Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 Cal South State Cup Presidents Olders tournament for the age group.

   
Boys 2001/18U Presidents 39 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 California Rush B01 Cinza Hawthorne 0387-01CB01-0005   Abdul Sesay
 A2 CYSA Premier Academy Coachella Valley 0598-01CB01-0011   Mariana Orozco
 A3 Boyle Heights FC Boyle Heights 0488-01CB01-7897   Luis Romero
 A4 California Warriors S.C - B2001 Fillmore 0753-03CB01-9057   Ramona Sanchez
 B1 La Jolla IMPACT SELECT - B2001 - Victor Zendejas San Diego 0103-03SB01-1159   Victor Zendejas
 B3 Pateadores IER B2001 Redlands 0321-01CB01-9828   Lee Hartley
 B4 Simi Valley S. C. Eclipse SIMI VALLEY 0722-56CB01-0577   Christian Hillner
 C1 Pumas L.H. - - BU14 La Habra 0461-01CB01-0016   Earvin Aleman
 C2 LAGCV B01 Blue Thousand Oaks 0712-011B01-1411   Michael Enfield
 C3 NFFC B2001 RED San Diego 0108-01CB01-0917   Jose Vargas
 C4 HG Eagles- Red Hawaiian Gardens 0497-01CB01-2632   Guillermo Arzate
 D1 SGV Surf B01 DH Covina 040C-01CB01-3913   Damon Hughes
 D2 C.C. Condors B01 Arroyo Grande 0715-01CB01-4845   Hugo Diaz
 D3 Vista Storm SC - B2001 Black Oceanside 0206-02CB01-0103   Hector Prado
 D4 LA Galaxy OC - B2001 Gold Irvine 0315-33CB01-9955   Francis Davin
 E1 P.D.S.C. B2001 Palm Desert 0505-03CB01-0101   James Jordan
 E2 LAGSD B01 Premier-Malone Carlsbad 0214-15CB01-9222   Glenn Malone
 E3 Arsenal FC B01 FC Murrieta 0539-01CB01-9267   Steve Lucey
 E4 Strikers FC South Bay - B2001 White El Segundo 0432-04CB01-2011   Ivayco Iontchev
 F1 Beach FC LB B01 Gutierrez Long Beach 0423-01CB01-9981   Jesus Gutierrez
 F2 So Cal Rush B01 Victorville 0565-04CB01-0012   Mark Coombs
 F3 SMU B01 Blue Elite Los Angeles 0405-96CB01-1061   Robert Bahedry
 F4 LA Galaxy OC - B2001 Premier 2 Rancho Santa Margarita 0315-33CB01-9972   Bryan Wallace
 G1 Burbank United SC SUFC renegades fc sufc 0476-19CB01-0019   Daniel Meza
 G2 Oceanside Breakers - B01 Blu Oceanside 0204-01CB01-9122   Eric Scolman
 G3 Pasadena United B01 Pasadena 0488-01CB01-3898   Luciano Maldonado
 G4 South Bay Falcons B01 Alvayero Los Angeles 0409-01CB01-1924   Oscar Alvayero
 H1 Santa Barbara S.C. B2001White Santa Barbara 0710-01CB01-1211   Paul Freeman
 H2 FRAM B01-Shimizu Rancho Palos Verdes 0487-01CB01-0053   Mike Shimizu
 H3 Montebello Storm Montebello 0406-80CB01-6865   Pedro Martinez
 H4 Atlante SD Trinity San Diego 0120-02CB01-0711   Greg Williams
 I1 Scripps United - B2001 San Diego 0117-01CB01-2802   Hans Witzell
 I2 SD SURF PL-B2001 (DONLON) San Diego 0148-01CB01-0011   Jason Donlon
 I3 Celtic Hoops B01 Victorville 0535-01CB01-4708   Jesus Tinoco
 I4 STRIKERS FC-NEWPORT MESA B01 WO Costa Mesa 0351-51CB01-0020   Walter Olmedo
 J1 Tigres Academy UANL California B01 Tustin 0326-01CB01-9555   Ruben Lemus
 J2 CSLO 2001 oxnard california 0758-01CB01-0004   Jorge Perez
 J3 LA UNITED FA B2001 VOLT Los Angeles 0426-03CB01-6345   Juan Castellanos
 J4 Wolves FC B01 Irwandale Ca 0449-01CB01-9898   Alfonso Vilchis