Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2018 Cal South State Cup Governors Olders tournament for the age group.

   
Boys 2002/16U Governors 48 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 PYSL Blast SC - Kelly B2002 Pacific Beach 0110-01CB02-0240   Michael Kelly
 A2 Necaxa Pomona City FC Pomona 0455-01CB02-5807   Marcos Carrillo
 B1 P.D.S.C. - B2002 Palm Desert 0505-03CB02-0102   Brian Abelon
 B2 CalElite SC - B02 Lancaster 0428-70CB02-0312   Charles Gordon
 B3 United HDC - VV - B02 Redlands 0427-16CB02-0322   Manuel Merlos
 C1 Legacy FC - B2002 Diamond Bar 0478-02CB02-7424   Pete Orosco
 C2 La Jolla IMPACT SELECT - B2002 Coach Victor Zende Chula Vista 0103-03PB02-1126   Victor Zendejas
 C3 Arsenal FC South Academy II Temecula 0539-01CB02-8264   Kevin Koptieff
 C4 Rangers SC - B2002 White Chula Vista, CA 0126-01CB02-2022   Adalberto Garcia Contreras
 D1 FRAM B02-FC Holland Palos Verdes 0487-01CB02-0045   Kyle Holland
 D2 Triunfo FC -B2002-RED Agoura Hills 0427-04CB02-0402   Alisa Dellinger
 D3 Real So Cal-SCV - B2002 B Palmdale 0431-01CB02-0613   Guillermo Castro
 D4 Riverside MGFM United Riverside 0550-01CB02-5522   Darren Hillberg
 E1 Vista Storm SC - B2002 Red Vista CA 0206-02CB02-0202   Horacio Acosta
 E2 Slammers FC B02 IT Newport Beach 0319-01CB02-0002   Ivan Todorovic
 E3 UNITED T C BLACK MEXIA - B2002 Northridge 0427-28CB16-0801   David Mexia
 E4 PSC Lakewood Lakewood 0313-10CB02-0066   Rene Romero
 F1 HDFC - B2002 - Blue Hesperia 0517-0GCB02-0030   Fidel Gonzales
 F2 Capo FC - B02 San Juan Capistrano 0373-01CB02-2002   Guillermo Rodriguez
 F3 Palmdale Thunder Soccer Lancaster 0616-42CB02-9673   Martin Maguellal
 F4 Matrix B02 SE Blu San Marcos 0131-01CB02-7007   Stephen Ure
 G1 New Image B.U - B2002 Bakersfield 0639-01CB02-0005   Sergio Mendoza
 G2 United Futbol Club - B2002 White Laguna Hills 0314-01CB02-8642   Levente Toth
 G3 Simi Valley S. C. Eclipse Blue Simi Valley 0722-56CB02-0560   Matthew Gunary
 G4 Celtic Harps B02 Riverside 0535-01CB02-3998   Michael Bravo
 H1 Milan Academy West Black 02 Rancho Cucamonga 0549-01CB02-5760   Quint Sexton
 H2 Beach FC SB B02 N.Lopez Redondo Beach 0423-01CB02-1092   Ignacio Lopez
 H3 UIFC Intek Norwalk 0301-01CB02-5290   Miguel Padilla
 H4 LAGCV B02 Blue Thousand Oaks 0712-011B02-9479   Seydina Seck
 I1 extreme Soccer Club Black sherman oaks 0477-01CB02-0080   William Velasquez
 I2 Atlante SD Trinity San Diego 0120-02CB02-0710   Anthony Valdivia
 I3 CSC B-2002 - White National City 0118-01CB02-1130   Erick Melendez
 J1 SMUFC B2002 White Santa Monica, CA 0405-96CB02-9919   Martin Perez
 J2 C.C. Condors B02 Pismo Beach 0715-01CB02-4843   Robert MacLean
 J3 Matrix B02 MM San Diego 0131-01CB02-3005   Armine Almenanza
 J4 Greater Long Beach Soccer Club - 0479 - B2002 Long Beach 0479-01CB02-7778   Alfonso Madrigal
 K1 Strikers FC North B02 White HM Yorba Linda 0394-01CB02-0201   Hector Munivez
 K2 LAGSD B02 White-Sherwood Carlsbad 0214-15CB02-0087   Landon Sherwood
 K3 ASA BU16 Espinoza Buena Park 0305-01RB02-8518   Gustavo Espinoza
 K4 IE SURF B02 SALOMON San Bernardino 0589-01CB02-3135   German Salomon
 L1 Pumas L.H. - 01 - B2002 La Habra 0461-01CB02-0022   Alfred Flores
 L2 2002 LA Premier FC Black Pasadena 0415-01CB02-2551   Cameron Meeker
 L3 San Diego SC B2002 White San Diego 0115-01CB02-8302   Modestino Guariniello
 L4 SVYSL- Premier - B2002-A.Eisenberg Simi Valley, CA 0705-02CB02-0704   Aron Eisenberg
 M1 Atlante SD R Briseno San Diego 0120-02CB02-0907   Ramiro Briseno
 M2 San Diego SC B2002 Black San Diego 0115-01CB02-8402   John Domingo
 M3 California Rush B02 Azul Huntington Beach 0387-01CB02-0008   Lucas Kim
 M4 Inter-America Velocity F. C. FC Cal Velocity Chino 0406-80CB02-5621   Sammy Urias