Username: 
  Password: 
US Youth Soccer


Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2019 CS National Cup Olders tournament for the age group.

   
Boys 2001/18U Round 1 47 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name City Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 #16 HG Eagles Hawaiian Gardens 0497-01CB01-3643   Guillermo Arzate
 A2 #39 Real So Cal - B01 ADT WOODLAND HILLS 0739-02CB01-9043   William Beard
 A3 #51 Rebels Soccer Club - B01 Premier Gold Chula Vista 0116-01CB01-0902   Miguel Kiko Medina
 A4 #63 Pateadores Reserve Academy B2001 Irvine, CA 0321-01CB01-0011   Tony Adams
 B1 #17 CDA Slammers FC-Fullerton B01 Loera Fullerton 0463-01CB01-2570   Luis Loera
 B2 #38 Rebels Soccer Club East - B01 Elite Chula Vista 0116-01CB01-0568   Brian Hiatt-Aleu
 B3 #50 Express Boys 2001e3 - Hargreaves Encinitas 0212-01WB01-6766   Andrew Hargreaves
 B4 #62 Pateadores LKWD B2001 Long Beach 0321-01CB01-5501   Hugo Sanchez
 C1 #18 Oxnard P.A.L. Blue Oxnard 0742-01CB01-0019   Juan Melgoza
 C2 #37 LAGSB 2001 Elite Southbay, california 0425-01CB01-1437   Richard Fernandez
 C3 #49 LA Breakers B01 Blue Los Angeles 0443-01CB01-9833   Aaron Benditson
 C4 #61 Rangers SC - B2001 Red Chula Vista 0126-03CB01-0025   Jose Chairez
 D1 #19 Murrieta Surf B01 PDA Murrieta 0538-02CB01-0101   Thomas Carter
 D2 #36 Real So Cal-SCV-B 2001 W Santa Clarita 0431-01CB01-0553   John Andrade
 D3 #48 NHB BLACK Huntington Beach 0311-01CB01-8882   Edgar Sanchez
 D4 #60 Crescenta Valley Soccer Club - 01 - B2001 Palmdale 0453-01CB01-9537   Roberto Messina
 E1 #20 Arsenal Corona B01 FC Corona 0539-01CB01-1448   David Nunez
 E2 #35 Freedom Futbol Club -B01Blue Chino Hills 0468-01CB01-7394   Ian Trantow
 E3 #47 Central California Aztecs -AV- B01 LANCASTER 0629-01CB01-4010   Nestor Rodriguez
 E4 #59 Nado - B2001 Coronado 0104-01CB01-0001   Ralph Dartt
 F1 #21 La Esperanza SB Santa Barbara 0751-01CB01-0082   Ricardo Rodriguez
 F2 #34 CDA FC Slammers- Orange B01 Hernandez Anaheim 0463-01CB01-1897   Manuel Hernandez
 F3 #46 Legends FC Boys East Riverside B01 Riverside 0444-06CB01-8773   Steve Pizzifred
 F4 #58 FC Golden State - 2001 West Northridge 0471-01CB01-2401   Jesus Rubio-Rodriguez
 G1 #22 Colton America SC Academy-B2001 Colton 0506-01CB01-2101   Fausto Oleta
 G2 #33 CDA FC Slammers - Whittier B01 Escorcia Whittier 0463-01CB01-5590   Daniel Escorcia
 G3 #45 SD Real Madrid Black B2000 (Portillo) San Diego 0157-01CB00-9647   Guillermo Portillo Acosta
 G4 #57 Rebels Soccer Club - B01 Academy Chula Vista 0116-01CB01-0582   Diego Espinoza
 H1 #23 FRAM B01-Britton Torrance/Palos Verdes 0487-01CB01-0052   Andrew Britton
 H2 #32 SD United B2001 Black El Cajon 0130-30CB01-0026   Kyle Hewitt
 H3 #44 Barcelona California - B2001 Calabasas 0738-01CB01-9959   Jose "Martin" Montalvo
 H4 #56 LAGSB 2001 Gold Manhattan Beach 0425-01CB01-1566   Richard Fernandez
 I1 #24 SWSC ELITE B01 Brenda Temecula 0573-75CB01-0051   Brenda Carranza
 I2 #31 FC Golden State - 2001 North Bakersfield 0471-01CB01-2501   Javier Cervantes
 I3 #43 CDA FC Slammers - Cerritos B01 Gutierrez Cerritos 0463-01CB01-6534   Arturo Gutierrez-Garcia
 I4 #55 Legends FC Boys B01 SGV Glendora 0444-06CB01-8774   Armando Olague
 J1 #25 Simi Valley S.C. Eclipse Blue Simi Valley 0722-56CB01-0550   Guillermo Ruiz
 J2 #30 FC Golden State - 2001 Pasadena 0471-01CB01-2101   Brian Wright
 J4 #54 LA Galaxy-Bakersfield - B01 BAKERSFIELD 0634-01CB01-9317   Francisco Gomez
 K1 #26 Crusaders FC B01 White Santa Maria 0766-01CB01-0811   Francisco Mora
 K2 #29 LAGSD B01 Elite-Gurley Carlsbad 0214-15CB01-9221   Sean Gurley
 K3 #41 Arsenal FC B01 Academy II Murrieta 0539-01CB01-1673   Steve Lucey
 K4 #53 Total Futbol Academy (SGV) PSC Pasadena 0446-01CB01-0037   Miguel Garcia
 L1 #27 IU Moreno Valley SC - B2001 - Rojas Moreno Valley 0518-02CB01-0964   Cesar Rojas
 L2 #28 CDA FC Slammers-Orange B01 Flores Orange 0463-01CB01-2390   Javier Flores
 L3 #40 Sporting SD - B2001 - Joaquin Huertero La Mesa 0158-01CB01-0042   Joaquin Huertero
 L4 #52 Albion SC B2001 NPL Academy San Diego 0109-10CB01-0898   Yonha Adrabi