02-7936   Rene Romero
 E3 FC Premier B2002 - Hernandez IE Riverside 0333-16CB02-0035   Alejandro Hernandez
 E4 STRIKERS FC-NEWPORT MESA B02 MR Santa Ana 0351-51CB02-8811   Miguel Ramos
 F1 CalElite SC - B02 Palmdale 0428-70CB02-0312   Charles Gordon
 F2 CFA San Clemente - B02 Caudillo Lake Elsinore 0354-01CB02-6244   Fabian Caudillo
 F3 Pateadores NCM B2002 White Newport Beach 0321-01CB02-4202   Jesus Lopez
 F4 Matrix B02 MM Mira Mesa 0131-01CB02-3005   Armine AlmenanzaDup
 G1 Arsenal FC South B02 Academy II Temecula 0539-01CB02-8264   Alejandro Moreno
 G2 Tehachapi Gryphons - B2002 Tehachapi 0633-03CB02-0003   Chris Todd
 G3 FC Golden State - 2002 Gold Sierra Madre 0471-01CB02-2602   Renate Stroup
 G4 Matrix B02 NC Blu San Marcos 0131-01CB02-7007   Stephen Ure
 H1 P2KS Chelsea F.C Sylmar 0451-01CB02-9382   Jesus Salcido
 H2 Pateadores LA B2002 Studio City 0321-01CB02-0402   Thomas Gooding
 H3 United Los Angeles - B2002 Hawthorne 0427-45CB02-0021   Udis Reyes
 H4 LAGSD B02 Gold-Cooper Carlsbad 0214-15CB02-0085   Joseph Cooper
 I1 Extreme Soccer Club Van Nuys 0477-01CB02-0080   William Velasquez
 I2 SD Force FC Academy B2002- Allnutt San Diego 0138-02CB02-0051   Yari Allnutt
 I3 UNITED HDC - VV - B02 - MERLOS San Bernardino 0427-16CB02-0322   Noe Villalobos
 I4 Anaheim FC B2002 Red Buena Park 0384-01CB02-6545   Gustavo Espinoza