Shown below is the list of accepted teams for the 2023 State Cup Mayors Youngers tournament for the age group.
Boys 2011/12U Mayors 55 - Accepted Teams
Group Club/Team Name Team ID  Head Coach
 A1 Ventura Surf Soccer Club
Ventura Surf B2011
0709-01CB11-5279   Rigo Pardo
 A2 Azusa Aztecs FC
Inter-America Azusa Aztecs F C
041U-01CB12-0051   Sixto Gonzalez
 A3 Apple Valley Soccer Club
AVSC STORM BLACK B11
0547-01CB11-2405   Michael Zamora
 A4 AYSO United Channel Islands
AYSO United CI - B2011
0427-80CB11-0009   John Best
 B1 AYSO United Rancho Conejo
AYSO United Rancho Conejo - B2011
0427-79CB11-0016   Timothy Ryan
 B2 Autobahn Soccer Community
Autobahn SC B2011 Gold
0441-01CB11-9579   Manuel Coronado
 B3 Central Coast Condors
Central Coast Condors - B2011
0715-01CB11-2211   Joel Micek
 C1 La Mirada Soccer Association
BU12 2011-12 Jauregui
0467-01SB11-0054   Ramon Jauregui
 C2 Coast Soccer League 0301 - 01
UIFC Ascend
0301-01CB11-3295   Marco Marquez
 C3 Newbury Park Soccer Club - 01
NPSC 2011 Dragons
0743-01CB11-2036   Josue Castillo
 C4 Riverside Futbol Club - 01
Riverside Futbol Club 0579 - B2011
0579-01CB11-1964   Miguel Basilio
 D1 Milan SC 0549 - 01
Milan EFC B2011 Academy I
0549-01CB11-9970   Marc Dale
 D2 Santa Barbara S.C. 0710 - 01
Santa Barbara S.C. B2011 Blue
0710-01CB11-1256   Alexander Zermeno
 D3 Jusa Signature 61
JUSA Select Boys 2011 U12 Meinert
0307-61SB11-0017   Matthew Meinert
 D4 Desert United Soccer Club
Desert United Soccer Club - B2011
0554-01CB11-9854   Joseph Aldape
 E1 Pumas USA 0417 - 01
Pumas USA 0417 - 01 - B2011 THUNDER
0417-01CB11-7838   Martin Hernandez
 E2 Farwest United Futbal Club
Farwest United Futbal Club - B2011
040G-01CB11-0211   Artin Hovhanesian
 E3 Hemet Juventus FC - 01
Hemet FC Premier Elite - 01 - B2011
0593-01CB11-2071   Oscar Ruvalcaba
 E4 United Premier Veterans Soccer League DBA Santos Laguna SC - 01
CSLO 2011
0758-01CB11-0002   Eduardo Cardenas
 F1 Santa Ynez FC - 01
Santa Ynez FC - B2011
0771-01CB11-6470   David Uribe
 F2 Coast Soccer League 0301 - 01
UIFC Pico Gunners
0301-01CB11-2764   Carlos Alvarez
 F3 Platinum Inland Empire
LEGENDS IE B11 NOLASCO
0589-01CB11-1362   Richard Hernandez
 F4 Santa Ana United
Cantera Atlas Santa Ana United
0341-01CB11-0012   Juan Torres
 G1 Hemet Juventus FC - 01
Hemet Juventus FC - 01 - B2011
0593-01CB11-2070   Angel Macias
 G2 Fontana Futbol Club - 01
Fontana Futbol Club - 01 - B2011
0595-01CB11-2336   Guadalupe Guerrero
 G3 Oaks FC
Oaks FC B11 Red
0712-015B11-0030   Clayton Cameron
 G4 State Cup
Celtics Shamrocks B2011
030A-05CB11-0008   Walter Mejia
 H1 Ventura County Fusion Youth Soccer - 01
VC Fusion YSA B11 AS
0741-01CB11-4582   Alexander Shevchenko
 H2 Elite Development Academy - 01
EDA Worldwide
0324-01CB11-0104   Victor Solis
 H3 Pro Alliance FC - 01
Pro Alliance FC - 01 - B2011
040I-01CB11-2341   Roberto Mancia
 H4 Kickers FC
Kickers FC -Juventus
0778-01CB11-2435   Victor Gallegos
 I1 AYSO Alliance La Quinta FC
AYSO Alliance Indio - B2012
0427-16CB11-6372   Jose Serrano
 I2 MSA FC
MSA FC - Boys 2011
0759-01CB11-0043   Bryan Monka
 I3 FC Man United
FC Man United - B2011
0411-01CB11-2011   Jairo Mora
 I4 Unico Futbol Club
Unico Futbol Club - B2011
0721-01CB11-0033   Juvenal Sanchez
 J1 Torino FC - 01
Torino FC Union SM
0769-01CB11-0043   Fernando Valdez
 J2 La Academia Soccer Club
La Academia S.C. Roma B2011
0582-01CB11-0090   Eder Copado
 J3 PSG Academy LA
2011 (U12) Team (CSL 3113)
040Y-01CB11-0003   Patrice Filin
 J4 Fellowship Of Christian Athletes
Fellowship Of Christian Athletes - B2011 HD
050A-01CB11-0011   Pedrito Zequeida
 K1 Sporting SO-CAL Academy - 01
Sporting So Cal Academy B2011 Kickers
040N-01CB11-1689   Aren Ghazarian
 K2 Santa Ana United
Santa Ana United - B2011
0341-01CB11-0004   Joel Fuentes-Godinez
 K3 Jewel City United
Jewel City United B2011
040R-01CB12-5521   Vartan Golbodaghian
 K4 Oxnard Football Club - 01
Oxnard Football Club - 0774 - B2011
0774-01CB11-0113   Francisco Lopez
 L1 Futbol Legacy Development Program - 01
Futbol Legacy FC Norwalk Wolves
0764-01CB11-7428   Hugo Enciso-Rojas
 L2 Westside Premier Soccer Club
Westside Premier Soccer Club - B2011
0452-04CB11-0019   Igor Barbosa
 L3 Oaks FC
Oaks FC B11 Blue
0712-011B11-0046   Clayton Cameron
 L4 Farwest United Futbal Club
Dynamo La / Lions - B2011
040G-01CB11-2011   Kirill Lapidus
 M1 Albion SC North
Albion SC North - B2011
0255-03CB11-0096   Richard Kaiser
 M2 Man U Soccer Inc. - 01
MUFC Enciso B2011
0521-01CB11-0054   Anahuac Enciso
 M3 Rebels SC - IE
Rebels SC IE - B11 Magana
0116-02CB11-7109   Juan Magana
 M4 Simi Valley Soccer Club - Eclipse 0722 - Club - 56
Simi Valley S.C. Eclipse
0722-56CB11-0555   Gabriel Lopez
 N1 VC Galaxy
VC Galaxy - B2011
0761-01CB11-0044   Fernando Fierro
 N2 Drako FC - 01
Alliance Drako - B2011
0515-01CB12-6368   Victor Polanco
 N3 State Cup
Roboceritos
030A-05CB11-0009   n/a
 N4 Juventus Academy LA
Juventus Academy Los Angeles B2011 White
040X-01CB11-2763   Juan Morales

Printed On: Sunday, June 23, 2024  2:47:54 PM